Team Avatar Team 1619 - Up-A-Creek Robotics (2020)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1619's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1619 attended in 2020.
Team 1619 had a record of 14-1-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 1 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:40A
3300 3007 3206 92
1619 4648 3926 147
Qualification 20
11:44A
2549 2500 2129 59
3082 7257 1619 136
Qualification 30
1:56P
2450 3750 1619 154
2472 7048 7677 49
Qualification 39
3:02P
3297 3042 5929 69
8298 5913 1619 101
Qualification 47
4:01P
877 2977 8002 85
1619 4506 3130 176
Qualification 54
4:48P
2239 3313 7028 160
4607 1619 2500 148
Qualification 62
5:47P
1619 3298 3042 149
5658 1792 3299 101
Qualification 75
10:30A
7028 1619 8255 189
2654 5172 7858 161
Qualification 85
11:37A
3277 1619 2227 185
2883 4239 2847 154
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
876 1619 4593 240
7028 4539 3297 113
Quarterfinal 7
876 1619 4593 214
7028 4539 3297 131
Semifinal 2
876 1619 4593 159
3130 2450 3206 63
Semifinal 4
876 1619 4593 233
3130 2450 3206 153
Final 1
5172 3293 4198 230
876 1619 4593 254
Final 2
5172 3293 4198 184
876 1619 4593 228


***SUSPENDED*** Colorado Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2020



***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 15 to April 18, 2020


Team 1619's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Great Northern Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Emma Marble)
Great Northern Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:40A
3300 3007 3206 92
1619 4648 3926 147
Qualification 20
11:44A
2549 2500 2129 59
3082 7257 1619 136
Qualification 30
1:56P
2450 3750 1619 154
2472 7048 7677 49
Qualification 39
3:02P
3297 3042 5929 69
8298 5913 1619 101
Qualification 47
4:01P
877 2977 8002 85
1619 4506 3130 176
Qualification 54
4:48P
2239 3313 7028 160
4607 1619 2500 148
Qualification 62
5:47P
1619 3298 3042 149
5658 1792 3299 101
Qualification 75
10:30A
7028 1619 8255 189
2654 5172 7858 161
Qualification 85
11:37A
3277 1619 2227 185
2883 4239 2847 154
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
876 1619 4593 240
7028 4539 3297 113
Quarterfinal 7
876 1619 4593 214
7028 4539 3297 131
Semifinal 2
876 1619 4593 159
3130 2450 3206 63
Semifinal 4
876 1619 4593 233
3130 2450 3206 153
Final 1
5172 3293 4198 230
876 1619 4593 254
Final 2
5172 3293 4198 184
876 1619 4593 228

***SUSPENDED*** Colorado Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2020


***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 15 to April 18, 2020

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.