Team Avatar Team 932 - The Circuit Chargers (2019)


2019 Robot: Charl-E-zard
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TD Williamson/AEP-PSO/DOD STEM/RTI/SISU Engineering/Allied Fence Company of Tulsa/Delta Lodge #425/Oklahoma Science & Engineering Foundation/Tulsa Engineering Foundation/Memorial Robotics Booster Club&Memorial Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 932 attended in 2019.
Team 932 had a record of 16-17-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 11 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 3931 2410 3457 932 7473 2352 36 29
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 3931 932 5889 7464 31 2341 45 57
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 1:24 PM 932 2354 1619 4500 3465 4418 57 35
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 6464 2373 932 4550 3163 2765 50 63
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 3:37 PM 2723 932 2986 3507 4522 6900 38 34
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 1410 2333 3179 3152 5550 932 63 48
Qualification 66   Fri 3/8 - 7:07 PM 7473 1209 2395 932 5621 4293 51 51
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 10:31 AM 2398 1561 5578 2424 932 5098 49 66
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 662 5930 6800 2461 3593 932 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:36 PM 4005 1619 6026 932 7744 1561 72 52
Quarterfinal 5   4005 1619 6026 932 7744 1561 68 52

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 10:02 AM 6219 932 343 7516 3821 5492 50 68
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:08 AM 3319 5045 4265 932 283 4329 63 62
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 1706 3140 2556 3959 932 4462 55 67
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 4265 932 3490 2190 6928 2386 65 65
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 1466 6517 1319 932 4504 3319 45 58
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 4020 6302 3489 3140 2393 932 82 54
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 932 4630 3011 1758 4576 5186 44 18
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 3984 3966 932 4764 34 5022 63 52
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 4630 4462 7406 4306 3824 932 37 55
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 932 5744 5002 283 3984 3844 56 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2386 4020 3966 6517 932 3140 91 63
Quarterfinal 8   2386 4020 3966 6517 932 3140 77 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:56 AM 2471 6388 5052 7500 932 233 62 54
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:03 PM 5015 3245 932 3598 7583 6059 79 41
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 4:34 PM 932 3598 6348 7521 6833 7761 53 67
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 5:25 PM 6841 2682 2073 932 973 7887 82 88
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:47 AM 253 4153 7042 6059 5437 932 73 68
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:40 AM 180 932 4415 538 5109 6068 79 71
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:07 PM 1902 7843 932 1706 6429 842 65 67
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 6106 1817 4201 4635 932 4504 31 58
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:46 PM 7500 3674 3374 5026 932 604 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1323 5026 973 624 7887 932 128 50
Quarterfinal 5   1323 4201 973 624 1817 932 105 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 3931 2410 3457 932 7473 2352 36 29
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 3931 932 5889 7464 31 2341 45 57
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 1:24 PM 932 2354 1619 4500 3465 4418 57 35
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 6464 2373 932 4550 3163 2765 50 63
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 3:37 PM 2723 932 2986 3507 4522 6900 38 34
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 1410 2333 3179 3152 5550 932 63 48
Qualification 66   Fri 3/8 - 7:07 PM 7473 1209 2395 932 5621 4293 51 51
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 10:31 AM 2398 1561 5578 2424 932 5098 49 66
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 662 5930 6800 2461 3593 932 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:36 PM 4005 1619 6026 932 7744 1561 72 52
Quarterfinal 5   4005 1619 6026 932 7744 1561 68 52

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 10:02 AM 6219 932 343 7516 3821 5492 50 68
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:08 AM 3319 5045 4265 932 283 4329 63 62
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 1706 3140 2556 3959 932 4462 55 67
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 4265 932 3490 2190 6928 2386 65 65
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 1466 6517 1319 932 4504 3319 45 58
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 4020 6302 3489 3140 2393 932 82 54
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 932 4630 3011 1758 4576 5186 44 18
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 3984 3966 932 4764 34 5022 63 52
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 4630 4462 7406 4306 3824 932 37 55
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 932 5744 5002 283 3984 3844 56 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2386 4020 3966 6517 932 3140 91 63
Quarterfinal 8   2386 4020 3966 6517 932 3140 77 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:56 AM 2471 6388 5052 7500 932 233 62 54
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:03 PM 5015 3245 932 3598 7583 6059 79 41
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 4:34 PM 932 3598 6348 7521 6833 7761 53 67
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 5:25 PM 6841 2682 2073 932 973 7887 82 88
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:47 AM 253 4153 7042 6059 5437 932 73 68
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:40 AM 180 932 4415 538 5109 6068 79 71
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:07 PM 1902 7843 932 1706 6429 842 65 67
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 6106 1817 4201 4635 932 4504 31 58
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:46 PM 7500 3674 3374 5026 932 604 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1323 5026 973 624 7887 932 128 50
Quarterfinal 5   1323 4201 973 624 1817 932 105 90