Team 6353 - Zodiac (2019)


2019 Robot: Zodiac
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 南通艾思达智能科技有限公司&No.2 High School of East China Normal University

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 6353's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018


New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 2584 2404 7042 6353 1661 2429 31 27
Qualification 9   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 7607 7327 7595 3993 5805 6353 18 24
Qualification 13   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 599 3501 207 691 6353 7042 28 31
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 7645 696 6833 6947 7327 6353 61 50
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 2:54 PM 6060 691 5805 3882 1159 6353 51 37
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 3:32 PM 6060 5285 3501 3863 6353 5089 58 32
Qualification 37   Sat 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5453 5285 6947 6353 5818 599 42 45
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 4470 6353 4711 5089 4 7607 42 49
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 6560 6353 6060 1868 2659 3501 66 70
Qualification 60   Sun 3/17 - 10:07 AM 6353 3925 7645 2404 1661 3993 48 21
Qualification 65   Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 2659 6353 207 3993 2429 4470 50 53
Qualification 69   Sun 3/17 - 11:22 AM 6353 6803 7595 5818 3512 4470 39 44
Playoff Matches

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 6353 4171 6884 2643 7308 852 40 22
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 6506 5823 7413 6039 6353 7308 36 38
Qualification 15   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 6353 5104 852 253 299 192 52 70
Qualification 19   Sat 3/23 - 1:02 PM 6822 6665 3495 2035 2643 6353 46 34
Qualification 25   Sat 3/23 - 1:53 PM 6814 6884 852 2073 6353 6410 47 26
Qualification 31   Sat 3/23 - 2:47 PM 6884 3128 7401 6665 5823 6353 52 39
Qualification 39   Sat 3/23 - 3:47 PM 5171 6353 3495 6506 4984 6822 59 48
Qualification 46   Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7667 581 6665 6353 253 6822 33 48
Qualification 54   Sun 3/24 - 9:12 AM 6410 4255 7528 4984 5817 6353 30 55
Qualification 58   Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 6059 192 6353 2073 1280 4255 62 34
Qualification 61   Sun 3/24 - 10:06 AM 2035 6039 5171 1280 6353 702 44 39
Qualification 70   Sun 3/24 - 11:19 AM 6353 3128 1671 7667 192 5823 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/24 - 1:09 PM 2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 86 58
Quarterfinal 5   2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 59 41