Team Avatar Team 7667 - OtterBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TEM Performance Machine Shop/Teens Connect/NASA/Napa County Robotics/Napa Valley Independent Studies/New Technology High School&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7667 attended in 2019.
Team 7667 had a record of 19-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/23 - 9:56 AM 581 7777 299 5104 6059 7667 30 46
Qualification 10   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3495 2035 6059 852 7667 4171 29 27
Qualification 14   Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 3495 7667 2643 6039 6814 1280 46 36
Qualification 20   Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 2073 852 5817 1671 7401 7667 62 48
Qualification 30   Sat 3/23 - 2:38 PM 4984 5171 7667 2643 192 5104 39 40
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 3256 2073 7667 7308 6506 702 62 45
Qualification 41   Sat 3/23 - 4:04 PM 253 7667 7777 6410 1280 6884 61 45
Qualification 46   Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7667 581 6665 6353 253 6822 33 48
Qualification 49   Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 6506 7667 6814 7413 6059 6665 62 33
Qualification 60   Sun 3/24 - 9:58 AM 7777 7308 4171 7667 299 7528 9 32
Qualification 66   Sun 3/24 - 10:48 AM 192 4171 4255 7667 7413 6822 34 44
Qualification 70   Sun 3/24 - 11:19 AM 6353 3128 1671 7667 192 5823 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7667 6039 299 3495 5817 6822 54 76
Quarterfinal 6   7667 4984 299 3495 5817 6822 54 57

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 7308 7736 7667 6970 6036 5773 35 33
Qualification 20   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 670 6241 5849 581 7667 199 42 48
Qualification 28   Sat 3/30 - 1:26 PM 2489 7667 649 972 2813 6039 79 59
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 2:11 PM 766 581 2135 2854 299 7667 70 49
Qualification 40   Sat 3/30 - 2:55 PM 604 7667 5499 5027 2367 4990 81 54
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 7667 254 1458 4973 4186 192 43 37
Qualification 69   Sun 3/31 - 9:27 AM 7667 4973 1967 668 5831 256 59 40
Qualification 74   Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 846 2220 299 7667 5831 7419 75 68
Qualification 82   Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 2035 1351 1967 7445 972 7667 55 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 95 64
Quarterfinal 7   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 75 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 8:59 AM 538 7761 604 7514 7667 5854 67 47
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7667 5312 6429 180 7887 6106 55 75
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 4:55 PM 5052 1540 7667 1806 4201 2471 82 62
Qualification 50 Thu 4/18 - 5:53 PM 7667 3598 253 842 3354 1817 68 52
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:05 AM 6833 4504 973 7653 7667 7500 88 36
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 5026 6059 7667 5854 5499 1902 74 66
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 4635 7667 5015 5437 4265 624 80 60
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:32 PM 3045 4191 4068 7042 6348 7667 36 58
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 6068 233 7514 3245 1806 7667 65 73
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/23 - 9:56 AM 581 7777 299 5104 6059 7667 30 46
Qualification 10   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3495 2035 6059 852 7667 4171 29 27
Qualification 14   Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 3495 7667 2643 6039 6814 1280 46 36
Qualification 20   Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 2073 852 5817 1671 7401 7667 62 48
Qualification 30   Sat 3/23 - 2:38 PM 4984 5171 7667 2643 192 5104 39 40
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 3256 2073 7667 7308 6506 702 62 45
Qualification 41   Sat 3/23 - 4:04 PM 253 7667 7777 6410 1280 6884 61 45
Qualification 46   Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7667 581 6665 6353 253 6822 33 48
Qualification 49   Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 6506 7667 6814 7413 6059 6665 62 33
Qualification 60   Sun 3/24 - 9:58 AM 7777 7308 4171 7667 299 7528 9 32
Qualification 66   Sun 3/24 - 10:48 AM 192 4171 4255 7667 7413 6822 34 44
Qualification 70   Sun 3/24 - 11:19 AM 6353 3128 1671 7667 192 5823 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7667 6039 299 3495 5817 6822 54 76
Quarterfinal 6   7667 4984 299 3495 5817 6822 54 57

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 7308 7736 7667 6970 6036 5773 35 33
Qualification 20   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 670 6241 5849 581 7667 199 42 48
Qualification 28   Sat 3/30 - 1:26 PM 2489 7667 649 972 2813 6039 79 59
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 2:11 PM 766 581 2135 2854 299 7667 70 49
Qualification 40   Sat 3/30 - 2:55 PM 604 7667 5499 5027 2367 4990 81 54
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 7667 254 1458 4973 4186 192 43 37
Qualification 69   Sun 3/31 - 9:27 AM 7667 4973 1967 668 5831 256 59 40
Qualification 74   Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 846 2220 299 7667 5831 7419 75 68
Qualification 82   Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 2035 1351 1967 7445 972 7667 55 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 95 64
Quarterfinal 7   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 75 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 8:59 AM 538 7761 604 7514 7667 5854 67 47
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7667 5312 6429 180 7887 6106 55 75
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 4:55 PM 5052 1540 7667 1806 4201 2471 82 62
Qualification 50 Thu 4/18 - 5:53 PM 7667 3598 253 842 3354 1817 68 52
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:05 AM 6833 4504 973 7653 7667 7500 88 36
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 5026 6059 7667 5854 5499 1902 74 66
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 4635 7667 5015 5437 4265 624 80 60
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:32 PM 3045 4191 4068 7042 6348 7667 36 58
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 6068 233 7514 3245 1806 7667 65 73
Playoff Matches