Team 2767 - Stryke Force (2016)


2016 Robot: Stryke Force

2016 Sponsors: Stryker/Midlink & Kalamazoo County 4-h


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2767's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2767 attended in 2016.
Team 2767 had a record of 47-13-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:49A
6087 4855 4237 39
4325 2767 3688 87
Qualification 8 (B)
12:55P
2767 2959 4855 59
5473 4409 3547 39
Qualification 19 (D)
2:55P
6094 5056 3546 74
5745 2767 858 115
Qualification 22 (D)
3:19P
66 4004 216 64
2474 2767 3620 108
Qualification 33 (B)
4:49P
5622 2767 288 78
244 4956 904 70
Qualification 38 (C)
5:26P
6097 904 3875 96
2767 5256 3546 98
Qualification 43 (D)
6:06P
3452 5622 5173 61
2767 5069 6122 74
Qualification 53 (A)
7:26P
2405 2767 6097 80
141 1940 5535 57
Qualification 57 (B)
7:56P
6087 216 2767 77
4967 3547 5745 71
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 2767 4967 114
Qualification 69 (D)
10:42A
4237 1940 2767 80
216 2959 2474 82
Qualification 77 (A)
11:39A
904 2767 5610 92
5182 5069 3688 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:01P
3620 2767 5069 128
5056 4325 4956 159
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3620 2767 5069 126
5056 4325 4956 114
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
3620 2767 5069 130
5056 4325 4956 107
Semifinal 1 (A)
3620 2767 5069 174
141 6097 470 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
3620 2767 5069 148
141 6097 470 99
Final 1 (B)
3620 2767 5069 137
3688 3452 2405 131
Final 2 (B)
3620 2767 5069 134
3688 3452 2405 103


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 8 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:10A
4327 2767 2075 100
6102 4819 6090 66
Qualification 7 (C)
11:56A
4325 5316 2767 110
4482 2474 3875 79
Qualification 16 (D)
1:03P
2075 6114 5162 115
4337 5246 2767 98
Qualification 24 (A)
2:47P
6090 6065 4327 66
5622 2767 3572 70
Qualification 31 (C)
11:47A
5162 2767 5963 105
5470 2771 1940 107
Qualification 34 (C)
4:06P
5246 6005 3458 53
4967 2767 6138 125
Qualification 44 (A)
5:23P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 2767 4409 106
Qualification 48 (A)
5:52P
6114 2771 2767 125
6002 904 5664 99
Qualification 56 (C)
6:46P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 62 (D)
10:11A
2767 6090 5574 112
4337 3875 5664 66
Qualification 72 (A)
11:21A
3234 2767 5745 94
3357 6114 5256 113
Qualification 78 (B)
12:11P
5927 4327 4409 77
2474 6005 2767 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 45
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 29
Semifinal 1 (B)
2767 3620 5622 170
2474 5162 4327 130
Semifinal 3 (B)
2767 3620 5622 107
2474 5162 4327 130
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
2767 3620 5622 140
2474 5162 4327 145


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 102
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:15A
2337 1481 494 78
2767 3641 6086 134
Qualification 25 (C)
11:29A
858 2611 2767 113
5084 4967 2834 112
Qualification 38 (D)
12:43P
67 2767 4680 145
2619 3770 3548 102
Qualification 59 (A)
2:56P
4381 3688 2767 127
5230 3618 1711 73
Qualification 74 (B)
5:38A
5114 5203 3604 121
1023 2767 5460 180
Qualification 91 (C)
7:04A
2137 1684 5166 94
27 2767 6075 130
Qualification 112 (D)
9:47A
68 3602 5505 117
2767 3234 66 158
Qualification 121 (A)
10:41A
2767 3098 70 114
5222 4384 3357 102
Qualification 137 (B)
12:11P
2767 51 33 170
1918 3538 2586 128
Qualification 157 (C)
2:11P
503 6193 6097 91
2604 1025 2767 120
Qualification 175 (D)
3:46P
74 2767 123 125
107 5090 5712 107
Qualification 199 (A)
7:31A
1701 2767 5048 154
3452 4216 3655 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 1 (B)
10:09A
33 2767 1684 174
548 5048 217 107
Octofinal 9 (C)
33 2767 1684 160
548 5048 217 167
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
33 2767 1684 157
548 5048 217 159


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
9:55A
3357 503 842 130
359 910 2767 115
Qualification 25 (A)
11:39A
5326 2767 133 160
3735 3419 1775 132
Qualification 34 (A)
2:28P
2767 20 57 123
5326 3536 1723 84
Qualification 49 (C)
4:20P
230 2767 3452 150
1746 20 384 106
Qualification 55 (C)
7:59A
4536 1648 2634 110
190 2767 5472 102
Qualification 71 (D)
9:57A
1086 4253 4451 130
2767 263 1481 143
Qualification 86 (B)
1:43P
295 573 3478 102
5048 2767 1058 167
Qualification 95 (B)
2:44P
2370 2481 2767 122
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 111 (D)
4:41P
4405 1729 360 103
2767 5870 2212 102
Qualification 123 (A)
6:09P
5518 228 2767 132
5924 330 78 141
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4451 842 2767 207
5460 85 3357 217
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4451 842 2767 180
5460 85 3357 230


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:49A
6087 4855 4237 39
4325 2767 3688 87
Qualification 8 (B)
12:55P
2767 2959 4855 59
5473 4409 3547 39
Qualification 19 (D)
2:55P
6094 5056 3546 74
5745 2767 858 115
Qualification 22 (D)
3:19P
66 4004 216 64
2474 2767 3620 108
Qualification 33 (B)
4:49P
5622 2767 288 78
244 4956 904 70
Qualification 38 (C)
5:26P
6097 904 3875 96
2767 5256 3546 98
Qualification 43 (D)
6:06P
3452 5622 5173 61
2767 5069 6122 74
Qualification 53 (A)
7:26P
2405 2767 6097 80
141 1940 5535 57
Qualification 57 (B)
7:56P
6087 216 2767 77
4967 3547 5745 71
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 2767 4967 114
Qualification 69 (D)
10:42A
4237 1940 2767 80
216 2959 2474 82
Qualification 77 (A)
11:39A
904 2767 5610 92
5182 5069 3688 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:01P
3620 2767 5069 128
5056 4325 4956 159
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3620 2767 5069 126
5056 4325 4956 114
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
3620 2767 5069 130
5056 4325 4956 107
Semifinal 1 (A)
3620 2767 5069 174
141 6097 470 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
3620 2767 5069 148
141 6097 470 99
Final 1 (B)
3620 2767 5069 137
3688 3452 2405 131
Final 2 (B)
3620 2767 5069 134
3688 3452 2405 103

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 8 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:10A
4327 2767 2075 100
6102 4819 6090 66
Qualification 7 (C)
11:56A
4325 5316 2767 110
4482 2474 3875 79
Qualification 16 (D)
1:03P
2075 6114 5162 115
4337 5246 2767 98
Qualification 24 (A)
2:47P
6090 6065 4327 66
5622 2767 3572 70
Qualification 31 (C)
11:47A
5162 2767 5963 105
5470 2771 1940 107
Qualification 34 (C)
4:06P
5246 6005 3458 53
4967 2767 6138 125
Qualification 44 (A)
5:23P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 2767 4409 106
Qualification 48 (A)
5:52P
6114 2771 2767 125
6002 904 5664 99
Qualification 56 (C)
6:46P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 62 (D)
10:11A
2767 6090 5574 112
4337 3875 5664 66
Qualification 72 (A)
11:21A
3234 2767 5745 94
3357 6114 5256 113
Qualification 78 (B)
12:11P
5927 4327 4409 77
2474 6005 2767 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 45
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
2767 3620 5622 170
2075 5256 4337 29
Semifinal 1 (B)
2767 3620 5622 170
2474 5162 4327 130
Semifinal 3 (B)
2767 3620 5622 107
2474 5162 4327 130
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
2767 3620 5622 140
2474 5162 4327 145

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 102
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:15A
2337 1481 494 78
2767 3641 6086 134
Qualification 25 (C)
11:29A
858 2611 2767 113
5084 4967 2834 112
Qualification 38 (D)
12:43P
67 2767 4680 145
2619 3770 3548 102
Qualification 59 (A)
2:56P
4381 3688 2767 127
5230 3618 1711 73
Qualification 74 (B)
5:38A
5114 5203 3604 121
1023 2767 5460 180
Qualification 91 (C)
7:04A
2137 1684 5166 94
27 2767 6075 130
Qualification 112 (D)
9:47A
68 3602 5505 117
2767 3234 66 158
Qualification 121 (A)
10:41A
2767 3098 70 114
5222 4384 3357 102
Qualification 137 (B)
12:11P
2767 51 33 170
1918 3538 2586 128
Qualification 157 (C)
2:11P
503 6193 6097 91
2604 1025 2767 120
Qualification 175 (D)
3:46P
74 2767 123 125
107 5090 5712 107
Qualification 199 (A)
7:31A
1701 2767 5048 154
3452 4216 3655 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 1 (B)
10:09A
33 2767 1684 174
548 5048 217 107
Octofinal 9 (C)
33 2767 1684 160
548 5048 217 167
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
33 2767 1684 157
548 5048 217 159

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
9:55A
3357 503 842 130
359 910 2767 115
Qualification 25 (A)
11:39A
5326 2767 133 160
3735 3419 1775 132
Qualification 34 (A)
2:28P
2767 20 57 123
5326 3536 1723 84
Qualification 49 (C)
4:20P
230 2767 3452 150
1746 20 384 106
Qualification 55 (C)
7:59A
4536 1648 2634 110
190 2767 5472 102
Qualification 71 (D)
9:57A
1086 4253 4451 130
2767 263 1481 143
Qualification 86 (B)
1:43P
295 573 3478 102
5048 2767 1058 167
Qualification 95 (B)
2:44P
2370 2481 2767 122
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 111 (D)
4:41P
4405 1729 360 103
2767 5870 2212 102
Qualification 123 (A)
6:09P
5518 228 2767 132
5924 330 78 141
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4451 842 2767 207
5460 85 3357 217
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4451 842 2767 180
5460 85 3357 230

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 255
Rank: 10 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2767 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 53
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 53
Michigan State Championship 129

If Team 2767 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 180
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 174
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 174
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.