Team 250 - The Dynamos (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 250 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/The Foundation for Engineering Education/GE/Metal Supermarkets/Clark Industrial Park/RPI/All U, Inc/Colonie Block/CHA, Inc/Stewart's Foundation & Colonie Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 250's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 250 attended in 2019.
Team 250 had a record of 28-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:34A
7563 20 6484 43
5149 250 1551 26
Qualification 7
10:04A
250 333 7563 33
4508 5943 20 62
Qualification 18
11:37A
4508 3044 6463 40
5964 694 250 47
Qualification 21
12:07P
1860 250 514 61
7031 6300 333 50
Qualification 27
1:42P
2875 6880 1665 71
6621 6484 250 30
Qualification 31
2:21P
145 333 6880 33
714 250 3044 23
Qualification 38
3:18P
639 1665 714 41
1493 7400 250 56
Qualification 44
4:26P
639 5149 358 47
250 6300 7565 69
Qualification 49
5:12P
250 2875 3996 42
7030 7651 358 39
Qualification 55
9:01A
250 7651 5881 39
358 3044 514 51
Qualification 66
10:44A
3799 7031 250 52
3996 1665 7400 46
Qualification 69
11:15A
250 7718 2791 54
3799 6621 7400 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6300 1860 7400 53
250 145 514 66
Quarterfinal 8
6300 1860 7400 51
250 145 514 57
Semifinal 2
1493 694 7030 58
250 145 514 58
Semifinal 4
1493 694 7030 59
250 145 514 49
Tiebreaker 2
1493 694 7030 70
250 145 514 38


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 46
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:15A
250 1155 4091 37
6648 4012 5202 11
Qualification 14
11:17A
1660 6911 5123 15
250 2601 6969 19
Qualification 18
11:56A
3419 7016 250 35
383 6969 5865 37
Qualification 24
1:28P
250 2265 4122 41
1796 4091 7004 32
Qualification 36
3:23P
6648 7730 250 41
1156 5806 3017 37
Qualification 40
3:53P
5943 250 6880 39
3314 303 2872 65
Qualification 49
5:06P
7016 527 7539 49
4571 3314 250 69
Qualification 54
5:55P
6459 303 2265 46
5016 7718 250 38
Qualification 54
8:48A
6459 303 2265 53
5016 7718 250 60
Qualification 62
9:51A
7504 7759 6024 41
871 250 6401 57
Qualification 75
11:44A
5865 6593 6806 29
303 250 5806 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5865 250 6024 47
2601 1880 1155 43
Quarterfinal 6
5865 250 6024 41
2601 1880 1155 44
Tiebreaker 2
5865 250 6024 45
2601 1880 1155 33
Semifinal 1
1796 20 6401 79
5865 250 6024 39
Semifinal 3
1796 20 6401 111
5865 250 6024 56


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:35A
2337 1923 3624 66
1317 250 6806 56
Qualification 12
10:53A
1781 250 2771 55
16 6401 868 61
Qualification 25
12:36P
2830 225 7885 64
250 3618 3146 57
Qualification 42
3:40P
4143 250 5084 63
5811 7480 365 73
Qualification 48
4:36P
2502 7673 51 77
1923 3604 250 91
Qualification 59
9:04A
5501 1690 236 80
250 1218 217 73
Qualification 79
1:12P
503 2791 4481 84
250 772 191 66
Qualification 84
1:52P
250 1792 4381 60
772 7719 3926 52
Qualification 93
3:02P
88 3707 250 87
7651 103 7462 63
Qualification 103
4:20P
836 4143 245 110
4253 175 250 73
Qualification 114
5:56P
5943 125 250 57
1676 1918 2830 71
Playoff Matches
Team 250 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:34A
7563 20 6484 43
5149 250 1551 26
Qualification 7
10:04A
250 333 7563 33
4508 5943 20 62
Qualification 18
11:37A
4508 3044 6463 40
5964 694 250 47
Qualification 21
12:07P
1860 250 514 61
7031 6300 333 50
Qualification 27
1:42P
2875 6880 1665 71
6621 6484 250 30
Qualification 31
2:21P
145 333 6880 33
714 250 3044 23
Qualification 38
3:18P
639 1665 714 41
1493 7400 250 56
Qualification 44
4:26P
639 5149 358 47
250 6300 7565 69
Qualification 49
5:12P
250 2875 3996 42
7030 7651 358 39
Qualification 55
9:01A
250 7651 5881 39
358 3044 514 51
Qualification 66
10:44A
3799 7031 250 52
3996 1665 7400 46
Qualification 69
11:15A
250 7718 2791 54
3799 6621 7400 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6300 1860 7400 53
250 145 514 66
Quarterfinal 8
6300 1860 7400 51
250 145 514 57
Semifinal 2
1493 694 7030 58
250 145 514 58
Semifinal 4
1493 694 7030 59
250 145 514 49
Tiebreaker 2
1493 694 7030 70
250 145 514 38

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 46
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:15A
250 1155 4091 37
6648 4012 5202 11
Qualification 14
11:17A
1660 6911 5123 15
250 2601 6969 19
Qualification 18
11:56A
3419 7016 250 35
383 6969 5865 37
Qualification 24
1:28P
250 2265 4122 41
1796 4091 7004 32
Qualification 36
3:23P
6648 7730 250 41
1156 5806 3017 37
Qualification 40
3:53P
5943 250 6880 39
3314 303 2872 65
Qualification 49
5:06P
7016 527 7539 49
4571 3314 250 69
Qualification 54
5:55P
6459 303 2265 46
5016 7718 250 38
Qualification 54
8:48A
6459 303 2265 53
5016 7718 250 60
Qualification 62
9:51A
7504 7759 6024 41
871 250 6401 57
Qualification 75
11:44A
5865 6593 6806 29
303 250 5806 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5865 250 6024 47
2601 1880 1155 43
Quarterfinal 6
5865 250 6024 41
2601 1880 1155 44
Tiebreaker 2
5865 250 6024 45
2601 1880 1155 33
Semifinal 1
1796 20 6401 79
5865 250 6024 39
Semifinal 3
1796 20 6401 111
5865 250 6024 56

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:35A
2337 1923 3624 66
1317 250 6806 56
Qualification 12
10:53A
1781 250 2771 55
16 6401 868 61
Qualification 25
12:36P
2830 225 7885 64
250 3618 3146 57
Qualification 42
3:40P
4143 250 5084 63
5811 7480 365 73
Qualification 48
4:36P
2502 7673 51 77
1923 3604 250 91
Qualification 59
9:04A
5501 1690 236 80
250 1218 217 73
Qualification 79
1:12P
503 2791 4481 84
250 772 191 66
Qualification 84
1:52P
250 1792 4381 60
772 7719 3926 52
Qualification 93
3:02P
88 3707 250 87
7651 103 7462 63
Qualification 103
4:20P
836 4143 245 110
4253 175 250 73
Qualification 114
5:56P
5943 125 250 57
1676 1918 2830 71
Playoff Matches
Team 250 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.