Team 6621 - Artemis Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Chatham Central School District/Tech Valley/Argosy - FIRST Rookie Grant/Chatham Education Foundation/X-tra Mart&Chatham High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 25 8 (32%) 17 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 25 8 (32%) 17 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 6621's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:51 AM 6880 6621 3044 514 3996 7030 30 33
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:21 AM 1860 7565 7400 6463 6621 2875 21 20
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 2875 334 5943 20 358 6621 48 49
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:10 PM 5881 6621 1493 7563 3044 5964 44 39
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 1:42 PM 2875 6880 1665 6621 6484 250 71 30
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:04 PM 6621 1860 7031 358 4508 1551 51 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 6621 5943 7030 334 4508 7651 24 47
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 6621 1665 4508 145 7031 7651 30 44
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:42 PM 694 714 6621 334 3799 6300 26 49
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:24 AM 639 7563 6463 333 2791 6621 60 51
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 694 20 5149 7718 145 6621 63 34
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 250 7718 2791 3799 6621 7400 54 31
Playoff Matches

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:31 AM 329 3044 810 5585 145 6621 51 41
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:36 AM 6621 5030 4547 7027 125 527 30 36
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6621 4930 5736 7027 7672 195 55 32
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:54 AM 4083 6621 329 3044 2590 4547 52 49
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 1:11 PM 287 3624 6621 3171 5030 5736 43 62
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 4547 4284 195 6621 527 229 48 32
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 1665 2607 2590 3171 639 6621 66 54
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6621 3044 4458 694 287 6300 44 68
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:58 PM 395 6621 125 3171 4284 7027 15 70
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 8:53 AM 639 329 5736 6300 6621 810 72 71
Qualification 56   Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 2607 6621 7027 5030 810 4203 59 39
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:23 AM 4284 3624 1665 125 694 6621 59 67
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 329 1665 5585 6621 2791 195 61 76
Playoff Matches