Team Avatar Team 2073 - EagleForce (2019)


2019 Robot: Hummingbird
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Duracell/Siemens Mobility/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/MetroList Services, Inc./Optimist Club of Elk Grove&Pleasant Grove High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2073 attended in 2019.
Team 2073 had a record of 33-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 702 6814 2073 253 5823 4984 64 54
Qualification 12   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 299 2073 3128 253 6410 5171 66 49
Qualification 17   Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 5817 4255 6506 5823 4171 2073 55 39
Qualification 20   Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 2073 852 5817 1671 7401 7667 62 48
Qualification 25   Sat 3/23 - 1:53 PM 6814 6884 852 2073 6353 6410 47 26
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 3256 2073 7667 7308 6506 702 62 45
Qualification 37   Sat 3/23 - 3:33 PM 7413 702 4171 5104 1671 2073 24 69
Qualification 43   Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 2073 5171 2643 5817 6039 4171 41 38
Qualification 50   Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 3128 2643 253 7777 2073 2035 74 66
Qualification 58   Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 6059 192 6353 2073 1280 4255 62 34
Qualification 65   Sun 3/24 - 10:39 AM 6884 6665 299 7401 2073 6506 47 49
Qualification 72   Sun 3/24 - 11:37 AM 581 7413 2073 7528 3495 7777 54 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/24 - 1:09 PM 2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 86 58
Quarterfinal 5   2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 59 41
Semifinal 1   2073 3128 6506 3495 5817 6822 70 40
Semifinal 3   2073 3128 6506 3495 5817 6822 55 52
Final 1   2073 3128 6506 6814 1671 702 42 55
Final 2   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 81 55
Final 3   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 49 71

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:47 AM 2073 5869 4123 585 1538 4913 58 53
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3476 4913 2073 2658 6060 4014 75 76
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4160 691 1678 2637 2073 6957 80 58
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:26 PM 6436 2584 3476 7778 585 2073 61 50
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:23 PM 3759 5869 2659 2073 5857 691 75 74
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:23 PM 2429 2493 5102 2073 6072 6436 44 72
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 2073 5124 399 6417 3476 5869 73 71
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 5:53 PM 1538 2073 6417 6072 2493 6957 91 29
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 9:52 AM 968 2073 4014 2339 980 5012 77 47
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 10:16 AM 3953 6668 7778 2493 2073 2659 51 91
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 2339 589 702 6060 2584 2073 67 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 94 46
Quarterfinal 8   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 66 47
Semifinal 2   5012 2659 6072 1538 2073 6957 49 89
Semifinal 4   5012 2659 6072 1538 2073 6957 85 57
Tiebreaker 2   5012 2659 6072 1538 2073 6957 91 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 4/19 - 12:38 PM 2073 1983 3374 846 7042 4504 86 93
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:58 AM 7843 2073 5312 6059 233 4068 62 35
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:23 PM 6833 5026 4265 2073 4068 1540 70 111
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 3:16 PM 4191 5015 5109 2073 7500 538 67 71
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 5:25 PM 6841 2682 2073 932 973 7887 82 88
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:38 AM 6106 2910 6068 2471 2073 5499 83 86
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 604 1706 6348 2073 5437 1817 63 57
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 7161 2073 5026 1806 4415 1983 84 66
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:04 PM 3354 5052 3245 846 1323 2073 27 116
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 6388 4153 2073 4635 6841 7761 73 32
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   604 3245 2073 4265 3005 5499 74 80
Quarterfinal 8   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 76 72
Tiebreaker 4   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 88 88
Semifinal 2   1983 5015 3674 2073 3245 604 89 72
Semifinal 4   1983 5015 3674 604 2073 3245 70 65

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 702 6814 2073 253 5823 4984 64 54
Qualification 12   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 299 2073 3128 253 6410 5171 66 49
Qualification 17   Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 5817 4255 6506 5823 4171 2073 55 39
Qualification 20   Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 2073 852 5817 1671 7401 7667 62 48
Qualification 25   Sat 3/23 - 1:53 PM 6814 6884 852 2073 6353 6410 47 26
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 3256 2073 7667 7308 6506 702 62 45
Qualification 37   Sat 3/23 - 3:33 PM 7413 702 4171 5104 1671 2073 24 69
Qualification 43   Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 2073 5171 2643 5817 6039 4171 41 38
Qualification 50   Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 3128 2643 253 7777 2073 2035 74 66
Qualification 58   Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 6059 192 6353 2073 1280 4255 62 34
Qualification 65   Sun 3/24 - 10:39 AM 6884 6665 299 7401 2073 6506 47 49
Qualification 72   Sun 3/24 - 11:37 AM 581 7413 2073 7528 3495 7777 54 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/24 - 1:09 PM 2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 86 58
Quarterfinal 5   2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 59 41
Semifinal 1   2073 3128 6506 3495 5817 6822 70 40
Semifinal 3   2073 3128 6506 3495 5817 6822 55 52
Final 1   2073 3128 6506 6814 1671 702 42 55
Final 2   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 81 55
Final 3   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 49 71

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:47 AM 2073 5869 4123 585 1538 4913 58 53
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3476 4913 2073 2658 6060 4014 75 76
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4160 691 1678 2637 2073 6957 80 58
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:26 PM 6436 2584 3476 7778 585 2073 61 50
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:23 PM 3759 5869 2659 2073 5857 691 75 74
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:23 PM 2429 2493 5102 2073 6072 6436 44 72
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 2073 5124 399 6417 3476 5869 73 71
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 5:53 PM 1538 2073 6417 6072 2493 6957 91 29
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 9:52 AM 968 2073 4014 2339 980 5012 77 47
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 10:16 AM 3953 6668 7778 2493 2073 2659 51 91
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 2339 589 702 6060 2584 2073 67 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 94 46
Quarterfinal 8   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 66 47
Semifinal 2   5012 2659 6072 1538 2073 6957 49 89
Semifinal 4   5012 2659 6072 1538 2073 6957 85 57
Tiebreaker 2   5012 2659 6072 1538 2073 6957 91 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 4/19 - 12:38 PM 2073 1983 3374 846 7042 4504 86 93
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:58 AM 7843 2073 5312 6059 233 4068 62 35
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:23 PM 6833 5026 4265 2073 4068 1540 70 111
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 3:16 PM 4191 5015 5109 2073 7500 538 67 71
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 5:25 PM 6841 2682 2073 932 973 7887 82 88
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:38 AM 6106 2910 6068 2471 2073 5499 83 86
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 604 1706 6348 2073 5437 1817 63 57
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 7161 2073 5026 1806 4415 1983 84 66
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:04 PM 3354 5052 3245 846 1323 2073 27 116
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 6388 4153 2073 4635 6841 7761 73 32
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   604 3245 2073 4265 3005 5499 74 80
Quarterfinal 8   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 76 72
Tiebreaker 4   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 88 88
Semifinal 2   1983 5015 3674 2073 3245 604 89 72
Semifinal 4   1983 5015 3674 604 2073 3245 70 65