Team Avatar Team 2073 - EagleForce (2019)


2019 Robot: Hummingbird
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Duracell/Siemens Mobility/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/MetroList Services, Inc./Optimist Club of Elk Grove&Pleasant Grove High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2073's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2073 attended in 2019.
Team 2073 had a record of 33-18-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:37A
702 6814 2073 64
253 5823 4984 54
Qualification 12
10:50A
299 2073 3128 66
253 6410 5171 49
Qualification 17
11:32A
5817 4255 6506 55
5823 4171 2073 39
Qualification 20
1:11P
2073 852 5817 62
1671 7401 7667 48
Qualification 25
1:53P
6814 6884 852 47
2073 6353 6410 26
Qualification 33
3:05P
3256 2073 7667 62
7308 6506 702 45
Qualification 37
3:33P
7413 702 4171 24
5104 1671 2073 69
Qualification 43
4:21P
2073 5171 2643 41
5817 6039 4171 38
Qualification 50
5:21P
3128 2643 253 74
7777 2073 2035 66
Qualification 58
9:44A
6059 192 6353 62
2073 1280 4255 34
Qualification 65
10:39A
6884 6665 299 47
7401 2073 6506 49
Qualification 72
11:37A
581 7413 2073 54
7528 3495 7777 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:09P
2073 3128 6506 86
2035 5171 6353 58
Quarterfinal 5
2073 3128 6506 59
2035 5171 6353 41
Semifinal 1
2073 3128 6506 70
3495 5817 6822 40
Semifinal 3
2073 3128 6506 55
3495 5817 6822 52
Final 1
2073 3128 6506 42
6814 1671 702 55
Final 2
2073 3128 6059 81
6814 1671 2643 55
Final 3
2073 3128 6059 49
6814 1671 2643 71


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:33A
2073 2658 4160 51
7607 2659 589 44
Qualification 12
10:47A
2073 5869 4123 58
585 1538 4913 53
Qualification 18
11:36A
3476 4913 2073 75
2658 6060 4014 76
Qualification 25
1:51P
4160 691 1678 80
2637 2073 6957 58
Qualification 29
2:26P
6436 2584 3476 61
7778 585 2073 50
Qualification 36
3:23P
3759 5869 2659 75
2073 5857 691 74
Qualification 43
4:23P
2429 2493 5102 44
2073 6072 6436 72
Qualification 47
4:57P
2073 5124 399 73
6417 3476 5869 71
Qualification 53
5:53P
1538 2073 6417 91
6072 2493 6957 29
Qualification 60
9:52A
968 2073 4014 77
2339 980 5012 47
Qualification 63
10:16A
3953 6668 7778 51
2493 2073 2659 91
Qualification 68
10:57A
2339 589 702 67
6060 2584 2073 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1538 2073 6957 94
4123 589 980 46
Quarterfinal 8
1538 2073 6957 66
4123 589 980 47
Semifinal 2
5012 2659 6072 49
1538 2073 6957 89
Semifinal 4
5012 2659 6072 85
1538 2073 6957 57
Tiebreaker 2
5012 2659 6072 91
1538 2073 6957 53


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:47A
2073 1983 3374 48
846 7042 4504 49
Qualification 10
12:38P
2073 1983 3374 86
846 7042 4504 93
Qualification 18
10:58A
7843 2073 5312 62
6059 233 4068 35
Qualification 24
1:23P
6833 5026 4265 70
2073 4068 1540 111
Qualification 35
3:16P
4191 5015 5109 67
2073 7500 538 71
Qualification 46
5:25P
6841 2682 2073 82
932 973 7887 88
Qualification 65
9:38A
6106 2910 6068 83
2471 2073 5499 86
Qualification 78
11:15A
604 1706 6348 63
2073 5437 1817 57
Qualification 83
11:46A
7161 2073 5026 84
1806 4415 1983 66
Qualification 94
3:04P
3354 5052 3245 27
846 1323 2073 116
Qualification 104
4:23P
6388 4153 2073 73
4635 6841 7761 32
Qualification 112
5:17P
842 5854 6833 72
6429 3005 2073 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
604 3245 2073 74
4265 3005 5499 80
Quarterfinal 8
2073 3245 604 76
4265 3005 5499 72
Tiebreaker 4
2073 3245 604 88
4265 3005 5499 88
Semifinal 2
1983 5015 3674 89
2073 3245 604 72
Semifinal 4
1983 5015 3674 70
604 2073 3245 65

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:37A
702 6814 2073 64
253 5823 4984 54
Qualification 12
10:50A
299 2073 3128 66
253 6410 5171 49
Qualification 17
11:32A
5817 4255 6506 55
5823 4171 2073 39
Qualification 20
1:11P
2073 852 5817 62
1671 7401 7667 48
Qualification 25
1:53P
6814 6884 852 47
2073 6353 6410 26
Qualification 33
3:05P
3256 2073 7667 62
7308 6506 702 45
Qualification 37
3:33P
7413 702 4171 24
5104 1671 2073 69
Qualification 43
4:21P
2073 5171 2643 41
5817 6039 4171 38
Qualification 50
5:21P
3128 2643 253 74
7777 2073 2035 66
Qualification 58
9:44A
6059 192 6353 62
2073 1280 4255 34
Qualification 65
10:39A
6884 6665 299 47
7401 2073 6506 49
Qualification 72
11:37A
581 7413 2073 54
7528 3495 7777 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:09P
2073 3128 6506 86
2035 5171 6353 58
Quarterfinal 5
2073 3128 6506 59
2035 5171 6353 41
Semifinal 1
2073 3128 6506 70
3495 5817 6822 40
Semifinal 3
2073 3128 6506 55
3495 5817 6822 52
Final 1
2073 3128 6506 42
6814 1671 702 55
Final 2
2073 3128 6059 81
6814 1671 2643 55
Final 3
2073 3128 6059 49
6814 1671 2643 71

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:33A
2073 2658 4160 51
7607 2659 589 44
Qualification 12
10:47A
2073 5869 4123 58
585 1538 4913 53
Qualification 18
11:36A
3476 4913 2073 75
2658 6060 4014 76
Qualification 25
1:51P
4160 691 1678 80
2637 2073 6957 58
Qualification 29
2:26P
6436 2584 3476 61
7778 585 2073 50
Qualification 36
3:23P
3759 5869 2659 75
2073 5857 691 74
Qualification 43
4:23P
2429 2493 5102 44
2073 6072 6436 72
Qualification 47
4:57P
2073 5124 399 73
6417 3476 5869 71
Qualification 53
5:53P
1538 2073 6417 91
6072 2493 6957 29
Qualification 60
9:52A
968 2073 4014 77
2339 980 5012 47
Qualification 63
10:16A
3953 6668 7778 51
2493 2073 2659 91
Qualification 68
10:57A
2339 589 702 67
6060 2584 2073 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1538 2073 6957 94
4123 589 980 46
Quarterfinal 8
1538 2073 6957 66
4123 589 980 47
Semifinal 2
5012 2659 6072 49
1538 2073 6957 89
Semifinal 4
5012 2659 6072 85
1538 2073 6957 57
Tiebreaker 2
5012 2659 6072 91
1538 2073 6957 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:47A
2073 1983 3374 48
846 7042 4504 49
Qualification 10
12:38P
2073 1983 3374 86
846 7042 4504 93
Qualification 18
10:58A
7843 2073 5312 62
6059 233 4068 35
Qualification 24
1:23P
6833 5026 4265 70
2073 4068 1540 111
Qualification 35
3:16P
4191 5015 5109 67
2073 7500 538 71
Qualification 46
5:25P
6841 2682 2073 82
932 973 7887 88
Qualification 65
9:38A
6106 2910 6068 83
2471 2073 5499 86
Qualification 78
11:15A
604 1706 6348 63
2073 5437 1817 57
Qualification 83
11:46A
7161 2073 5026 84
1806 4415 1983 66
Qualification 94
3:04P
3354 5052 3245 27
846 1323 2073 116
Qualification 104
4:23P
6388 4153 2073 73
4635 6841 7761 32
Qualification 112
5:17P
842 5854 6833 72
6429 3005 2073 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
604 3245 2073 74
4265 3005 5499 80
Quarterfinal 8
2073 3245 604 76
4265 3005 5499 72
Tiebreaker 4
2073 3245 604 88
4265 3005 5499 88
Semifinal 2
1983 5015 3674 89
2073 3245 604 72
Semifinal 4
1983 5015 3674 70
604 2073 3245 65
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.