Team 5823 - ACE (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SZZT Electronics/Dadalele/Grand Tang/Hezens Real Estate Group/Ivygate International/Guangdong Herun Financing Guaranty/Airland/labplus/BOOM/ERA/Sotech/GAO & 21st Century Learning Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 2 (17%) 9 (75%) 1 (8%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 2 (14%) 11 (79%) 1 (7%)

Team 5823's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Monterey Bay Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Shifei Yin)
Monterey Bay Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Shenzhen Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Shenzhen Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 702 6814 2073 253 5823 4984 64 54
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 6506 5823 7413 6039 6353 7308 36 38
Qualification 17   Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 5817 4255 6506 5823 4171 2073 55 39
Qualification 23   Sat 3/23 - 1:37 PM 1280 253 7308 6059 4255 5823 46 39
Qualification 27   Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 5823 7528 702 299 6822 2035 57 6
Qualification 31   Sat 3/23 - 2:47 PM 6884 3128 7401 6665 5823 6353 52 39
Qualification 42   Sat 3/23 - 4:14 PM 299 852 4255 581 3256 5823 48 16
Qualification 45   Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 852 1280 5823 6814 7413 7777 45 45
Qualification 51   Sat 3/23 - 5:28 PM 5823 6039 6884 3495 702 581 42 59
Qualification 55   Sun 3/24 - 9:20 AM 5823 2035 1671 5171 6814 581 29 53
Qualification 63   Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM 7308 5823 6410 7528 2643 581 39 32
Qualification 70   Sun 3/24 - 11:19 AM 6353 3128 1671 7667 192 5823 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   253 5104 6884 192 7413 5823 63 42
Quarterfinal 7   253 5104 6884 192 7413 5823 62 56