Team 6039 - Cypress Circuits (2019)


2019 Robot: The Sparrow
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Stevenson School - Pebble Beach Campus

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 0 (0%) 2 (200%) 0
Total 22 10 (45%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 6039's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/23 - 9:09 AM 6039 1671 6506 192 3495 5817 67 44
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 6506 5823 7413 6039 6353 7308 36 38
Qualification 14   Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 3495 7667 2643 6039 6814 1280 46 36
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:45 PM 7777 3256 6039 4984 7413 5104 32 49
Qualification 28   Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 7401 7777 6059 4255 581 6039 18 41
Qualification 34   Sat 3/23 - 3:12 PM 6039 7528 5104 4171 2035 253 73 48
Qualification 38   Sat 3/23 - 3:41 PM 3128 7308 2035 2643 6039 7401 86 43
Qualification 43   Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 2073 5171 2643 5817 6039 4171 41 38
Qualification 51   Sat 3/23 - 5:28 PM 5823 6039 6884 3495 702 581 42 59
Qualification 56   Sun 3/24 - 9:28 AM 6665 702 6039 3256 852 7413 49 55
Qualification 61   Sun 3/24 - 10:06 AM 2035 6039 5171 1280 6353 702 44 39
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:28 AM 4984 299 6039 6665 7308 7401 49 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7667 6039 299 3495 5817 6822 54 76

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 2220 8 5027 6039 766 2035 56 34
Qualification 16   Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 841 1967 4171 6039 5027 192 39 34
Qualification 28   Sat 3/30 - 1:26 PM 2489 7667 649 972 2813 6039 79 59
Qualification 37   Sat 3/30 - 2:33 PM 6039 5026 4973 846 7736 7445 49 79
Qualification 47   Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 840 668 6665 4990 1351 6039 12 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2473 6039 6418 2854 751 5831 50 42
Qualification 67   Sun 3/31 - 9:12 AM 7419 192 299 6039 4255 6619 56 67
Qualification 72   Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 7245 4159 6036 5737 6039 604 42 75
Qualification 88   Sun 3/31 - 11:51 AM 2367 7245 6039 254 4669 2135 29 96
Playoff Matches