Team 2643 - Dark Matter (2019)

Santa Teresa High


From: San Jose, California, USA
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://team2643.com

2019 Robot: Phoenix
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Boston Scientfic/Qualcomm/BAE Systems/Intuitive Surgical, Inc./Solid Works/Starbucks/Nob Hill/ARM&Santa Teresa High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2643's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2643 attended in 2019.
Team 2643 had a record of 21-21-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:28A
6353 4171 6884 40
- 2643 - 7308 852 -22-
Qualification 8
10:18A
4255 - 2643 - 3256 -34-
6884 7528 1671 34
Qualification 14
11:17A
3495 7667 - 2643 - -46-
6039 6814 1280 36
Qualification 19
1:02P
6822 6665 3495 46
2035 - 2643 - 6353 -34-
Qualification 30
2:34P
4984 5171 7667 39
- 2643 - 192 5104 -40-
Qualification 35
3:14P
1280 4984 - 2643 - -42-
852 6822 581 41
Qualification 38
3:38P
3128 7308 2035 86
- 2643 - 6039 7401 -43-
Qualification 43
4:18P
2073 5171 - 2643 - -41-
5817 6039 4171 38
Qualification 50
5:14P
3128 - 2643 - 253 -74-
7777 2073 2035 66
Qualification 59
10:00A
7401 5104 253 58
6506 6410 - 2643 - -38-
Qualification 63
10:36A
7308 5823 6410 39
7528 - 2643 - 581 -32-
Qualification 69
11:30A
6822 702 4255 32
4171 - 2643 - 6814 -26-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 2
2073 3128 6059 81
6814 1671 - 2643 - -55-
Final 3
2073 3128 6059 49
6814 1671 - 2643 - -71-


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 2643 - 7754 3145 -47-
1891 1983 3794 64
Qualification 9
10:20A
2122 5461 - 2643 - -62-
6918 3562 7301 49
Qualification 14
11:30A
2122 6358 4175 85
- 2643 - 1891 7895 -48-
Qualification 17
1:19P
3562 - 2643 - 7754 -48-
6680 3145 2144 42
Qualification 21
1:55P
- 2643 - 1569 1983 -60-
5871 7895 4175 42
Qualification 23
2:13P
- 2643 - 3794 2144 -33-
6237 2122 1569 77
Qualification 32
3:39P
4175 - 2643 - 6918 -68-
3562 1160 2130 51
Qualification 34
3:57P
5461 5871 5012 33
6237 6680 - 2643 - -50-
Qualification 38
4:38P
6680 1569 1622 56
7301 - 2643 - 1983 -65-
Qualification 44
9:20A
5871 - 2643 - 2594 -55-
6680 7301 2130 54
Qualification 49
10:10A
2594 1622 2144 60
3647 1566 - 2643 - -57-
Qualification 51
10:30A
1566 1569 7301 55
4698 5012 - 2643 - -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1160 4175 2144 61
- 2643 - 2594 5461 -41-
Quarterfinal 6
1160 4175 2144 66
- 2643 - 2594 5461 -57-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
4255 5006 - 2643 - -33-
7179 7567 118 65
Qualification 15
10:08A
1515 2102 1939 51
4290 4534 - 2643 - -39-
Qualification 24
1:14P
4290 7796 1261 53
5526 3931 - 2643 - -39-
Qualification 40
3:06P
3039 2584 2147 84
2662 - 2643 - 1515 -36-
Qualification 47
3:55P
7426 5572 1785 61
- 2643 - 2080 386 -42-
Qualification 63
9:10A
- 2643 - 5242 2881 -50-
2990 2486 6390 83
Qualification 77
10:48A
3309 368 4775 72
- 2643 - 7108 4400 -81-
Qualification 85
11:44A
7529 - 2643 - 4188 -55-
2183 364 4911 87
Qualification 94
2:49P
7895 - 2643 - 442 -32-
687 3240 4534 73
Qualification 105
4:06P
2375 2811 5126 51
2990 2905 - 2643 - -66-
Qualification 114
5:09P
1746 - 2643 - 3024 -57-
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches
Team 2643 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 2643's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Cady Boronkay)
Monterey Bay Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterey Bay Regional

Team 2643 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 39 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 3
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 8
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 14
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 19
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 30
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 35
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 38
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 43
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 50
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 59
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 63
Monterey Bay Regional
Qualification Match 69
Monterey Bay Regional
Playoff Match 20
Monterey Bay Regional
Playoff Match 21
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 1
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 9
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 14
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 17
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 21
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 23
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 32
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 34
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 38
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 44
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 49
Idaho Regional
Qualification Match 51
Idaho Regional
Playoff Match 2
Idaho Regional
Playoff Match 6
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 10
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 15
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 24
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 40
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 63
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 77
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 85
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 94
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 105
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 114

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:28A
6353 4171 6884 40
- 2643 - 7308 852 -22-
Qualification 8
10:18A
4255 - 2643 - 3256 -34-
6884 7528 1671 34
Qualification 14
11:17A
3495 7667 - 2643 - -46-
6039 6814 1280 36
Qualification 19
1:02P
6822 6665 3495 46
2035 - 2643 - 6353 -34-
Qualification 30
2:34P
4984 5171 7667 39
- 2643 - 192 5104 -40-
Qualification 35
3:14P
1280 4984 - 2643 - -42-
852 6822 581 41
Qualification 38
3:38P
3128 7308 2035 86
- 2643 - 6039 7401 -43-
Qualification 43
4:18P
2073 5171 - 2643 - -41-
5817 6039 4171 38
Qualification 50
5:14P
3128 - 2643 - 253 -74-
7777 2073 2035 66
Qualification 59
10:00A
7401 5104 253 58
6506 6410 - 2643 - -38-
Qualification 63
10:36A
7308 5823 6410 39
7528 - 2643 - 581 -32-
Qualification 69
11:30A
6822 702 4255 32
4171 - 2643 - 6814 -26-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 2
2073 3128 6059 81
6814 1671 - 2643 - -55-
Final 3
2073 3128 6059 49
6814 1671 - 2643 - -71-

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 2643 - 7754 3145 -47-
1891 1983 3794 64
Qualification 9
10:20A
2122 5461 - 2643 - -62-
6918 3562 7301 49
Qualification 14
11:30A
2122 6358 4175 85
- 2643 - 1891 7895 -48-
Qualification 17
1:19P
3562 - 2643 - 7754 -48-
6680 3145 2144 42
Qualification 21
1:55P
- 2643 - 1569 1983 -60-
5871 7895 4175 42
Qualification 23
2:13P
- 2643 - 3794 2144 -33-
6237 2122 1569 77
Qualification 32
3:39P
4175 - 2643 - 6918 -68-
3562 1160 2130 51
Qualification 34
3:57P
5461 5871 5012 33
6237 6680 - 2643 - -50-
Qualification 38
4:38P
6680 1569 1622 56
7301 - 2643 - 1983 -65-
Qualification 44
9:20A
5871 - 2643 - 2594 -55-
6680 7301 2130 54
Qualification 49
10:10A
2594 1622 2144 60
3647 1566 - 2643 - -57-
Qualification 51
10:30A
1566 1569 7301 55
4698 5012 - 2643 - -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1160 4175 2144 61
- 2643 - 2594 5461 -41-
Quarterfinal 6
1160 4175 2144 66
- 2643 - 2594 5461 -57-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
4255 5006 - 2643 - -33-
7179 7567 118 65
Qualification 15
10:08A
1515 2102 1939 51
4290 4534 - 2643 - -39-
Qualification 24
1:14P
4290 7796 1261 53
5526 3931 - 2643 - -39-
Qualification 40
3:06P
3039 2584 2147 84
2662 - 2643 - 1515 -36-
Qualification 47
3:55P
7426 5572 1785 61
- 2643 - 2080 386 -42-
Qualification 63
9:10A
- 2643 - 5242 2881 -50-
2990 2486 6390 83
Qualification 77
10:48A
3309 368 4775 72
- 2643 - 7108 4400 -81-
Qualification 85
11:44A
7529 - 2643 - 4188 -55-
2183 364 4911 87
Qualification 94
2:49P
7895 - 2643 - 442 -32-
687 3240 4534 73
Qualification 105
4:06P
2375 2811 5126 51
2990 2905 - 2643 - -66-
Qualification 114
5:09P
1746 - 2643 - 3024 -57-
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches
Team 2643 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.