Team Avatar Team 5943 - The Bad News Gears (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PepsiCo, Inc./Fryer Machine Systems/Hipotronics (Hubbell) Inc./Insite Engineering /The Ginesin Family/PaySett Corporation&Carmel High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 10 (31%) 22 (69%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 34 10 (29%) 24 (71%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:25 AM 7565 7718 5943 5881 334 7031 14 21
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:04 AM 250 333 7563 4508 5943 20 33 62
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 2875 334 5943 20 358 6621 48 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7565 3996 20 1665 5943 145 44 56
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 6300 5943 694 2791 3044 5881 85 66
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 2:49 PM 5943 3996 639 2875 5881 5149 48 33
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 6621 5943 7030 334 4508 7651 24 47
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 7400 6463 6484 5943 6880 714 20 17
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 8:54 AM 145 639 2791 1493 1551 5943 45 71
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:45 AM 694 1665 7718 7400 5964 5943 58 46
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 10:29 AM 5943 7651 1860 5964 2791 2875 47 52
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 6463 1493 694 5943 7031 6484 76 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1493 694 7030 5943 5964 358 79 36
Quarterfinal 7   1493 694 7030 5943 5964 358 76 17

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/23 - 9:38 AM 3017 871 7718 6593 5943 1880 20 36
Qualification 9   Sat 3/23 - 10:31 AM 5943 3950 7004 7016 6401 5865 39 48
Qualification 22   Sat 3/23 - 1:12 PM 5202 1880 7318 7539 5943 5123 42 36
Qualification 28   Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 4012 20 6024 1660 5016 5943 61 33
Qualification 35   Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 5943 5865 7718 4571 4122 2601 30 49
Qualification 40   Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 5943 250 6880 3314 303 2872 39 65
Qualification 50   Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 6401 1796 5943 5123 4091 6593 57 36
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:29 AM 527 1156 6459 1155 3419 5943 45 41
Qualification 68   Sun 3/24 - 10:39 AM 7504 3950 3419 5943 3017 20 47 64
Qualification 77   Sun 3/24 - 12:00 PM 7539 6969 6911 2265 5943 871 28 47
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:52 AM 2502 4253 2791 5348 7480 5943 49 59
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:59 AM 4481 7673 5943 103 4143 7719 59 72
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:05 PM 191 4381 5943 1690 190 1781 62 78
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:38 PM 868 5943 1058 1792 2337 3618 76 77
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:43 PM 3667 1317 5811 3146 5943 1690 85 82
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 10:03 AM 5943 365 772 2771 836 3044 52 97
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:22 AM 5943 771 2500 3542 88 1024 54 117
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:24 PM 4481 353 7651 3624 5943 3604 78 63
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6806 1923 868 5943 1024 3555 72 63
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:56 PM 5943 125 250 1676 1918 2830 57 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/8 - 10:47 AM 5943 5421 1073 166 181 2712 57 43
Qualification 11 Sat 6/8 - 12:06 PM 4048 2712 5943 5556 2084 138 76 32
Qualification 23 Sat 6/8 - 1:43 PM 2168 501 3461 5943 195 121 77 55
Qualification 33 Sat 6/8 - 3:50 PM 175 2877 5687 7407 5943 138 51 61
Qualification 43 Sat 6/8 - 5:09 PM 555 694 3467 1729 3719 5943 78 77
Qualification 51 Sat 6/8 - 6:10 PM 467 5943 6328 3623 2713 4176 65 34
Qualification 56 Sun 6/9 - 8:46 AM 7462 1721 2791 5943 131 4041 87 75
Qualification 67 Sun 6/9 - 10:04 AM 4909 5943 1100 6401 1735 467 70 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 694 2168 6401 3461 5943 3323 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 694 2168 6401 3461 5943 3323 1 0