Team Avatar Team 2767 - Stryke Force (2019)


2019 Robot: Payload
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2767 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Stryker/Midlink/Pfizer&Kalamazoo County 4-h

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 40 (87%) 5 (11%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 26 17 (65%) 9 (35%) 0
Total 72 57 (79%) 14 (19%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 1254 4237 2767 3603 2959 5248 43 31
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 216 3688 5535 2767 5462 5248 38 51
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 2767 74 3688 7210 5610 244 62 20
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:41 PM 2767 5980 1940 5056 5152 6568 66 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:59 PM 5152 85 6588 7234 2767 5204 45 60
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:56 PM 2337 2767 3452 5878 7809 5927 71 53
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 6588 4409 4237 4325 5110 2767 36 66
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:24 PM 5182 7234 4003 3620 244 2767 35 52
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:55 PM 85 5194 2767 6627 2337 288 60 41
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 7814 1254 6627 2767 6588 3603 18 63
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:11 AM 6568 2767 5927 5110 5610 5194 65 46
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 5980 4237 4003 5182 2767 4337 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:07 PM 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 58 49
Quarterfinal 5 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 68 46
Semifinal 1 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 43 71
Semifinal 3 2337 2767 5182 4003 3688 5535 54 61

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 67 2767 7812 7225 2771 5056 93 79
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 5056 4855 2767 2405 4482 7911 72 56
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 5963 2767 5460 7811 67 7814 64 55
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:02 PM 2767 4967 7187 7689 7812 5470 82 29
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 3546 3458 4855 7689 2767 3875 63 50
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4362 7073 2767 5316 4327 3875 68 48
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:41 PM 27 288 5056 2767 4956 2054 74 100
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7225 288 2767 6090 5161 7073 75 58
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 4855 244 7689 7811 2767 858 58 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 7811 6428 5470 2767 216 2771 38 62
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 5316 7248 2767 2054 1918 5675 65 69
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 11:41 AM 6627 858 216 2767 6600 1918 42 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:02 PM 2767 5460 4482 216 288 858 112 50
Quarterfinal 5 2767 5460 4482 7187 288 858 91 46
Semifinal 1 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 95 81
Semifinal 3 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 93 78
Final 1 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 114 117
Final 2 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 102 115

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of DTE Energy

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:06 PM 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 91 72
Semifinal 3 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 65 101
Tiebreaker 1 548 2767 7769 3538 5460 314 91 104

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 90 15 210
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 5676 6573 141 910 2767 5927 60 115
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 6548 27 2767 5282 3602 1189 98 50
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:57 PM 2767 7211 7809 1481 2960 5282 52 86
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 2054 6020 141 2767 6963 7769 62 72
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:54 AM 3602 4381 2767 6548 6963 5901 89 51
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:41 AM 6344 3770 4381 2767 5567 2832 54 83
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 67 6573 4004 2767 7660 6020 68 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:27 PM 3357 5282 2767 27 573 4568 87 83
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:34 PM 141 2767 6090 7660 5567 6344 86 74
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 226 6573 2767 7809 217 1718 62 73
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:23 PM 5048 2832 2474 4130 2767 5676 61 85
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 4:52 PM 1481 2767 2048 5048 1718 7769 80 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 106 83
Quarterfinal 7 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 101 68
Semifinal 2 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 83 72
Semifinal 4 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 86 73
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:14 AM 5865 1756 177 3654 2767 6090 75 81
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 1807 193 1023 2767 2834 1684 66 110
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:25 AM 1360 7590 5914 3211 195 2767 71 95
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:01 PM 126 3654 7886 401 2767 11 81 88
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 5847 329 4213 226 302 2767 84 87
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:47 AM 5530 967 2767 7539 1610 1241 74 49
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:21 AM 2767 237 5987 230 5672 7598 91 64
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 1:30 PM 3655 3102 1073 3339 314 2767 73 77
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:52 PM 2767 107 3538 2224 7039 7553 134 75
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:24 PM 461 2767 2607 48 4296 56 99 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 96 82
Quarterfinal 7   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 115 96
Semifinal 2   2767 1756 987 78 1241 1610 100 89
Semifinal 4   987 1756 2767 78 1241 1610 90 71
Final 1   3538 1073 195 987 1756 2767 115 83
Final 2   3538 1073 195 987 2767 2607 96 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 325
Rank: 6 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2767 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 53
FIM District East Kentwood Event 62
Michigan State Championship 0
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 210

If Team 2767 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 7/12 - 10:52 AM 2075 5010 1730 1023 2767 930 61 102
Qualification 22 Fri 7/12 - 12:19 PM 48 2168 5190 2767 4265 1684 79 82
Qualification 31 Fri 7/12 - 1:55 PM 2767 5511 2403 4265 5406 1690 108 97
Qualification 45 Fri 7/12 - 3:52 PM 1718 225 6443 2168 5801 2767 96 77
Qualification 53 Fri 7/12 - 5:02 PM 217 3604 2767 5511 234 330 84 61
Qualification 63 Fri 7/12 - 6:48 PM 2056 2468 7457 3940 2767 461 101 61
Qualification 76 Sat 7/13 - 9:07 AM 2767 118 3478 4776 2337 364 67 100
Qualification 88 Sat 7/13 - 10:41 AM 88 2910 2767 1410 1807 111 104 75
Qualification 100 Sat 7/13 - 12:30 PM 1676 3940 3707 1720 2767 3847 93 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2481 2767 225 118 1073 330 98 72
Quarterfinal 7 2481 2767 225 118 5460 330 87 83
Semifinal 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 83 92
Semifinal 4 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 92 88
Tiebreaker 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 107 92
Final 1 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 99 54
Final 2 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 93 72

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/10 - 9:35 AM 7056 5173 4130 2767 5316 5460 49 46
Qualification 4 Sat 8/10 - 10:11 AM 6591 5843 5173 5256 2767 7226 56 51
Qualification 6 Sat 8/10 - 10:33 AM 5843 2767 7056 5685 703 4130 72 59
Qualification 9 Sat 8/10 - 11:00 AM 5173 2767 5448 6591 7056 1684 63 82
Qualification 13 Sat 8/10 - 11:43 AM 5448 4130 2767 5685 5256 9988 68 33
Qualification 16 Sat 8/10 - 1:20 PM 1684 4130 9988 703 6591 2767 76 66
Qualification 18 Sat 8/10 - 1:41 PM 2767 5460 5685 4967 5448 5173 67 42
Qualification 20 Sat 8/10 - 2:01 PM 5316 5460 5448 9988 7226 2767 75 45
Qualification 22 Sat 8/10 - 2:23 PM 7056 703 5256 6591 5460 2767 53 112
Qualification 26 Sat 8/10 - 3:11 PM 7056 6591 4967 2767 9988 5843 95 32
Qualification 28 Sat 8/10 - 3:35 PM 1684 2767 5316 5685 5173 5843 56 22
Qualification 31 Sat 8/10 - 4:05 PM 2767 4130 4967 5316 1684 7226 67 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5460 6591 703 2767 7056 5256 95 81
Semifinal 4 5460 6591 703 2767 7056 5256 114 79

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 21
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/28 - 9:32 AM 7794 2767 5084 5183 9998 5162 59 24
Qualification 5 Sat 9/28 - 10:17 AM 2054 3875 7160 5622 5162 2767 66 65
Qualification 10 Sat 9/28 - 12:47 PM 6097 5162 6005 2054 2767 5183 51 77
Qualification 14 Sat 9/28 - 1:31 PM 2767 5448 5714 6097 5926 5622 66 53
Qualification 16 Sat 9/28 - 1:50 PM 4956 3603 2767 4855 5622 5448 66 33
Qualification 20 Sat 9/28 - 2:27 PM 7211 6005 1918 2767 6100 5926 57 75
Qualification 24 Sat 9/28 - 3:07 PM 5084 3603 6097 1918 2767 7160 71 58
Qualification 26 Sat 9/28 - 3:26 PM 2767 6097 3875 5714 4956 7794 42 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2767 2054 6005 7160 4956 5622 82 54
Quarterfinal 7 2767 2054 6005 7160 4956 5622 78 40
Semifinal 2 2767 2054 6005 3875 6097 5714 89 54
Semifinal 4 2767 2054 6005 3875 6097 5714 90 44
Final 1 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 86 73
Final 2 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 57 90
Final 3 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 88 68

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 20
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 10:12 AM 3539 2771 5860 5256 2767 3357 36 85
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 6:40 AM 7166 302 2767 2771 226 5167 62 63
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 7:33 AM 5167 5860 2767 302 6094 4855 68 37
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 8:00 AM 7160 2767 4855 5256 6591 302 68 58
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 9:43 AM 4967 904 2771 2767 4004 3875 50 67
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 10:00 AM 5167 5256 2405 2767 904 6591 36 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 2:46 PM 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0
Semifinal 1 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 88 46
Semifinal 3 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 49 48
Final 1 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 89 67
Final 2 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 32 52
Final 3 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 59 64