Team Avatar Team 4508 - Steel Stallions (2019)


2019 Robot: AlFe Helga
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Grants/Adirondack Trust Grant/Alfred Z. Solomon Charitable Trust/American Legion Old Saratoga Post 278/Stewart's Holiday Match/American Legion Mohican Post 553/Stonebridge Iron & Steel/DK Machine /Adam Corporation/Quad Graphics/Turner Construction/Subway - Schuylerville New York&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4508 attended in 2019.
Team 4508 had a record of 4-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 1493 3799 639 4508 145 694 75 50
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:04 AM 250 333 7563 4508 5943 20 33 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 4508 3044 6463 5964 694 250 40 47
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:17 PM 6880 4508 3799 7718 639 2875 22 32
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:11 PM 3996 358 7718 1860 639 4508 27 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:04 PM 6621 1860 7031 358 4508 1551 51 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 6621 5943 7030 334 4508 7651 24 47
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 6621 1665 4508 145 7031 7651 30 44
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 7400 5149 3044 7031 7718 4508 39 31
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:09 AM 4508 6300 5149 3799 2875 7030 35 46
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:20 AM 6484 4508 5881 358 1493 333 30 75
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 10:56 AM 714 7030 4508 6880 7565 5881 38 34
Playoff Matches

Team 4508's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 1493 3799 639 4508 145 694 75 50
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:04 AM 250 333 7563 4508 5943 20 33 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 4508 3044 6463 5964 694 250 40 47
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:17 PM 6880 4508 3799 7718 639 2875 22 32
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:11 PM 3996 358 7718 1860 639 4508 27 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:04 PM 6621 1860 7031 358 4508 1551 51 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 6621 5943 7030 334 4508 7651 24 47
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 6621 1665 4508 145 7031 7651 30 44
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 7400 5149 3044 7031 7718 4508 39 31
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:09 AM 4508 6300 5149 3799 2875 7030 35 46
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:20 AM 6484 4508 5881 358 1493 333 30 75
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 10:56 AM 714 7030 4508 6880 7565 5881 38 34
Playoff Matches