Team 7308 - DeepVision (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7308 attended in 2019.
Team 7308 had a record of 20-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 6353 4171 6884 2643 7308 852 40 22
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 6506 5823 7413 6039 6353 7308 36 38
Qualification 16   Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 7308 4984 7528 6665 7777 1671 23 36
Qualification 23   Sat 3/23 - 1:37 PM 1280 253 7308 6059 4255 5823 46 39
Qualification 29   Sat 3/23 - 2:30 PM 5817 3256 7308 7413 253 3495 42 69
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 3256 2073 7667 7308 6506 702 62 45
Qualification 38   Sat 3/23 - 3:41 PM 3128 7308 2035 2643 6039 7401 86 43
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 702 5104 299 4255 6884 7308 52 51
Qualification 52   Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 7308 5104 6822 1671 5171 852 54 51
Qualification 60   Sun 3/24 - 9:58 AM 7777 7308 4171 7667 299 7528 9 32
Qualification 63   Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM 7308 5823 6410 7528 2643 581 39 32
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:28 AM 4984 299 6039 6665 7308 7401 49 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6814 1671 702 3256 581 7308 75 47
Quarterfinal 8   6814 1671 702 3256 581 7308 88 0

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 7308 7736 7667 6970 6036 5773 35 33
Qualification 10   Sat 3/30 - 10:21 AM 670 5831 4159 841 4669 7308 59 35
Qualification 27   Sat 3/30 - 1:18 PM 7736 5171 4255 6418 7308 668 48 38
Qualification 33   Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 7419 751 668 7308 5849 5027 50 21
Qualification 44   Sat 3/30 - 3:31 PM 5773 7308 670 7245 6619 7445 41 30
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 4:33 PM 1351 2813 7245 6238 256 7308 31 37
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 5:26 PM 4171 972 256 7308 840 604 43 54
Qualification 73   Sun 3/31 - 9:54 AM 581 6970 7308 2489 199 2367 48 61
Qualification 85   Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 3482 7308 5831 5849 6238 5499 54 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   972 604 7308 5026 199 192 84 49
Quarterfinal 6   972 604 7308 5026 199 192 73 72
Semifinal 1   649 846 840 972 604 7308 51 70
Semifinal 3   649 846 840 972 604 7308 67 85
Final 1   972 604 7308 5499 254 6418 62 73
Final 2   972 604 7308 5499 254 6418 60 95

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 4401 7308 6377 7724 3035 2582 63 71
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 7464 4613 5805 2582 7308 1730 77 59
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:19 PM 7308 4451 5012 5716 6144 7528 80 38
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:16 AM 6986 2383 7308 1421 6315 4125 59 34
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:02 AM 5468 6377 7621 2930 649 7308 69 89
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 1622 6072 1683 7308 6321 5872 74 63
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 3284 7308 7661 589 6391 5872 70 70
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 1726 7840 254 7308 1094 7753 92 69
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 5199 4522 7308 6995 6672 1730 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 4125 4613 649 7308 2383 74 85
Quarterfinal 6   3937 5468 4613 649 7308 2383 80 84
Semifinal 1   3310 6986 254 649 7308 2383 114 78
Semifinal 3   3310 948 254 649 7308 2383 117 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 6353 4171 6884 2643 7308 852 40 22
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 6506 5823 7413 6039 6353 7308 36 38
Qualification 16   Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 7308 4984 7528 6665 7777 1671 23 36
Qualification 23   Sat 3/23 - 1:37 PM 1280 253 7308 6059 4255 5823 46 39
Qualification 29   Sat 3/23 - 2:30 PM 5817 3256 7308 7413 253 3495 42 69
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 3256 2073 7667 7308 6506 702 62 45
Qualification 38   Sat 3/23 - 3:41 PM 3128 7308 2035 2643 6039 7401 86 43
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 702 5104 299 4255 6884 7308 52 51
Qualification 52   Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 7308 5104 6822 1671 5171 852 54 51
Qualification 60   Sun 3/24 - 9:58 AM 7777 7308 4171 7667 299 7528 9 32
Qualification 63   Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM 7308 5823 6410 7528 2643 581 39 32
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:28 AM 4984 299 6039 6665 7308 7401 49 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6814 1671 702 3256 581 7308 75 47
Quarterfinal 8   6814 1671 702 3256 581 7308 88 0

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 7308 7736 7667 6970 6036 5773 35 33
Qualification 10   Sat 3/30 - 10:21 AM 670 5831 4159 841 4669 7308 59 35
Qualification 27   Sat 3/30 - 1:18 PM 7736 5171 4255 6418 7308 668 48 38
Qualification 33   Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 7419 751 668 7308 5849 5027 50 21
Qualification 44   Sat 3/30 - 3:31 PM 5773 7308 670 7245 6619 7445 41 30
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 4:33 PM 1351 2813 7245 6238 256 7308 31 37
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 5:26 PM 4171 972 256 7308 840 604 43 54
Qualification 73   Sun 3/31 - 9:54 AM 581 6970 7308 2489 199 2367 48 61
Qualification 85   Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 3482 7308 5831 5849 6238 5499 54 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   972 604 7308 5026 199 192 84 49
Quarterfinal 6   972 604 7308 5026 199 192 73 72
Semifinal 1   649 846 840 972 604 7308 51 70
Semifinal 3   649 846 840 972 604 7308 67 85
Final 1   972 604 7308 5499 254 6418 62 73
Final 2   972 604 7308 5499 254 6418 60 95

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 4401 7308 6377 7724 3035 2582 63 71
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 7464 4613 5805 2582 7308 1730 77 59
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:19 PM 7308 4451 5012 5716 6144 7528 80 38
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:16 AM 6986 2383 7308 1421 6315 4125 59 34
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:02 AM 5468 6377 7621 2930 649 7308 69 89
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 1622 6072 1683 7308 6321 5872 74 63
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 3284 7308 7661 589 6391 5872 70 70
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 1726 7840 254 7308 1094 7753 92 69
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 5199 4522 7308 6995 6672 1730 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 4125 4613 649 7308 2383 74 85
Quarterfinal 6   3937 5468 4613 649 7308 2383 80 84
Semifinal 1   3310 6986 254 649 7308 2383 114 78
Semifinal 3   3310 948 254 649 7308 2383 117 103