Team 3007 - Robotitans (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Pentair Foundation/3M Company/WSB Associates/Cummins Power Generation&Tartan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3007 attended in 2020.
Team 3007 had a record of 6-4-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 2/28 - 9:40 AM 3300 3007 3206 1619 4648 3926 92 147
Qualification 18   Fri 2/28 - 11:26 AM 5929 2472 4198 7028 2883 3007 33 91
Qualification 27   Fri 2/28 - 1:33 PM 3007 3130 4539 4360 7257 5998 152 35
Qualification 37   Fri 2/28 - 2:45 PM 7532 5998 3007 3750 3277 8188 31 100
Qualification 43   Fri 2/28 - 3:30 PM 3293 5658 3007 7048 7028 4239 109 82
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 5:10 PM 3007 7048 7858 3297 3871 1792 126 73
Qualification 68   Sat 2/29 - 9:31 AM 4536 4593 3300 4198 3007 3082 128 143
Qualification 73   Sat 2/29 - 10:12 AM 3007 2129 6175 6707 4663 877 90 70
Qualification 86   Sat 2/29 - 11:45 AM 5638 7858 2239 3007 3042 7578 136 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:36 PM 5172 3293 4198 8002 3007 5638 262 162
Quarterfinal 5   5172 3293 4198 8002 3007 5638 238 80

Team 3007's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 2/28 - 9:40 AM 3300 3007 3206 1619 4648 3926 92 147
Qualification 18   Fri 2/28 - 11:26 AM 5929 2472 4198 7028 2883 3007 33 91
Qualification 27   Fri 2/28 - 1:33 PM 3007 3130 4539 4360 7257 5998 152 35
Qualification 37   Fri 2/28 - 2:45 PM 7532 5998 3007 3750 3277 8188 31 100
Qualification 43   Fri 2/28 - 3:30 PM 3293 5658 3007 7048 7028 4239 109 82
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 5:10 PM 3007 7048 7858 3297 3871 1792 126 73
Qualification 68   Sat 2/29 - 9:31 AM 4536 4593 3300 4198 3007 3082 128 143
Qualification 73   Sat 2/29 - 10:12 AM 3007 2129 6175 6707 4663 877 90 70
Qualification 86   Sat 2/29 - 11:45 AM 5638 7858 2239 3007 3042 7578 136 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:36 PM 5172 3293 4198 8002 3007 5638 262 162
Quarterfinal 5   5172 3293 4198 8002 3007 5638 238 80