Team Avatar Team 299 - Valkyrie Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Brynhildr
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Family/Community & Valkyrie Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 299 attended in 2019.
Team 299 had a record of 11-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/23 - 9:56 AM 581 7777 299 5104 6059 7667 30 46
Qualification 12   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 299 2073 3128 253 6410 5171 66 49
Qualification 15   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 6353 5104 852 253 299 192 52 70
Qualification 22   Sat 3/23 - 1:29 PM 4171 581 6506 6814 299 6410 41 38
Qualification 27   Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 5823 7528 702 299 6822 2035 57 6
Qualification 32   Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 5817 6410 7413 1671 6059 299 56 44
Qualification 42   Sat 3/23 - 4:14 PM 299 852 4255 581 3256 5823 48 16
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 702 5104 299 4255 6884 7308 52 51
Qualification 53   Sun 3/24 - 9:02 AM 299 4171 7401 3256 1280 192 32 38
Qualification 60   Sun 3/24 - 9:58 AM 7777 7308 4171 7667 299 7528 9 32
Qualification 65   Sun 3/24 - 10:39 AM 6884 6665 299 7401 2073 6506 47 49
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:28 AM 4984 299 6039 6665 7308 7401 49 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7667 6039 299 3495 5817 6822 54 76
Quarterfinal 6   7667 4984 299 3495 5817 6822 54 57

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 59
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/30 - 9:14 AM 604 1458 5849 1967 4255 299 74 32
Qualification 11   Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 299 6619 840 5737 1868 7736 38 51
Qualification 23   Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 2367 6238 8 299 751 5773 62 36
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 2:11 PM 766 581 2135 2854 299 7667 70 49
Qualification 45   Sat 3/30 - 3:38 PM 6418 299 4159 6036 5499 4973 52 52
Qualification 51   Sat 3/30 - 4:27 PM 5171 670 4171 299 2035 3482 58 56
Qualification 67   Sun 3/31 - 9:12 AM 7419 192 299 6039 4255 6619 56 67
Qualification 74   Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 846 2220 299 7667 5831 7419 75 68
Qualification 81   Sun 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4186 841 6665 199 299 2813 52 45
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3480 5414 4587 6444 4414 299 80 63
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 6800 3646 299 2974 7620 5431 30 101
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 299 4488 6479 6036 1414 5900 87 60
Qualification 44   Fri 4/19 - 8:03 AM 5431 299 7424 2478 7446 701 50 58
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:38 PM 2551 7465 299 3998 7409 5801 42 67
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:33 AM 2928 299 5933 3250 4089 6825 69 47
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1982 4500 1986 299 2443 7742 70 47
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:04 PM 7246 7421 4469 114 299 1538 75 87
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches

Team 299's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/23 - 9:56 AM 581 7777 299 5104 6059 7667 30 46
Qualification 12   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 299 2073 3128 253 6410 5171 66 49
Qualification 15   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 6353 5104 852 253 299 192 52 70
Qualification 22   Sat 3/23 - 1:29 PM 4171 581 6506 6814 299 6410 41 38
Qualification 27   Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 5823 7528 702 299 6822 2035 57 6
Qualification 32   Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 5817 6410 7413 1671 6059 299 56 44
Qualification 42   Sat 3/23 - 4:14 PM 299 852 4255 581 3256 5823 48 16
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 702 5104 299 4255 6884 7308 52 51
Qualification 53   Sun 3/24 - 9:02 AM 299 4171 7401 3256 1280 192 32 38
Qualification 60   Sun 3/24 - 9:58 AM 7777 7308 4171 7667 299 7528 9 32
Qualification 65   Sun 3/24 - 10:39 AM 6884 6665 299 7401 2073 6506 47 49
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:28 AM 4984 299 6039 6665 7308 7401 49 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7667 6039 299 3495 5817 6822 54 76
Quarterfinal 6   7667 4984 299 3495 5817 6822 54 57

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 59
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/30 - 9:14 AM 604 1458 5849 1967 4255 299 74 32
Qualification 11   Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 299 6619 840 5737 1868 7736 38 51
Qualification 23   Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 2367 6238 8 299 751 5773 62 36
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 2:11 PM 766 581 2135 2854 299 7667 70 49
Qualification 45   Sat 3/30 - 3:38 PM 6418 299 4159 6036 5499 4973 52 52
Qualification 51   Sat 3/30 - 4:27 PM 5171 670 4171 299 2035 3482 58 56
Qualification 67   Sun 3/31 - 9:12 AM 7419 192 299 6039 4255 6619 56 67
Qualification 74   Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 846 2220 299 7667 5831 7419 75 68
Qualification 81   Sun 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4186 841 6665 199 299 2813 52 45
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3480 5414 4587 6444 4414 299 80 63
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 6800 3646 299 2974 7620 5431 30 101
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 299 4488 6479 6036 1414 5900 87 60
Qualification 44   Fri 4/19 - 8:03 AM 5431 299 7424 2478 7446 701 50 58
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:38 PM 2551 7465 299 3998 7409 5801 42 67
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:33 AM 2928 299 5933 3250 4089 6825 69 47
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1982 4500 1986 299 2443 7742 70 47
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:04 PM 7246 7421 4469 114 299 1538 75 87
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches