Team Avatar Team 2767 - Stryke Force (2019)


2019 Robot: Payload
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2767 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Stryker/Midlink/Pfizer&Kalamazoo County 4-h

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 40 (87%) 5 (11%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 26 17 (65%) 9 (35%) 0
Total 72 57 (79%) 14 (19%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 1254 4237 2767 3603 2959 5248 43 31
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 216 3688 5535 2767 5462 5248 38 51
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 2767 74 3688 7210 5610 244 62 20
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:41 PM 2767 5980 1940 5056 5152 6568 66 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:59 PM 5152 85 6588 7234 2767 5204 45 60
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:56 PM 2337 2767 3452 5878 7809 5927 71 53
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 6588 4409 4237 4325 5110 2767 36 66
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:24 PM 5182 7234 4003 3620 244 2767 35 52
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:55 PM 85 5194 2767 6627 2337 288 60 41
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 7814 1254 6627 2767 6588 3603 18 63
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:11 AM 6568 2767 5927 5110 5610 5194 65 46
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 5980 4237 4003 5182 2767 4337 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:07 PM 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 58 49
Quarterfinal 5 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 68 46
Semifinal 1 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 43 71
Semifinal 3 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 54 61

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 67 2767 7812 7225 2771 5056 93 79
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 5056 4855 2767 2405 4482 7911 72 56
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 5963 2767 5460 7811 67 7814 64 55
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:02 PM 2767 4967 7187 7689 7812 5470 82 29
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 3546 3458 4855 7689 2767 3875 63 50
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4362 7073 2767 5316 4327 3875 68 48
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:41 PM 27 288 5056 2767 4956 2054 74 100
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7225 288 2767 6090 5161 7073 75 58
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 4855 244 7689 7811 2767 858 58 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 7811 6428 5470 2767 216 2771 38 62
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 5316 7248 2767 2054 1918 5675 65 69
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 11:41 AM 6627 858 216 2767 6600 1918 42 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:02 PM 2767 5460 4482 216 288 858 112 50
Quarterfinal 5 2767 5460 4482 7187 288 858 91 46
Semifinal 1 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 95 81
Semifinal 3 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 93 78
Final 1 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 114 117
Final 2 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 102 115

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of DTE Energy

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:06 PM 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 91 72
Semifinal 3 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 65 101
Tiebreaker 1 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 91 104

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 5676 6573 141 910 2767 5927 60 115
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 6548 27 2767 5282 3602 1189 98 50
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:57 PM 2767 7211 7809 1481 2960 5282 52 86
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 2054 6020 141 2767 6963 7769 62 72
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:54 AM 3602 4381 2767 6548 6963 5901 89 51
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:41 AM 6344 3770 4381 2767 5567 2832 54 83
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 67 6573 4004 2767 7660 6020 68 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:27 PM 3357 5282 2767 27 573 4568 87 83
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:34 PM 141 2767 6090 7660 5567 6344 86 74
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 226 6573 2767 7809 217 1718 62 73
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:23 PM 5048 2832 2474 4130 2767 5676 61 85
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 4:52 PM 1481 2767 2048 5048 1718 7769 80 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 106 83
Quarterfinal 7 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 101 68
Semifinal 2 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 83 72
Semifinal 4 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 86 73
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:14 AM 5865 1756 177 3654 2767 6090 75 81
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 1807 193 1023 2767 2834 1684 66 110
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:25 AM 1360 7590 5914 3211 195 2767 71 95
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:01 PM 126 3654 7886 401 2767 11 81 88
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 5847 329 4213 226 302 2767 84 87
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:47 AM 5530 967 2767 7539 1610 1241 74 49
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:21 AM 2767 237 5987 230 5672 7598 91 64
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 1:30 PM 3655 3102 1073 3339 314 2767 73 77
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:52 PM 2767 107 3538 2224 7039 7553 134 75
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:24 PM 461 2767 2607 48 4296 56 99 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 96 82
Quarterfinal 7   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 115 96
Semifinal 2   2767 1756 987 78 1241 1610 100 89
Semifinal 4   987 1756 2767 78 1241 1610 90 71
Final 1   3538 1073 195 987 1756 2767 115 83
Final 2   3538 1073 195 987 2767 2607 96 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 325
Rank: 6 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2767 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 8
FIM District East Kentwood Event 24
Michigan State Championship 0
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 27

If Team 2767 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---