Team 6506 - Steel Boot (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: KLA-Tencor/El Camino Machine & Welding/Qualcomm/Driscoll's /North American Seed Co./Goldstar Motors/Central Coast Allergy & Asthma/PHG Law Firm/American Ag Credit &Salinas High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 15 (47%) 17 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 5 (100%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 37 20 (54%) 19 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 6506's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Monterey Bay Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Monterey Bay Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:42 AM 701 751 6506 1072 3669 7413 44 37
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:55 AM 6506 3257 1388 2489 5817 7663 35 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:23 PM 7057 1662 2085 6506 7413 6926 49 39
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:55 PM 5274 7589 6506 3970 6926 751 44 31
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:15 PM 4698 1280 5458 7057 2813 6506 42 29
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:40 PM 6506 2489 3970 766 3189 6657 62 37
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 1323 6506 1678 5026 1388 6241 89 39
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:49 AM 6804 6711 5852 3495 3189 6506 40 21
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 11:53 AM 1351 5461 1967 5134 6506 3669 41 38
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 12:55 PM 5817 6506 5852 5728 1422 5274 54 39
Playoff Matches

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/23 - 9:09 AM 6039 1671 6506 192 3495 5817 67 44
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 6506 5823 7413 6039 6353 7308 36 38
Qualification 17   Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 5817 4255 6506 5823 4171 2073 55 39
Qualification 22   Sat 3/23 - 1:29 PM 4171 581 6506 6814 299 6410 41 38
Qualification 26   Sat 3/23 - 2:02 PM 4171 1671 1280 3128 6506 6665 36 50
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 3256 2073 7667 7308 6506 702 62 45
Qualification 39   Sat 3/23 - 3:47 PM 5171 6353 3495 6506 4984 6822 59 48
Qualification 44   Sat 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2035 6506 7528 6059 3128 4984 39 44
Qualification 49   Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 6506 7667 6814 7413 6059 6665 62 33
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7401 5104 253 6506 6410 2643 58 38
Qualification 65   Sun 3/24 - 10:39 AM 6884 6665 299 7401 2073 6506 47 49
Qualification 68   Sun 3/24 - 11:04 AM 852 253 6059 5171 6506 6884 52 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/24 - 1:09 PM 2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 86 58
Quarterfinal 5   2073 3128 6506 2035 5171 6353 59 41
Semifinal 1   2073 3128 6506 3495 5817 6822 70 40
Semifinal 3   2073 3128 6506 3495 5817 6822 55 52
Final 1   2073 3128 6506 6814 1671 702 42 55

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:07 AM 6506 6907 4192 7787 6838 3946 39 42
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 1899 1311 7433 4013 3616 6506 56 57
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:57 AM 7427 6413 832 6885 6506 6704 45 22
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:13 PM 3824 2046 3794 1425 6506 5803 72 63
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:07 AM 6506 7121 3476 6907 2357 4550 64 43
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 6064 7447 6506 2438 4910 4063 40 63
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7443 2441 7607 6506 4020 744 49 65
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 3834 6506 4499 4020 3735 4043 60 75
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7607 7461 6506 2714 6919 7451 30 76
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 691 4013 6988 7635 6506 7427 66 60
Playoff Matches