Team 2875 - CyberHawks (2019)


2019 Robot: Duck
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: CSH Ed Foundation/Aqua Vectors/NorQuest Capital LLC/Archesol/Huntington Indoor Tennis/Signorama Huntington&Cold Spring Harbor High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 12 (46%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 7651 5964 333 7400 714 2875 33 20
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:21 AM 1860 7565 7400 6463 6621 2875 21 20
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 2875 334 5943 20 358 6621 48 49
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:17 PM 6880 4508 3799 7718 639 2875 22 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 1:42 PM 2875 6880 1665 6621 6484 250 71 30
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 2:49 PM 5943 3996 639 2875 5881 5149 48 33
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2875 7031 358 5881 7563 6300 41 38
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:39 PM 694 2875 333 7718 514 1493 54 50
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:12 PM 250 2875 3996 7030 7651 358 42 39
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:09 AM 4508 6300 5149 3799 2875 7030 35 46
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 10:29 AM 5943 7651 1860 5964 2791 2875 47 52
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 334 1665 5149 3044 2875 1860 40 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3996 7031 1551 2875 3044 63 55
Quarterfinal 6   639 3996 6463 1551 2875 3044 56 54

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Tue 3/26 - 9:06 AM 514 4641 2875 6024 4567 1546 41 50
Qualification 8   Tue 3/26 - 10:20 AM 2579 2875 7748 514 1546 5298 35 38
Qualification 16   Tue 3/26 - 11:35 AM 2347 6024 2875 7239 2638 6941 56 69
Qualification 22   Tue 3/26 - 1:18 PM 2875 7611 5298 358 514 28 39 52
Qualification 26   Tue 3/26 - 1:55 PM 7673 6636 1601 569 28 2875 38 50
Qualification 33   Tue 3/26 - 2:53 PM 7611 358 271 1803 2905 2875 45 37
Qualification 42   Tue 3/26 - 4:12 PM 1601 2875 2027 6024 7242 353 52 52
Qualification 49   Tue 3/26 - 5:32 PM 6636 2875 7539 2905 1554 11 56 50
Qualification 56   Wed 3/27 - 9:04 AM 2875 2638 7673 2869 564 1601 47 37
Qualification 62   Wed 3/27 - 9:54 AM 1468 2027 7748 2875 2161 7280 42 48
Qualification 65   Wed 3/27 - 10:27 AM 1554 1803 2027 271 2875 2869 24 45
Qualification 73   Wed 3/27 - 11:39 AM 3646 6911 7539 2875 4567 1468 69 41
Playoff Matches