Team 6026 - Tiger Strike (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SOLVAY/D.O.D. STEM/FlightSafety International/American Electric Power&Broken Arrow Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6026 attended in 2019.
Team 6026 had a record of 15-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:32 AM 6026 4522 2395 3160 4523 1750 32 40
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:54 AM 2765 3160 6026 6900 4499 1619 25 60
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 2424 2723 5930 6464 6026 5621 49 24
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:10 PM 3457 31 6809 2461 6026 4293 28 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:14 PM 1561 2996 6026 2165 2395 2373 62 41
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 5:58 PM 3247 5889 3465 4500 6026 4005 32 69
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 6026 2424 4550 3612 6800 2773 39 32
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 10:14 AM 662 3507 5550 2359 2773 6026 37 15
Qualification 91   Sat 3/9 - 12:02 PM 2795 4418 3179 6026 7464 2410 42 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 6026 6304 6364 5427 1912 2642 50 54
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 32   Fri 4/19 - 11:36 AM 7458 6647 4965 6026 4610 5427 62 69
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 7525 3881 1533 6026 1658 2898 81 66
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:33 AM 7906 3366 7565 5332 7492 6026 48 70
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 7906 6026 972 1566 294 2485 55 83
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 2557 1369 7425 2813 6026 1318 56 50
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 2642 3647 6026 5059 3847 5842 65 58
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 4336 148 6026 4610 5550 4639 82 64
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:35 PM 6026 2907 2341 2655 5190 2429 56 59
Playoff Matches

Team 6026's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:32 AM 6026 4522 2395 3160 4523 1750 32 40
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:54 AM 2765 3160 6026 6900 4499 1619 25 60
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 2424 2723 5930 6464 6026 5621 49 24
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:10 PM 3457 31 6809 2461 6026 4293 28 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:14 PM 1561 2996 6026 2165 2395 2373 62 41
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 5:58 PM 3247 5889 3465 4500 6026 4005 32 69
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 6026 2424 4550 3612 6800 2773 39 32
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 10:14 AM 662 3507 5550 2359 2773 6026 37 15
Qualification 91   Sat 3/9 - 12:02 PM 2795 4418 3179 6026 7464 2410 42 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 6026 6304 6364 5427 1912 2642 50 54
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 32   Fri 4/19 - 11:36 AM 7458 6647 4965 6026 4610 5427 62 69
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 7525 3881 1533 6026 1658 2898 81 66
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:33 AM 7906 3366 7565 5332 7492 6026 48 70
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 7906 6026 972 1566 294 2485 55 83
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 2557 1369 7425 2813 6026 1318 56 50
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 2642 3647 6026 5059 3847 5842 65 58
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 4336 148 6026 4610 5550 4639 82 64
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:35 PM 6026 2907 2341 2655 5190 2429 56 59
Playoff Matches