Team Avatar Team 3044 - Team 0xBE4 (2019)


2019 Robot: OxCalibur
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ballston Spa National Bank/Bechtel/GLOBALFOUNDRIES/Town of Malta Community Foundation/Malta Business & Professional Association/Technical Building Services/CSArch/Ballston Spa Education Foundation/Union Fire Company/TCT Federal Credit Union &Ballston Spa Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3044's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3044 attended in 2019.
Team 3044 had a record of 19-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
6880 6621 3044 30
514 3996 7030 33
Qualification 12
10:47A
3044 6484 7718 30
6300 639 7651 115
Qualification 18
11:37A
4508 3044 6463 40
5964 694 250 47
Qualification 23
1:10P
5881 6621 1493 44
7563 3044 5964 39
Qualification 26
1:32P
6300 5943 694 85
2791 3044 5881 66
Qualification 31
2:21P
145 333 6880 33
714 250 3044 23
Qualification 41
4:01P
1551 1860 3799 48
3996 694 3044 75
Qualification 46
4:46P
3044 7030 334 42
3996 1860 7563 48
Qualification 50
5:20P
7400 5149 3044 39
7031 7718 4508 31
Qualification 55
9:01A
250 7651 5881 39
358 3044 514 51
Qualification 61
9:55A
3044 1551 6300 64
7565 7030 6463 47
Qualification 72
11:58A
334 1665 5149 40
3044 2875 1860 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
639 3996 7031 63
1551 2875 3044 55
Quarterfinal 6
639 3996 6463 56
1551 2875 3044 54


Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:31A
329 3044 810 51
5585 145 6621 41
Qualification 8
10:25A
195 3044 395 30
229 2590 4458 34
Qualification 13
11:11A
4083 125 3044 56
1665 145 6300 80
Qualification 17
11:54A
4083 6621 329 52
3044 2590 4547 49
Qualification 22
1:19P
145 527 3044 72
2607 4203 4930 62
Qualification 30
2:29P
7672 125 3171 54
2791 3044 4458 84
Qualification 34
3:06P
4547 5736 145 57
3044 639 7672 46
Qualification 39
3:54P
6621 3044 4458 44
694 287 6300 68
Qualification 44
4:49P
4930 810 527 66
287 5736 3044 68
Qualification 48
5:25P
4284 4930 3044 72
527 2791 5030 90
Qualification 57
9:51A
3044 1665 694 78
395 4547 329 35
Qualification 60
10:16A
145 4203 195 71
3044 6300 5030 61
Qualification 67
11:18A
639 810 694 57
3044 7027 4203 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
329 145 527 67
3044 2590 639 84
Quarterfinal 8
329 145 527 38
3044 2590 639 52
Semifinal 2
2607 694 5585 83
3044 2590 639 29
Semifinal 4
2607 694 5585 70
3044 2590 4083 51


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:35A
3381 7651 4381 58
3044 868 51 89
Qualification 15
11:14A
3604 1218 7462 68
7480 3667 3044 86
Qualification 33
2:17P
1317 3044 5501 52
5567 4143 88 101
Qualification 45
4:10P
3044 1024 6401 74
125 3926 353 75
Qualification 50
4:50P
3555 1792 3624 73
1918 16 3044 93
Qualification 66
10:03A
5943 365 772 52
2771 836 3044 97
Qualification 72
11:01A
3044 365 5951 72
6806 2265 3618 48
Qualification 89
2:32P
3146 5811 2500 78
4253 3044 1676 79
Qualification 97
3:29P
7719 3044 2502 60
7885 836 191 62
Qualification 106
4:55P
3044 3542 1923 107
503 1781 2830 78
Playoff Matches
Team 3044 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
6880 6621 3044 30
514 3996 7030 33
Qualification 12
10:47A
3044 6484 7718 30
6300 639 7651 115
Qualification 18
11:37A
4508 3044 6463 40
5964 694 250 47
Qualification 23
1:10P
5881 6621 1493 44
7563 3044 5964 39
Qualification 26
1:32P
6300 5943 694 85
2791 3044 5881 66
Qualification 31
2:21P
145 333 6880 33
714 250 3044 23
Qualification 41
4:01P
1551 1860 3799 48
3996 694 3044 75
Qualification 46
4:46P
3044 7030 334 42
3996 1860 7563 48
Qualification 50
5:20P
7400 5149 3044 39
7031 7718 4508 31
Qualification 55
9:01A
250 7651 5881 39
358 3044 514 51
Qualification 61
9:55A
3044 1551 6300 64
7565 7030 6463 47
Qualification 72
11:58A
334 1665 5149 40
3044 2875 1860 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
639 3996 7031 63
1551 2875 3044 55
Quarterfinal 6
639 3996 6463 56
1551 2875 3044 54

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:31A
329 3044 810 51
5585 145 6621 41
Qualification 8
10:25A
195 3044 395 30
229 2590 4458 34
Qualification 13
11:11A
4083 125 3044 56
1665 145 6300 80
Qualification 17
11:54A
4083 6621 329 52
3044 2590 4547 49
Qualification 22
1:19P
145 527 3044 72
2607 4203 4930 62
Qualification 30
2:29P
7672 125 3171 54
2791 3044 4458 84
Qualification 34
3:06P
4547 5736 145 57
3044 639 7672 46
Qualification 39
3:54P
6621 3044 4458 44
694 287 6300 68
Qualification 44
4:49P
4930 810 527 66
287 5736 3044 68
Qualification 48
5:25P
4284 4930 3044 72
527 2791 5030 90
Qualification 57
9:51A
3044 1665 694 78
395 4547 329 35
Qualification 60
10:16A
145 4203 195 71
3044 6300 5030 61
Qualification 67
11:18A
639 810 694 57
3044 7027 4203 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
329 145 527 67
3044 2590 639 84
Quarterfinal 8
329 145 527 38
3044 2590 639 52
Semifinal 2
2607 694 5585 83
3044 2590 639 29
Semifinal 4
2607 694 5585 70
3044 2590 4083 51

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:35A
3381 7651 4381 58
3044 868 51 89
Qualification 15
11:14A
3604 1218 7462 68
7480 3667 3044 86
Qualification 33
2:17P
1317 3044 5501 52
5567 4143 88 101
Qualification 45
4:10P
3044 1024 6401 74
125 3926 353 75
Qualification 50
4:50P
3555 1792 3624 73
1918 16 3044 93
Qualification 66
10:03A
5943 365 772 52
2771 836 3044 97
Qualification 72
11:01A
3044 365 5951 72
6806 2265 3618 48
Qualification 89
2:32P
3146 5811 2500 78
4253 3044 1676 79
Qualification 97
3:29P
7719 3044 2502 60
7885 836 191 62
Qualification 106
4:55P
3044 3542 1923 107
503 1781 2830 78
Playoff Matches
Team 3044 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.