Team 6059 - System Overload Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Patience
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Robot Garden/SCINTECH Associates, Inc/Aria Technologies/Topcon Positioning Systems/Carter Sande/Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory/SolidWorks/Ampteks/Red River Charitable Foundation&Family/Community&Boy Scouts of America


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6059 attended in 2019.
Team 6059 had a record of 15-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/23 - 9:56 AM 581 7777 299 5104 6059 7667 30 46
Qualification 10   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3495 2035 6059 852 7667 4171 29 27
Qualification 13   Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 2035 7401 7413 6822 6059 6884 36 41
Qualification 23   Sat 3/23 - 1:37 PM 1280 253 7308 6059 4255 5823 46 39
Qualification 28   Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 7401 7777 6059 4255 581 6039 18 41
Qualification 32   Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 5817 6410 7413 1671 6059 299 56 44
Qualification 40   Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 6814 192 6665 7528 5817 6059 57 47
Qualification 44   Sat 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2035 6506 7528 6059 3128 4984 39 44
Qualification 49   Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 6506 7667 6814 7413 6059 6665 62 33
Qualification 58   Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 6059 192 6353 2073 1280 4255 62 34
Qualification 62   Sun 3/24 - 10:16 AM 6059 6814 3256 5104 3495 3128 41 79
Qualification 68   Sun 3/24 - 11:04 AM 852 253 6059 5171 6506 6884 52 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 81 55
Final 3   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 49 71

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:58 AM 7843 2073 5312 6059 233 4068 62 35
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:03 PM 5015 3245 932 3598 7583 6059 79 41
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 6068 604 1323 4265 6059 2682 96 57
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5109 6059 6429 4635 3374 5052 84 37
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:47 AM 253 4153 7042 6059 5437 932 73 68
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 5026 6059 7667 5854 5499 1902 74 66
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 5499 7514 6059 2471 846 180 63 116
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 6841 624 1539 253 180 6059 67 81
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:04 PM 3354 6059 7521 4504 7887 4191 38 47
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/23 - 9:56 AM 581 7777 299 5104 6059 7667 30 46
Qualification 10   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3495 2035 6059 852 7667 4171 29 27
Qualification 13   Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 2035 7401 7413 6822 6059 6884 36 41
Qualification 23   Sat 3/23 - 1:37 PM 1280 253 7308 6059 4255 5823 46 39
Qualification 28   Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 7401 7777 6059 4255 581 6039 18 41
Qualification 32   Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 5817 6410 7413 1671 6059 299 56 44
Qualification 40   Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 6814 192 6665 7528 5817 6059 57 47
Qualification 44   Sat 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2035 6506 7528 6059 3128 4984 39 44
Qualification 49   Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 6506 7667 6814 7413 6059 6665 62 33
Qualification 58   Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 6059 192 6353 2073 1280 4255 62 34
Qualification 62   Sun 3/24 - 10:16 AM 6059 6814 3256 5104 3495 3128 41 79
Qualification 68   Sun 3/24 - 11:04 AM 852 253 6059 5171 6506 6884 52 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 81 55
Final 3   2073 3128 6059 6814 1671 2643 49 71

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:58 AM 7843 2073 5312 6059 233 4068 62 35
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:03 PM 5015 3245 932 3598 7583 6059 79 41
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 6068 604 1323 4265 6059 2682 96 57
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5109 6059 6429 4635 3374 5052 84 37
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:47 AM 253 4153 7042 6059 5437 932 73 68
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 5026 6059 7667 5854 5499 1902 74 66
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 5499 7514 6059 2471 846 180 63 116
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 6841 624 1539 253 180 6059 67 81
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:04 PM 3354 6059 7521 4504 7887 4191 38 47
Playoff Matches