Team 1551 - The Grapes of Wrath (2019)


2019 Robot: Violet
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Bausch Foundation/OC Driveshaft /Coach & Equipment/Mr. Fix-It/Elizabeth May Buffington Wende Fund/Millennium Games and Hobbies&Naples High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 16 (73%) 6 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 29 19 (66%) 10 (34%) 0 (0%)

Team 1551's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:34 AM 7563 20 6484 5149 250 1551 43 26
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:29 AM 7030 6880 1551 2791 334 694 44 60
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:06 AM 333 5881 7400 1551 145 3996 40 49
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:01 PM 7651 694 1551 5149 714 6463 50 33
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 1551 7400 7563 7651 7565 1493 39 35
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:04 PM 6621 1860 7031 358 4508 1551 51 44
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:01 PM 1551 1860 3799 3996 694 3044 48 75
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:04 PM 5881 5964 3799 1551 20 2791 31 86
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 8:54 AM 145 639 2791 1493 1551 5943 45 71
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 6484 3996 6880 7031 1551 7565 30 29
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 3044 1551 6300 7565 7030 6463 64 47
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 514 7651 20 333 1551 639 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3996 7031 1551 2875 3044 63 55
Quarterfinal 6   639 3996 6463 1551 2875 3044 56 54

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:13 AM 340 743 4121 1551 1585 870 46 47
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 1511 3015 3193 1551 1507 5254 56 64
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:00 PM 120 1551 3157 3173 1405 578 65 34
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:12 PM 2228 6490 1551 6870 3838 533 66 40
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4361 28 1551 7594 6892 6490 61 20
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 271 3181 4093 5590 7594 1551 37 58
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 3117 1450 1551 7299 378 4361 50 38
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 6868 3799 3951 1551 533 2638 40 65
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 3799 1551 1511 2340 191 1559 78 51
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:38 AM 2544 870 1591 217 1551 1559 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 77 76
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 64 58
Semifinal 2   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 55 74
Semifinal 4   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 76 0
Tiebreaker 2   5254 1551 1126 340 3003 120 60 76

Carbon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 42
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 9:02 AM 340 578 1585 3838 4093 1551 69 42
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 9:48 AM 1551 3015 5406 3173 2228 2852 78 30
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 10:53 AM 1551 1360 610 1518 4476 1126 47 65
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 11:39 AM 1507 1405 378 6868 1551 1518 62 36
Qualification 29 Sat 10/26 - 1:26 PM 48 1551 1507 4039 1591 7659 62 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 1507 1551 4930 4476 9999 610 52 92