Team 7031 - Duanesburg Jr./Sr. High School (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA&Duanesburg High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7031 attended in 2019.
Team 7031 had a record of 9-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:25 AM 7565 7718 5943 5881 334 7031 14 21
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 10:38 AM 7031 1493 3996 514 714 5964 32 20
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:22 AM 1665 514 7031 639 6484 7030 41 50
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:07 PM 1860 250 514 7031 6300 333 61 50
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 145 514 334 20 6463 7031 44 60
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:04 PM 6621 1860 7031 358 4508 1551 51 44
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2875 7031 358 5881 7563 6300 41 38
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 6621 1665 4508 145 7031 7651 30 44
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 7400 5149 3044 7031 7718 4508 39 31
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 6484 3996 6880 7031 1551 7565 30 29
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 3799 7031 250 3996 1665 7400 52 46
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 6463 1493 694 5943 7031 6484 76 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3996 7031 1551 2875 3044 63 55

Team 7031's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:25 AM 7565 7718 5943 5881 334 7031 14 21
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 10:38 AM 7031 1493 3996 514 714 5964 32 20
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:22 AM 1665 514 7031 639 6484 7030 41 50
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:07 PM 1860 250 514 7031 6300 333 61 50
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 145 514 334 20 6463 7031 44 60
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:04 PM 6621 1860 7031 358 4508 1551 51 44
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2875 7031 358 5881 7563 6300 41 38
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:19 PM 6621 1665 4508 145 7031 7651 30 44
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 7400 5149 3044 7031 7718 4508 39 31
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 6484 3996 6880 7031 1551 7565 30 29
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 3799 7031 250 3996 1665 7400 52 46
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 6463 1493 694 5943 7031 6484 76 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3996 7031 1551 2875 3044 63 55