Team Avatar Team 5104 - BreakerBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Athena
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pacific Grove USD/Karen & Rick Hargrove/Apple, Inc./HireVue/Qualcomm&Pacific Grove High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 12 (52%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 32 16 (50%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 5104's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 6:28 PM 3189 7589 3303 5104 4135 5461 54 46
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:18 AM 5274 766 6981 5104 1678 3303 26 75
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:00 PM 6657 1351 2489 6981 1072 5104 35 37
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:12 PM 2085 6305 5104 1678 1967 3257 57 95
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 3:36 PM 5104 6711 1422 6804 5817 1072 29 54
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 5104 5817 3495 2085 6241 3669 64 44
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:08 AM 701 6884 7057 6657 5852 5104 39 38
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 5026 1967 4698 2854 5104 766 53 44
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 11:08 AM 6926 5104 3257 2135 6657 5458 38 53
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 12:36 PM 3970 5104 6241 5461 7663 7413 44 58
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 1:10 PM 5134 2854 6657 3669 6804 5104 45 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1671 6804 5104 5458 2085 1422 50 40
Quarterfinal 6   1671 6804 5104 5458 2085 1422 56 60
Tiebreaker 2   1671 6804 5104 5458 2085 1422 58 46
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 104 50
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 87 58

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/23 - 9:56 AM 581 7777 299 5104 6059 7667 30 46
Qualification 11   Sat 3/23 - 10:41 AM 581 4984 192 5104 6665 1280 52 49
Qualification 15   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 6353 5104 852 253 299 192 52 70
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:45 PM 7777 3256 6039 4984 7413 5104 32 49
Qualification 30   Sat 3/23 - 2:38 PM 4984 5171 7667 2643 192 5104 39 40
Qualification 34   Sat 3/23 - 3:12 PM 6039 7528 5104 4171 2035 253 73 48
Qualification 37   Sat 3/23 - 3:33 PM 7413 702 4171 5104 1671 2073 24 69
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 702 5104 299 4255 6884 7308 52 51
Qualification 52   Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 7308 5104 6822 1671 5171 852 54 51
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7401 5104 253 6506 6410 2643 58 38
Qualification 62   Sun 3/24 - 10:16 AM 6059 6814 3256 5104 3495 3128 41 79
Qualification 67   Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 3256 6410 5104 1280 5817 2035 46 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   253 5104 6884 192 7413 5823 63 42
Quarterfinal 7   253 5104 6884 192 7413 5823 62 56
Semifinal 2   253 5104 6884 6814 1671 702 53 60
Semifinal 4   253 5104 6884 6814 1671 702 55 61