Team Avatar Team 6814 - Ellipse (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sonoma Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 13 (39%) 18 (55%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 40 19 (48%) 19 (48%) 2 (5%)

Team 6814's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterey Bay Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Francisco Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 4765 604 7468 6814 7419 5507 64 63
Qualification 10   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 5700 100 649 6418 6814 254 43 77
Qualification 21   Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 7245 6962 4765 6814 4186 5924 46 23
Qualification 26   Sat 3/16 - 1:28 PM 5499 4765 6814 2551 3045 4990 47 46
Qualification 36   Sat 3/16 - 2:41 PM 7245 6814 4973 7847 5940 5499 21 40
Qualification 40   Sat 3/16 - 3:13 PM 972 6814 4904 6662 4159 2144 41 18
Qualification 50   Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 972 4669 253 6814 6036 6962 43 34
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 5:09 PM 3880 254 7686 7478 7468 6814 65 28
Qualification 62   Sun 3/17 - 9:22 AM 7847 115 7478 6920 6814 2551 49 42
Qualification 71   Sun 3/17 - 10:36 AM 6814 6718 253 1700 7445 7245 35 65
Qualification 76   Sun 3/17 - 11:14 AM 7445 4669 6814 5419 971 668 30 55
Playoff Matches

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 702 6814 2073 253 5823 4984 64 54
Qualification 9   Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 7401 6822 6814 702 7777 5817 30 48
Qualification 14   Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 3495 7667 2643 6039 6814 1280 46 36
Qualification 22   Sat 3/23 - 1:29 PM 4171 581 6506 6814 299 6410 41 38
Qualification 25   Sat 3/23 - 1:53 PM 6814 6884 852 2073 6353 6410 47 26
Qualification 36   Sat 3/23 - 3:27 PM 192 5171 7777 4255 6814 3495 43 40
Qualification 40   Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 6814 192 6665 7528 5817 6059 57 47
Qualification 45   Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 852 1280 5823 6814 7413 7777 45 45
Qualification 49   Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 6506 7667 6814 7413 6059 6665 62 33
Qualification 55   Sun 3/24 - 9:20 AM 5823 2035 1671 5171 6814 581 29 53
Qualification 62   Sun 3/24 - 10:16 AM 6059 6814 3256 5104 3495 3128 41 79
Qualification 69   Sun 3/24 - 11:11 AM 6822 702 4255 4171 2643 6814 32 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 6814 5700 2714 3616 7443 832 62 61
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:32 AM 7635 6814 3476 4910 6885 2710 48 60
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:22 PM 7607 2637 6485 6814 3794 7447 52 69
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:07 PM 6814 3834 4183 5887 6988 2158 39 49
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1311 7451 5022 6814 4192 6919 64 48
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 2046 1477 6814 4087 5013 4043 78 66
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:27 AM 7447 4499 7427 3663 6814 7787 66 64
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 4192 5803 2357 4063 6814 7433 60 60
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:23 PM 7121 6838 2046 2976 5887 6814 59 66
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:15 PM 7121 1425 6814 6704 6064 2441 60 51
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater Central Valley Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021