Team 702 - Bagel Bytes (2019)


2019 Robot: Garçon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Raytheon/Google/JPL/NASA/Culver City Educational Foundation&Culver City High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 17 (50%) 17 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 7 (88%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 42 24 (57%) 20 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 702's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterey Bay Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 702 6814 2073 253 5823 4984 64 54
Qualification 9   Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 7401 6822 6814 702 7777 5817 30 48
Qualification 18   Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 6410 581 3128 702 3256 5171 55 52
Qualification 21   Sat 3/23 - 1:19 PM 192 6884 702 3128 7528 5171 55 57
Qualification 27   Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 5823 7528 702 299 6822 2035 57 6
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 3256 2073 7667 7308 6506 702 62 45
Qualification 37   Sat 3/23 - 3:33 PM 7413 702 4171 5104 1671 2073 24 69
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 702 5104 299 4255 6884 7308 52 51
Qualification 51   Sat 3/23 - 5:28 PM 5823 6039 6884 3495 702 581 42 59
Qualification 56   Sun 3/24 - 9:28 AM 6665 702 6039 3256 852 7413 49 55
Qualification 61   Sun 3/24 - 10:06 AM 2035 6039 5171 1280 6353 702 44 39
Qualification 69   Sun 3/24 - 11:11 AM 6822 702 4255 4171 2643 6814 32 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6814 1671 702 3256 581 7308 75 47
Quarterfinal 8   6814 1671 702 3256 581 7308 88 0
Semifinal 2   253 5104 6884 6814 1671 702 53 60
Semifinal 4   253 5104 6884 6814 1671 702 55 61
Final 1   2073 3128 6506 6814 1671 702 42 55

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6436 702 1538 691 6072 3476 55 43
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:27 AM 6957 2429 3476 702 3759 2584 51 79
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 980 1538 4160 585 702 5124 62 55
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 1:05 PM 5869 5124 2493 5857 980 702 61 42
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:07 PM 2429 6417 702 968 5102 980 64 39
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 6957 702 7607 4014 2637 4123 54 67
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 702 5869 6060 2339 2637 2658 53 52
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 7607 5012 5857 1678 2659 702 44 88
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 7778 702 968 5869 4160 3953 45 51
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 9:31 AM 6668 4913 2637 702 2493 3953 52 50
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 2339 589 702 6060 2584 2073 67 74
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6417 589 2637 702 5012 399 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   702 2584 968 4913 2658 5124 73 68
Quarterfinal 6   702 2584 968 4913 2658 5124 36 74
Tiebreaker 2   702 2584 968 4913 2658 5124 52 75

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 702 6386 7465 7421 1255 1156 57 58
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:24 AM 7246 597 7465 2152 5431 702 46 94
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 12:02 PM 6825 7742 5511 4414 3480 702 44 87
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:12 PM 1538 2443 702 399 5900 6444 76 52
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 9:00 AM 702 6418 971 4469 1102 6177 87 71
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 4587 702 1102 5472 5431 7773 99 69
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 1:21 PM 2551 2059 5414 4469 702 4565 69 68
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 5414 702 7424 6418 7620 6036 70 72
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 2974 702 3250 4500 6768 4488 47 68
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:55 PM 179 3998 2928 702 6177 7620 89 48
Playoff Matches