Team 2767 - Stryke Force (2016)

From: Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.strykeforce.org

2016 Robot: Stryke Force
2016 Sponsors: Stryker/Midlink & Kalamazoo County 4-h


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2767's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2767 attended in 2016.
Team 2767 had a record of 47-13-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
6087 4855 4237 39
4325 - 2767 - 3688 -87-
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
- 2767 - 2959 4855 -59-
5473 4409 3547 39
Qualification 19 (D)
2:21P
6094 5056 3546 74
5745 - 2767 - 858 -115-
Qualification 22 (D)
2:45P
66 4004 216 64
2474 - 2767 - 3620 -108-
Qualification 33 (B)
4:05P
5622 - 2767 - 288 -78-
244 4956 904 70
Qualification 38 (C)
4:43P
6097 904 3875 96
- 2767 - 5256 3546 -98-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:21P
3452 5622 5173 61
- 2767 - 5069 6122 -74-
Qualification 53 (A)
6:37P
2405 - 2767 - 6097 -80-
141 1940 5535 57
Qualification 57 (B)
7:05P
6087 216 - 2767 - -77-
4967 3547 5745 71
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 - 2767 - 4967 -114-
Qualification 69 (D)
10:36A
4237 1940 - 2767 - -80-
216 2959 2474 82
Qualification 77 (A)
11:38A
904 - 2767 - 5610 -92-
5182 5069 3688 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -128-
5056 4325 4956 159
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -126-
5056 4325 4956 114
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -130-
5056 4325 4956 107
Semifinal 1 (A)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -174-
141 6097 470 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -148-
141 6097 470 99
Final 1 (B)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -137-
3688 3452 2405 131
Final 2 (B)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -134-
3688 3452 2405 103


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 8 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:07A
4327 - 2767 - 2075 -100-
6102 4819 6090 66
Qualification 7 (C)
11:45A
4325 5316 - 2767 - -110-
4482 2474 3875 79
Qualification 16 (D)
12:54P
2075 6114 5162 115
4337 5246 - 2767 - -98-
Qualification 24 (A)
2:53P
6090 6065 4327 66
5622 - 2767 - 3572 -70-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:45P
5162 - 2767 - 5963 -105-
5470 2771 1940 107
Qualification 34 (C)
4:09P
5246 6005 3458 53
4967 - 2767 - 6138 -125-
Qualification 44 (A)
5:22P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 - 2767 - 4409 -106-
Qualification 48 (A)
5:53P
6114 2771 - 2767 - -125-
6002 904 5664 99
Qualification 56 (C)
6:52P
2054 - 2767 - 4819 -140-
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 62 (D)
10:08A
- 2767 - 6090 5574 -112-
4337 3875 5664 66
Qualification 72 (A)
11:24A
3234 - 2767 - 5745 -94-
3357 6114 5256 113
Qualification 78 (B)
12:09P
5927 4327 4409 77
2474 6005 - 2767 - -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -170-
2075 5256 4337 45
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -170-
2075 5256 4337 29
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -170-
2474 5162 4327 130
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -107-
2474 5162 4327 130
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -140-
2474 5162 4327 145


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 102
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
1:10P
2337 1481 494 78
- 2767 - 3641 6086 -134-
Qualification 25 (C)
3:03P
858 2611 - 2767 - -113-
5084 4967 2834 112
Qualification 38 (D)
4:11P
67 - 2767 - 4680 -145-
2619 3770 3548 102
Qualification 59 (A)
6:29P
4381 3688 - 2767 - -127-
5230 3618 1711 73
Qualification 74 (B)
9:35A
5114 5203 3604 121
1023 - 2767 - 5460 -180-
Qualification 91 (C)
11:03A
2137 1684 5166 94
27 - 2767 - 6075 -130-
Qualification 112 (D)
1:51P
68 3602 5505 117
- 2767 - 3234 66 -158-
Qualification 121 (A)
2:39P
- 2767 - 3098 70 -114-
5222 4384 3357 102
Qualification 137 (B)
4:02P
- 2767 - 51 33 -170-
1918 3538 2586 128
Qualification 157 (C)
6:15P
503 6193 6097 91
2604 1025 - 2767 - -120-
Qualification 175 (D)
7:48P
74 - 2767 - 123 -125-
107 5090 5712 107
Qualification 199 (A)
11:43A
1701 - 2767 - 5048 -154-
3452 4216 3655 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 1 (B)
2:00P
33 - 2767 - 1684 -174-
548 5048 217 107
Octofinal 9 (C)
33 - 2767 - 1684 -160-
548 5048 217 167
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
33 - 2767 - 1684 -157-
548 5048 217 159


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
9:43A
3357 503 842 130
359 910 - 2767 - -115-
Qualification 25 (A)
11:24A
5326 - 2767 - 133 -160-
3735 3419 1775 132
Qualification 34 (A)
2:31P
- 2767 - 20 57 -123-
5326 3536 1723 84
Qualification 49 (C)
4:19P
230 - 2767 - 3452 -150-
1746 20 384 106
Qualification 55 (C)
8:00A
4536 1648 2634 110
190 - 2767 - 5472 -102-
Qualification 71 (D)
9:58A
1086 4253 4451 130
- 2767 - 263 1481 -143-
Qualification 86 (B)
1:44P
295 573 3478 102
5048 - 2767 - 1058 -167-
Qualification 95 (B)
2:50P
2370 2481 - 2767 - -122-
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 111 (D)
4:45P
4405 1729 360 103
- 2767 - 5870 2212 -102-
Qualification 123 (A)
6:12P
5518 228 - 2767 - -132-
5924 330 78 141
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4451 842 - 2767 - -207-
5460 85 3357 217
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4451 842 - 2767 - -180-
5460 85 3357 230


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
6087 4855 4237 39
4325 - 2767 - 3688 -87-
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
- 2767 - 2959 4855 -59-
5473 4409 3547 39
Qualification 19 (D)
2:21P
6094 5056 3546 74
5745 - 2767 - 858 -115-
Qualification 22 (D)
2:45P
66 4004 216 64
2474 - 2767 - 3620 -108-
Qualification 33 (B)
4:05P
5622 - 2767 - 288 -78-
244 4956 904 70
Qualification 38 (C)
4:43P
6097 904 3875 96
- 2767 - 5256 3546 -98-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:21P
3452 5622 5173 61
- 2767 - 5069 6122 -74-
Qualification 53 (A)
6:37P
2405 - 2767 - 6097 -80-
141 1940 5535 57
Qualification 57 (B)
7:05P
6087 216 - 2767 - -77-
4967 3547 5745 71
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 - 2767 - 4967 -114-
Qualification 69 (D)
10:36A
4237 1940 - 2767 - -80-
216 2959 2474 82
Qualification 77 (A)
11:38A
904 - 2767 - 5610 -92-
5182 5069 3688 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -128-
5056 4325 4956 159
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -126-
5056 4325 4956 114
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -130-
5056 4325 4956 107
Semifinal 1 (A)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -174-
141 6097 470 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -148-
141 6097 470 99
Final 1 (B)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -137-
3688 3452 2405 131
Final 2 (B)
3620 - 2767 - 5069 -134-
3688 3452 2405 103

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 8 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:07A
4327 - 2767 - 2075 -100-
6102 4819 6090 66
Qualification 7 (C)
11:45A
4325 5316 - 2767 - -110-
4482 2474 3875 79
Qualification 16 (D)
12:54P
2075 6114 5162 115
4337 5246 - 2767 - -98-
Qualification 24 (A)
2:53P
6090 6065 4327 66
5622 - 2767 - 3572 -70-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:45P
5162 - 2767 - 5963 -105-
5470 2771 1940 107
Qualification 34 (C)
4:09P
5246 6005 3458 53
4967 - 2767 - 6138 -125-
Qualification 44 (A)
5:22P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 - 2767 - 4409 -106-
Qualification 48 (A)
5:53P
6114 2771 - 2767 - -125-
6002 904 5664 99
Qualification 56 (C)
6:52P
2054 - 2767 - 4819 -140-
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 62 (D)
10:08A
- 2767 - 6090 5574 -112-
4337 3875 5664 66
Qualification 72 (A)
11:24A
3234 - 2767 - 5745 -94-
3357 6114 5256 113
Qualification 78 (B)
12:09P
5927 4327 4409 77
2474 6005 - 2767 - -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -170-
2075 5256 4337 45
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -170-
2075 5256 4337 29
Semifinal 1 (B)
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -170-
2474 5162 4327 130
Semifinal 3 (B)
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -107-
2474 5162 4327 130
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
- 2767 - 3620 5622 -140-
2474 5162 4327 145

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 102
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
1:10P
2337 1481 494 78
- 2767 - 3641 6086 -134-
Qualification 25 (C)
3:03P
858 2611 - 2767 - -113-
5084 4967 2834 112
Qualification 38 (D)
4:11P
67 - 2767 - 4680 -145-
2619 3770 3548 102
Qualification 59 (A)
6:29P
4381 3688 - 2767 - -127-
5230 3618 1711 73
Qualification 74 (B)
9:35A
5114 5203 3604 121
1023 - 2767 - 5460 -180-
Qualification 91 (C)
11:03A
2137 1684 5166 94
27 - 2767 - 6075 -130-
Qualification 112 (D)
1:51P
68 3602 5505 117
- 2767 - 3234 66 -158-
Qualification 121 (A)
2:39P
- 2767 - 3098 70 -114-
5222 4384 3357 102
Qualification 137 (B)
4:02P
- 2767 - 51 33 -170-
1918 3538 2586 128
Qualification 157 (C)
6:15P
503 6193 6097 91
2604 1025 - 2767 - -120-
Qualification 175 (D)
7:48P
74 - 2767 - 123 -125-
107 5090 5712 107
Qualification 199 (A)
11:43A
1701 - 2767 - 5048 -154-
3452 4216 3655 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 1 (B)
2:00P
33 - 2767 - 1684 -174-
548 5048 217 107
Octofinal 9 (C)
33 - 2767 - 1684 -160-
548 5048 217 167
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
33 - 2767 - 1684 -157-
548 5048 217 159

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
9:43A
3357 503 842 130
359 910 - 2767 - -115-
Qualification 25 (A)
11:24A
5326 - 2767 - 133 -160-
3735 3419 1775 132
Qualification 34 (A)
2:31P
- 2767 - 20 57 -123-
5326 3536 1723 84
Qualification 49 (C)
4:19P
230 - 2767 - 3452 -150-
1746 20 384 106
Qualification 55 (C)
8:00A
4536 1648 2634 110
190 - 2767 - 5472 -102-
Qualification 71 (D)
9:58A
1086 4253 4451 130
- 2767 - 263 1481 -143-
Qualification 86 (B)
1:44P
295 573 3478 102
5048 - 2767 - 1058 -167-
Qualification 95 (B)
2:50P
2370 2481 - 2767 - -122-
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 111 (D)
4:45P
4405 1729 360 103
- 2767 - 5870 2212 -102-
Qualification 123 (A)
6:12P
5518 228 - 2767 - -132-
5924 330 78 141
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4451 842 - 2767 - -207-
5460 85 3357 217
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4451 842 - 2767 - -180-
5460 85 3357 230

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 255
Rank: 10 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2767 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 73
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 53
Michigan State Championship 129

If Team 2767 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 180
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 174
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 174
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.