Team 2643 - Dark Matter (2019)


2019 Robot: Phoenix
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Boston Scientfic/Qualcomm/BAE Systems/Intuitive Surgical, Inc./Solid Works/Starbucks/Nob Hill/ARM&Santa Teresa High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 15 (43%) 18 (51%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 6 (150%) 3 (75%) 0
Total 39 21 (54%) 21 (54%) 1 (3%)

Team 2643's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Cady Boronkay)
Monterey Bay Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterey Bay Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google and BAE Systems

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Central Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Central Valley Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2013


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google.org

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 6353 4171 6884 2643 7308 852 40 22
Qualification 8   Sat 3/23 - 10:13 AM 4255 2643 3256 6884 7528 1671 34 34
Qualification 14   Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 3495 7667 2643 6039 6814 1280 46 36
Qualification 19   Sat 3/23 - 1:02 PM 6822 6665 3495 2035 2643 6353 46 34
Qualification 30   Sat 3/23 - 2:38 PM 4984 5171 7667 2643 192 5104 39 40
Qualification 35   Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1280 4984 2643 852 6822 581 42 41
Qualification 38   Sat 3/23 - 3:41 PM 3128 7308 2035 2643 6039 7401 86 43
Qualification 43   Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 2073 5171 2643 5817 6039 4171 41 38
Qualification 50   Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 3128 2643 253 7777 2073 2035 74 66
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7401 5104 253 6506 6410 2643 58 38
Qualification 63   Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM 7308 5823 6410 7528 2643 581 39 32
Qualification 69   Sun 3/24 - 11:11 AM 6822 702 4255 4171 2643 6814 32 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 81 55
Final 3   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 49 71

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 AM 2643 7754 3145 1891 1983 3794 47 64
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:20 AM 2122 5461 2643 6918 3562 7301 62 49
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:24 AM 2122 6358 4175 2643 1891 7895 85 48
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 1:16 PM 3562 2643 7754 6680 3145 2144 48 42
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 2643 1569 1983 5871 7895 4175 60 42
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 2:05 PM 2643 3794 2144 6237 2122 1569 33 77
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 4175 2643 6918 3562 1160 2130 68 51
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 5461 5871 5012 6237 6680 2643 33 50
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 4:39 PM 6680 1569 1622 7301 2643 1983 56 65
Qualification 44   Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 5871 2643 2594 6680 7301 2130 55 54
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 2594 1622 2144 3647 1566 2643 60 57
Qualification 51   Sat 3/30 - 10:25 AM 1566 1569 7301 4698 5012 2643 55 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 61 41
Quarterfinal 6   1160 4175 2144 2643 2594 5461 66 57

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:03 AM 4255 5006 2643 7179 7567 118 33 65
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 1515 2102 1939 4290 4534 2643 51 39
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:26 PM 4290 7796 1261 5526 3931 2643 53 39
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3039 2584 2147 2662 2643 1515 84 36
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:37 PM 7426 5572 1785 2643 2080 386 61 42
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:40 AM 2643 5242 2881 2990 2486 6390 50 83
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 3309 368 4775 2643 7108 4400 72 81
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 12:39 PM 7529 2643 4188 2183 364 4911 55 87
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:08 PM 7895 2643 442 687 3240 4534 32 73
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 2375 2811 5126 2990 2905 2643 51 66
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:42 PM 1746 2643 3024 3132 1261 386 57 88
Playoff Matches

Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Magnesium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater San Francisco Bay Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021