Team 250 - The Dynamos (2019)


2019 Robot: Arm-A-Gettin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 250 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/The Foundation for Engineering Education/GE/Metal Supermarkets/Clark Industrial Park/RPI/All U, Inc/Colonie Block/CHA, Inc/Stewart's Foundation & Colonie Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 18 (55%) 14 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 10 (100%) 8 (80%) 0
Total 43 28 (65%) 22 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:34 AM 7563 20 6484 5149 250 1551 43 26
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:04 AM 250 333 7563 4508 5943 20 33 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 4508 3044 6463 5964 694 250 40 47
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:07 PM 1860 250 514 7031 6300 333 61 50
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 1:42 PM 2875 6880 1665 6621 6484 250 71 30
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 145 333 6880 714 250 3044 33 23
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 3:18 PM 639 1665 714 1493 7400 250 41 56
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 639 5149 358 250 6300 7565 47 69
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:12 PM 250 2875 3996 7030 7651 358 42 39
Qualification 55   Sat 3/9 - 9:01 AM 250 7651 5881 358 3044 514 39 51
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 3799 7031 250 3996 1665 7400 52 46
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 250 7718 2791 3799 6621 7400 54 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 53 66
Quarterfinal 8   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 51 57
Semifinal 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 58 58
Semifinal 4   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 59 49
Tiebreaker 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 70 38

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 46
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:15 AM 250 1155 4091 6648 4012 5202 37 11
Qualification 14   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 1660 6911 5123 250 2601 6969 15 19
Qualification 18   Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3419 7016 250 383 6969 5865 35 37
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:28 PM 250 2265 4122 1796 4091 7004 41 32
Qualification 36   Sat 3/23 - 3:23 PM 6648 7730 250 1156 5806 3017 41 37
Qualification 40   Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 5943 250 6880 3314 303 2872 39 65
Qualification 49   Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 7016 527 7539 4571 3314 250 49 69
Qualification 54   Sun 3/24 - 8:48 AM 6459 303 2265 5016 7718 250 53 60
Qualification 62   Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7504 7759 6024 871 250 6401 41 57
Qualification 75   Sun 3/24 - 11:44 AM 5865 6593 6806 303 250 5806 29 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 47 43
Quarterfinal 6   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 41 44
Tiebreaker 2   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 45 33
Semifinal 1   1796 20 6401 5865 250 6024 79 39
Semifinal 3   1796 20 6401 5865 250 6024 111 56

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 9:35 AM 2337 1923 3624 1317 250 6806 66 56
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1781 250 2771 16 6401 868 55 61
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 12:36 PM 2830 225 7885 250 3618 3146 64 57
Qualification 42 Thu 4/25 - 3:40 PM 4143 250 5084 5811 7480 365 63 73
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:36 PM 2502 7673 51 1923 3604 250 77 91
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 9:04 AM 5501 1690 236 250 1218 217 80 73
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:12 PM 503 2791 4481 250 772 191 84 66
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:52 PM 250 1792 4381 772 7719 3926 60 52
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 3:02 PM 88 3707 250 7651 103 7462 87 63
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:20 PM 836 4143 245 4253 175 250 110 73
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:56 PM 5943 125 250 1676 1918 2830 57 71
Playoff Matches