Team Avatar Team 145 - T-Rx (2019)


2019 Robot: Trex 2018
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Follett Foundation/Greater Norwich Foundation/Otis Thompsen Foundation/Anna Mabey Foundation/The Balloon Detail & Unadilla Valley High School & Norwich High School & Sherburne-Earlville Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 145 attended in 2019.
Team 145 had a record of 19-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 1493 3799 639 4508 145 694 75 50
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:13 AM 5149 3799 145 1665 5881 358 43 30
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:06 AM 333 5881 7400 1551 145 3996 40 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7565 3996 20 1665 5943 145 44 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 145 514 334 20 6463 7031 44 60
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 145 333 6880 714 250 3044 33 23
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 3:11 PM 7565 145 5964 514 5149 6484 41 41
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 6621 1665 4508 145 7031 7651 30 44
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 8:54 AM 145 639 2791 1493 1551 5943 45 71
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 9:33 AM 714 1493 145 20 334 1860 42 65
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 694 20 5149 7718 145 6621 63 34
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 7563 358 145 5964 6300 3996 52 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 53 66
Quarterfinal 8   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 51 57
Semifinal 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 58 58
Semifinal 4   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 59 49
Tiebreaker 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 70 38

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:31 AM 329 3044 810 5585 145 6621 51 41
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 5736 4458 2590 287 694 145 46 70
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:11 AM 4083 125 3044 1665 145 6300 56 80
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:18 PM 2791 125 229 7027 145 810 67 66
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:19 PM 145 527 3044 2607 4203 4930 72 62
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 4930 145 3624 639 6300 2590 69 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 3:06 PM 4547 5736 145 3044 639 7672 57 46
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 7027 5585 4547 145 4083 4284 36 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:22 PM 5030 2590 145 125 195 1665 69 77
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 4458 145 395 7672 4203 3624 57 29
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 639 195 287 145 329 2791 79 82
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 145 4203 195 3044 6300 5030 71 61
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 11:10 AM 4547 3171 145 3624 527 4458 67 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   329 145 527 3044 2590 639 67 84
Quarterfinal 8   329 145 527 3044 2590 639 38 52

Team 145's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 1493 3799 639 4508 145 694 75 50
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:13 AM 5149 3799 145 1665 5881 358 43 30
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:06 AM 333 5881 7400 1551 145 3996 40 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7565 3996 20 1665 5943 145 44 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 145 514 334 20 6463 7031 44 60
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 145 333 6880 714 250 3044 33 23
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 3:11 PM 7565 145 5964 514 5149 6484 41 41
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 6621 1665 4508 145 7031 7651 30 44
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 8:54 AM 145 639 2791 1493 1551 5943 45 71
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 9:33 AM 714 1493 145 20 334 1860 42 65
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 694 20 5149 7718 145 6621 63 34
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 7563 358 145 5964 6300 3996 52 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 53 66
Quarterfinal 8   6300 1860 7400 250 145 514 51 57
Semifinal 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 58 58
Semifinal 4   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 59 49
Tiebreaker 2   1493 694 7030 250 145 514 70 38

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:31 AM 329 3044 810 5585 145 6621 51 41
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 5736 4458 2590 287 694 145 46 70
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:11 AM 4083 125 3044 1665 145 6300 56 80
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:18 PM 2791 125 229 7027 145 810 67 66
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:19 PM 145 527 3044 2607 4203 4930 72 62
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 4930 145 3624 639 6300 2590 69 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 3:06 PM 4547 5736 145 3044 639 7672 57 46
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 7027 5585 4547 145 4083 4284 36 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:22 PM 5030 2590 145 125 195 1665 69 77
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 4458 145 395 7672 4203 3624 57 29
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 639 195 287 145 329 2791 79 82
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 145 4203 195 3044 6300 5030 71 61
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 11:10 AM 4547 3171 145 3624 527 4458 67 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   329 145 527 3044 2590 639 67 84
Quarterfinal 8   329 145 527 3044 2590 639 38 52