Team Avatar Team 253 - Boba Bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/Millbrae Lions Club/SolidWorks/Auris/Iris Automation/Peter's Cafe/San Mateo Union High School District/GATE&Mills High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 20 (61%) 12 (36%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 40 23 (58%) 16 (40%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/16 - 9:28 AM 5940 7245 6718 2551 253 5419 16 59
Qualification 11   Sat 3/16 - 10:38 AM 253 5499 4973 971 7419 5924 47 78
Qualification 18   Sat 3/16 - 11:35 AM 6036 3880 7847 253 3390 5507 25 65
Qualification 23   Sat 3/16 - 1:01 PM 253 6920 649 4159 5700 7478 45 29
Qualification 30   Sat 3/16 - 1:56 PM 649 5499 7468 115 7686 253 79 72
Qualification 41   Sat 3/16 - 3:20 PM 3045 840 254 7847 6418 253 51 51
Qualification 50   Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 972 4669 253 6814 6036 6962 43 34
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 5:29 PM 2144 253 7245 4669 4904 4990 51 42
Qualification 60   Sun 3/17 - 9:06 AM 100 253 1700 4765 4904 2144 65 37
Qualification 71   Sun 3/17 - 10:36 AM 6814 6718 253 1700 7445 7245 35 65
Qualification 74   Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 4186 7478 604 253 5940 6036 49 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7419 5507 668 253 7468 6962 63 64
Quarterfinal 6   7419 5507 668 253 7468 6962 57 50
Tiebreaker 2   7419 5507 668 253 7468 6962 74 56

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 702 6814 2073 253 5823 4984 64 54
Qualification 12   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 299 2073 3128 253 6410 5171 66 49
Qualification 15   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 6353 5104 852 253 299 192 52 70
Qualification 23   Sat 3/23 - 1:37 PM 1280 253 7308 6059 4255 5823 46 39
Qualification 29   Sat 3/23 - 2:30 PM 5817 3256 7308 7413 253 3495 42 69
Qualification 34   Sat 3/23 - 3:12 PM 6039 7528 5104 4171 2035 253 73 48
Qualification 41   Sat 3/23 - 4:04 PM 253 7667 7777 6410 1280 6884 61 45
Qualification 46   Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7667 581 6665 6353 253 6822 33 48
Qualification 50   Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 3128 2643 253 7777 2073 2035 74 66
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7401 5104 253 6506 6410 2643 58 38
Qualification 64   Sun 3/24 - 10:30 AM 1671 5817 253 7777 852 4984 77 33
Qualification 68   Sun 3/24 - 11:04 AM 852 253 6059 5171 6506 6884 52 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   253 5104 6884 192 7413 5823 63 42
Quarterfinal 7   253 5104 6884 192 7413 5823 62 56
Semifinal 2   253 5104 6884 6814 1671 702 53 60
Semifinal 4   253 5104 6884 6814 1671 702 55 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 6348 253 973 6429 6068 3598 72 57
Qualification 13   Fri 4/19 - 12:45 PM 253 4635 842 7653 604 4415 83 84
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:30 PM 233 3674 4153 538 253 1706 87 57
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 4:42 PM 7887 253 7843 7514 6106 1902 51 62
Qualification 50 Thu 4/18 - 5:53 PM 7667 3598 253 842 3354 1817 68 52
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:47 AM 253 4153 7042 6059 5437 932 73 68
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 10:53 AM 6652 6388 7887 5015 846 253 36 73
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 5:24 PM 4201 7761 2659 3374 253 4191 62 61
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 6841 624 1539 253 180 6059 67 81
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:10 PM 4265 846 5312 5109 7161 253 83 70
Playoff Matches