Team 5823 - ACE (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SZZT Electronics/Dadalele/Grand Tang/Hezens Real Estate Group/Ivygate International/Guangdong Herun Financing Guaranty/Airland/labplus/BOOM/ERA/Sotech/GAO & 21st Century Learning Center


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5823's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5823 attended in 2019.
Team 5823 had a record of 2-11-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:37A
702 6814 2073 64
253 5823 4984 54
Qualification 7
10:04A
6506 5823 7413 36
6039 6353 7308 38
Qualification 17
11:32A
5817 4255 6506 55
5823 4171 2073 39
Qualification 23
1:37P
1280 253 7308 46
6059 4255 5823 39
Qualification 27
2:11P
5823 7528 702 57
299 6822 2035 6
Qualification 31
2:47P
6884 3128 7401 52
6665 5823 6353 39
Qualification 42
4:14P
299 852 4255 48
581 3256 5823 16
Qualification 45
4:40P
852 1280 5823 45
6814 7413 7777 45
Qualification 51
5:28P
5823 6039 6884 42
3495 702 581 59
Qualification 55
9:20A
5823 2035 1671 29
5171 6814 581 53
Qualification 63
10:22A
7308 5823 6410 39
7528 2643 581 32
Qualification 70
11:19A
6353 3128 1671 70
7667 192 5823 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
253 5104 6884 63
192 7413 5823 42
Quarterfinal 7
253 5104 6884 62
192 7413 5823 56

Team 5823's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:37A
702 6814 2073 64
253 5823 4984 54
Qualification 7
10:04A
6506 5823 7413 36
6039 6353 7308 38
Qualification 17
11:32A
5817 4255 6506 55
5823 4171 2073 39
Qualification 23
1:37P
1280 253 7308 46
6059 4255 5823 39
Qualification 27
2:11P
5823 7528 702 57
299 6822 2035 6
Qualification 31
2:47P
6884 3128 7401 52
6665 5823 6353 39
Qualification 42
4:14P
299 852 4255 48
581 3256 5823 16
Qualification 45
4:40P
852 1280 5823 45
6814 7413 7777 45
Qualification 51
5:28P
5823 6039 6884 42
3495 702 581 59
Qualification 55
9:20A
5823 2035 1671 29
5171 6814 581 53
Qualification 63
10:22A
7308 5823 6410 39
7528 2643 581 32
Qualification 70
11:19A
6353 3128 1671 70
7667 192 5823 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
253 5104 6884 63
192 7413 5823 42
Quarterfinal 7
253 5104 6884 62
192 7413 5823 56
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.