Team Avatar Team 3128 - Aluminum Narwhals (2019)


2019 Robot: Gromit
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: San Diego Legion Rugby Team/Qualcomm Inc./Leidos Corporation/ViaSat, Inc./DRS / Daylight Solutions /Solar Turbines/Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories/SolidWorks Corporation/DoD STEM&Canyon Crest Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 25 (78%) 7 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 6668 3128 7626 7441 2827 812 30 46
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7626 6995 2485 3128 2853 4585 57 38
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:33 PM 5514 4014 6885 3245 3128 2710 43 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:01 PM 4481 1572 3245 3128 6995 2984 55 36
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 2658 6695 3128 6995 3704 4139 55 40
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 5:11 PM 7415 2839 3128 1622 2710 3021 53 35
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 3749 6904 498 3021 3128 4486 67 42
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 4322 3128 5627 4919 4616 2443 60 43
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:41 AM 1538 4583 2839 5933 2637 3128 46 42
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 12:02 PM 5627 4160 6960 3128 3965 3749 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 79 63
Quarterfinal 7   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 65 59
Semifinal 2   3128 812 1266 6695 2839 3245 65 58
Semifinal 4   3128 812 1266 6695 2839 3245 52 71
Tiebreaker 2   3128 812 1266 6695 2839 3245 57 71

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/23 - 9:18 AM 6665 2035 6410 7413 4255 3128 30 62
Qualification 12   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 299 2073 3128 253 6410 5171 66 49
Qualification 18   Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 6410 581 3128 702 3256 5171 55 52
Qualification 21   Sat 3/23 - 1:19 PM 192 6884 702 3128 7528 5171 55 57
Qualification 26   Sat 3/23 - 2:02 PM 4171 1671 1280 3128 6506 6665 36 50
Qualification 31   Sat 3/23 - 2:47 PM 6884 3128 7401 6665 5823 6353 52 39
Qualification 38   Sat 3/23 - 3:41 PM 3128 7308 2035 2643 6039 7401 86 43
Qualification 44   Sat 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2035 6506 7528 6059 3128 4984 39 44
Qualification 50   Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 3128 2643 253 7777 2073 2035 74 66
Qualification 57   Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 6884 3495 4984 6822 3128 5817 33 61
Qualification 62   Sun 3/24 - 10:16 AM 6059 6814 3256 5104 3495 3128 41 79
Qualification 70   Sun 3/24 - 11:19 AM 6353 3128 1671 7667 192 5823 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/24 - 1:09 PM 2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 86 58
Quarterfinal 5   2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 59 41
Semifinal 1   2073 3128 6506 3495 5817 6822 70 40
Semifinal 3   2073 3128 6506 3495 5817 6822 55 52
Final 1   2073 3128 6506 6814 1671 702 42 55
Final 2   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 81 55
Final 3   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 49 71

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/18 - 9:54 AM 7773 7409 1538 3128 2478 4089 75 112
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 3646 5900 3128 1414 1102 1255 87 83
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:05 PM 3128 1982 7072 179 4587 2059 62 71
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 2551 4565 1982 2974 4026 3128 59 79
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:18 AM 701 3480 5431 3128 6768 5933 73 84
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 10:03 AM 7742 3128 5985 7465 6177 114 72 61
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:54 AM 6386 3250 4414 3128 7424 7446 75 59
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:34 PM 4500 3128 1414 5985 498 2928 92 72
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:55 PM 5431 4469 3128 6479 7663 1986 79 69
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:42 PM 6800 6036 5472 7465 3128 971 68 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 57 103
Quarterfinal 6   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 67 83