Team Avatar Team 4984 - Bullseye (2019)


2019 Robot: BULLSEYE
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Abbott/VMC Machine/Qualcomm/National Defense Education Program/BAE Systems/Berggren Family&Rancho Christian School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4984 attended in 2019.
Team 4984 had a record of 10-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/2 - 9:03 AM 2984 2576 114 1159 4984 6560 47 30
Qualification 7   Sat 3/2 - 10:31 AM 4984 4414 114 585 3341 3255 33 31
Qualification 17   Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4984 4415 2102 8 5474 114 38 43
Qualification 22   Sat 3/2 - 1:39 PM 5474 1159 6918 3256 3328 4984 39 34
Qualification 25   Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 5526 5025 6402 359 4984 2543 35 48
Qualification 33   Sat 3/2 - 3:29 PM 6560 7426 3328 4984 3341 2576 44 57
Qualification 38   Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 2543 6918 3021 4984 4738 5474 24 35
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 5:24 PM 2984 4984 5526 5059 3647 1661 48 56
Qualification 48   Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 7137 6918 4984 5199 5137 4414 39 56
Qualification 56   Sun 3/3 - 9:46 AM 5137 4984 5025 3328 4414 2945 41 78
Qualification 59   Sun 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6948 5059 4984 2576 4415 399 51 67
Qualification 68   Sun 3/3 - 11:35 AM 4738 6948 192 4984 6402 1661 66 28
Playoff Matches

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 702 6814 2073 253 5823 4984 64 54
Qualification 11   Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 581 4984 192 5104 6665 1280 52 49
Qualification 16   Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 7308 4984 7528 6665 7777 1671 23 36
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:45 PM 7777 3256 6039 4984 7413 5104 32 49
Qualification 30   Sat 3/23 - 2:38 PM 4984 5171 7667 2643 192 5104 39 40
Qualification 35   Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1280 4984 2643 852 6822 581 42 41
Qualification 39   Sat 3/23 - 3:47 PM 5171 6353 3495 6506 4984 6822 59 48
Qualification 44   Sat 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2035 6506 7528 6059 3128 4984 39 44
Qualification 54   Sun 3/24 - 9:12 AM 6410 4255 7528 4984 5817 6353 30 55
Qualification 57   Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 6884 3495 4984 6822 3128 5817 33 61
Qualification 64   Sun 3/24 - 10:30 AM 1671 5817 253 7777 852 4984 77 33
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:28 AM 4984 299 6039 6665 7308 7401 49 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   7667 4984 299 3495 5817 6822 54 57

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/2 - 9:03 AM 2984 2576 114 1159 4984 6560 47 30
Qualification 7   Sat 3/2 - 10:31 AM 4984 4414 114 585 3341 3255 33 31
Qualification 17   Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4984 4415 2102 8 5474 114 38 43
Qualification 22   Sat 3/2 - 1:39 PM 5474 1159 6918 3256 3328 4984 39 34
Qualification 25   Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 5526 5025 6402 359 4984 2543 35 48
Qualification 33   Sat 3/2 - 3:29 PM 6560 7426 3328 4984 3341 2576 44 57
Qualification 38   Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 2543 6918 3021 4984 4738 5474 24 35
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 5:24 PM 2984 4984 5526 5059 3647 1661 48 56
Qualification 48   Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 7137 6918 4984 5199 5137 4414 39 56
Qualification 56   Sun 3/3 - 9:46 AM 5137 4984 5025 3328 4414 2945 41 78
Qualification 59   Sun 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6948 5059 4984 2576 4415 399 51 67
Qualification 68   Sun 3/3 - 11:35 AM 4738 6948 192 4984 6402 1661 66 28
Playoff Matches

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 702 6814 2073 253 5823 4984 64 54
Qualification 11   Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 581 4984 192 5104 6665 1280 52 49
Qualification 16   Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 7308 4984 7528 6665 7777 1671 23 36
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:45 PM 7777 3256 6039 4984 7413 5104 32 49
Qualification 30   Sat 3/23 - 2:38 PM 4984 5171 7667 2643 192 5104 39 40
Qualification 35   Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1280 4984 2643 852 6822 581 42 41
Qualification 39   Sat 3/23 - 3:47 PM 5171 6353 3495 6506 4984 6822 59 48
Qualification 44   Sat 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2035 6506 7528 6059 3128 4984 39 44
Qualification 54   Sun 3/24 - 9:12 AM 6410 4255 7528 4984 5817 6353 30 55
Qualification 57   Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 6884 3495 4984 6822 3128 5817 33 61
Qualification 64   Sun 3/24 - 10:30 AM 1671 5817 253 7777 852 4984 77 33
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:28 AM 4984 299 6039 6665 7308 7401 49 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   7667 4984 299 3495 5817 6822 54 57