Team 2767 - Stryke Force (2017)

From Kalamazoo County 4-h in Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: Stryker/Midlink & Kalamazoo County 4-h

Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.strykeforce.org
2017 Robot: Stryke Force
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi ARDA Championship Division
Championship Winner FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Championship Subdivision Winner FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision
District Championship Finalist Michigan State Championship
District Championship Winner Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
District Event Winner FIM District - East Kentwood Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers FIM District - East Kentwood Event
District Event Winner FIM District - St. Joseph Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers FIM District - St. Joseph Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Festival of Champions (July 28 to July 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 2767 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of St. Louis
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Final 1
9:00A
1011 5499 973 508
254 2767 1676 342
Final 2
1011 5499 973 492
254 2767 1676 428
Final 3
1011 5499 973 459
254 2767 862 485
Final 4
1011 5499 973 539
254 2767 862 555
Final 5
1011 5499 973 310
254 2767 862 588

Indiana Robotics Invitational (July 14 to July 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:44A
4272 2767 1506 355
1987 2056 2168 349
Qualification 14
12:01P
2767 2194 195 369
1511 3824 1885 310
Qualification 27
1:32P
2767 2122 1024 407
1477 503 2451 285
Qualification 44
3:31P
2137 4039 2767 404
1080 2832 4206 305
Qualification 53
4:34P
2614 5406 51 273
2767 33 2481 373
Qualification 65
5:58P
2767 217 2468 291
292 4188 1506 210
Qualification 71
8:30A
5842 1746 1114 364
2767 4143 292 246
Qualification 81
9:40A
910 2169 1640 191
829 2767 1732 288
Qualification 102
12:07P
118 1720 2481 254
1676 2767 3452 385

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:15P
3452 2767 118 500
5406 1746 4272 203
Quarterfinal 5
3452 2767 118 335
1746 4272 910 265
Semifinal 1
3452 2767 118 525
1114 2122 1885 0
Semifinal 3
3452 2767 118 556
1114 2122 1885 513
Final 1
3452 2767 118 369
195 1619 2590 487
Final 2
3452 2767 118 355
195 1619 2590 540

FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 2767 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Daly
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
1241 384 2056 506
254 2767 862 535
Einstein 5
2084 3452 3683 354
254 2767 862 547
Einstein 7
67 1058 2137 399
254 2767 862 315
Einstein 11
1676 2767 254 542
5687 125 1796 500
Einstein 15
1676 2767 254 532
3310 1986 3719 535
Einstein Final 1
3719 1986 3310 478
1676 2767 254 494
Einstein Final 2
3719 1986 3310 543
1676 2767 254 546

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:54A
141 333 5173 244
6378 346 2767 276
Qualification 22
1:16P
6651 6328 6490 255
3618 254 2767 466
Qualification 28
2:04P
2767 5690 5675 345
250 708 1262 329
Qualification 44
4:12P
5442 2767 1923 238
4967 45 5436 326
Qualification 55
8:32A
1806 2181 178 336
1481 2767 244 323
Qualification 65
9:52A
4085 4678 1285 185
2767 238 2062 387
Qualification 75
11:12A
694 2767 156 348
2164 2509 66 325
Qualification 85
2:34P
2767 1676 4226 395
1718 103 894 349
Qualification 95
3:54P
4122 5509 201 305
2767 910 5436 349
Qualification 113
6:18P
5895 862 2767 387
3755 6548 27 360

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
862 2767 254 522
1718 340 75 395
Quarterfinal 5
862 2767 254 509
1718 340 75 445
Semifinal 1
862 2767 254 550
141 3620 2164 445
Semifinal 3
862 2767 254 528
2960 3620 2164 395
Final 1
862 2767 254 371
27 4678 4976 230
Final 2
1676 2767 254 355
27 4678 4976 334

Michigan State Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 2767 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
3:00P
2619 4391 85 260
2767 6075 5114 470
Semifinal 3
2619 4391 85 448
2767 6075 5114 465
Final 1
5114 6075 2767 334
2834 33 469 459
Final 2
5114 6075 2767 205
2834 33 469 499

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:06P
6344 226 3539 300
2767 5114 6097 297
Qualification 13
5:18P
2771 3357 2767 297
5530 3767 3452 350
Qualification 17
5:54P
5114 74 2075 255
2767 314 2137 276
Qualification 22
6:39P
2612 2767 6020 350
6075 4377 5623 206
Qualification 29
9:09A
66 2767 6344 281
6020 503 5460 317
Qualification 35
10:03A
4961 314 3641 367
3604 3539 2767 348
Qualification 43
11:15A
3620 2767 5144 341
5530 2771 6097 305
Qualification 52
1:36P
2767 74 1481 348
5204 4970 3572 255
Qualification 56
2:12P
4961 4970 2767 307
1243 2137 5603 353
Qualification 66
3:42P
1189 4961 3452 358
226 6075 2767 382
Qualification 70
4:18P
3620 2137 66 161
5907 2767 5204 297
Qualification 80
5:48P
2767 3656 5623 342
2612 141 27 363

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5114 6075 2767 273
226 2075 66 252
Quarterfinal 7
5114 6075 2767 255
226 2075 66 466
Tiebreaker 3
5114 6075 2767 445
226 2075 66 395
Semifinal 2
5114 6075 2767 338
3357 74 1481 333
Semifinal 4
5114 6075 2767 304
3357 74 1481 306
Tiebreaker 2
5114 6075 2767 507
3357 74 1481 329
Final 1
4970 2137 503 213
2767 6075 5114 456
Final 2
4970 2137 503 497
2767 6075 5114 445
Final 3
4970 2137 503 233
2767 6075 5114 395

FIM District - East Kentwood Event (March 30 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
2767 5473 6531 111
6114 6571 4967 180
Qualification 10
12:12P
4855 2767 6571 235
216 2054 5056 310
Qualification 15
12:52P
4004 6065 5256 304
2767 3357 4409 295
Qualification 24
2:34P
5256 5069 5473 255
2771 2767 244 219
Qualification 27
2:58P
4004 5066 3875 255
4337 2767 6065 304
Qualification 34
3:54P
5470 4337 6638 190
141 904 2767 310
Qualification 44
5:14P
6428 2767 6089 185
4967 6531 5066 276
Qualification 50
6:02P
216 1677 2767 311
5664 6428 5069 165
Qualification 54
6:34P
141 244 4482 219
4967 4004 2767 321
Qualification 62
9:38A
6065 2771 6089 256
5963 6090 2767 252
Qualification 67
10:18A
5256 6534 2767 252
4855 1243 288 355
Qualification 76
11:30A
2771 4409 858 255
2767 3458 3234 366

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5069 4967 2767 340
6065 288 3875 330
Quarterfinal 5
5069 4967 2767 373
6065 288 3875 305
Semifinal 1
5069 4967 2767 387
141 4409 3234 255
Semifinal 3
5069 4967 2767 284
141 4409 3234 305
Tiebreaker 1
5069 4967 2767 325
141 4409 3234 305
Final 1
5069 4967 2767 331
1243 216 4482 255
Final 2
5069 4967 2767 231
1243 216 4482 165

FIM District - St. Joseph Event (March 9 to March 11, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5152 5194 5559 90
5535 4409 2767 135
Qualification 12
12:28P
2767 5069 66 245
5182 5610 4409 148
Qualification 19
1:54P
6615 85 5173 165
5056 5559 2767 100
Qualification 22
2:18P
6635 5535 3620 140
2767 5462 6615 160
Qualification 34
3:54P
2767 5316 6627 148
4325 6122 5152 235
Qualification 38
4:26P
5056 3572 5567 165
5927 2767 6128 225
Qualification 46
5:30P
6588 4855 5056 145
5182 2767 6568 288
Qualification 53
6:26P
85 2767 6588 194
2959 3604 6128 90
Qualification 57
6:58P
2405 4855 2767 221
2474 85 1918 231
Qualification 65
10:02A
5610 2767 1940 186
5927 5316 3452 180
Qualification 69
10:34A
6097 5567 4967 165
2767 1918 3452 298
Qualification 80
12:02P
5173 3688 2767 246
6627 4237 3546 210

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5567 3620 2767 265
5535 5610 3688 200
Quarterfinal 5
5567 3620 2767 312
5535 5610 3688 215
Semifinal 1
5567 3620 2767 318
1918 5462 3452 303
Semifinal 3
5567 3620 2767 354
1918 5462 3452 294
Final 1
5567 3620 2767 455
3546 85 4409 235
Final 2
5567 3620 2767 252
3546 85 4409 255
Final 3
5567 3620 2767 324
3546 85 4409 255
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.