Team Avatar Team 2239 - Technocrats (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Medtronic / Hopkins Education Fund / Endres Family / J Cube LLC / Lunds and Byerlys / Prudential Financial / MICHAUD COOLEY ERICKSON / Sears Auto Sales / Alliiance / Anchor Plastics / Meyer Borgman Johnson Inc / MyFormulary & Hopkins High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 3 (33%) 4 (44%) 2 (22%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 3 (33%) 4 (44%) 2 (22%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 2/28 - 9:25 AM 3313 5913 4663 2239 3299 3871 90 77
Qualification 11   Fri 2/28 - 10:37 AM 4239 4360 4506 3206 2239 3297 37 112
Qualification 23   Fri 2/28 - 1:00 PM 2239 8298 4536 1792 2977 3293 72 87
Qualification 38   Fri 2/28 - 2:55 PM 4648 2239 7677 5658 2129 4198 68 104
Qualification 44   Fri 2/28 - 3:37 PM 5929 4593 3277 2549 2654 2239 73 73
Qualification 54   Fri 2/28 - 4:48 PM 2239 3313 7028 4607 1619 2500 160 148
Qualification 63   Sat 2/29 - 8:59 AM 8188 877 7257 2450 7578 2239 73 57
Qualification 71   Sat 2/29 - 9:53 AM 7257 2239 876 5653 2847 3298 169 103
Qualification 86   Sat 2/29 - 11:45 AM 5638 7858 2239 3007 3042 7578 136 136
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019