Team Avatar Team 3130 - The ERRORs (2020)


2020 Robot: Kyber
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: 3M Company / Andeavor / MoTech & East Ridge High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3130 attended in 2020.
Team 3130 had a record of 7-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 2/28 - 10:22 AM 2883 1792 3130 2129 5653 2654 152 91
Qualification 17   Fri 2/28 - 11:18 AM 2227 7858 3293 8188 3130 3300 111 88
Qualification 27   Fri 2/28 - 1:33 PM 3007 3130 4539 4360 7257 5998 152 35
Qualification 35   Fri 2/28 - 2:30 PM 2847 3926 3082 2472 3313 3130 145 84
Qualification 47   Fri 2/28 - 4:01 PM 877 2977 8002 1619 4506 3130 85 176
Qualification 55   Fri 2/28 - 4:55 PM 3130 4648 6707 3298 3277 4536 47 47
Qualification 66   Sat 2/29 - 9:18 AM 6175 3871 2500 4360 7677 3130 61 67
Qualification 74   Sat 2/29 - 10:23 AM 3130 4607 5658 7532 8298 4198 160 42
Qualification 81   Sat 2/29 - 11:11 AM 3299 4663 8255 3130 3297 7257 151 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 152 138
Quarterfinal 8   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 144 159
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 97 106
Semifinal 2   876 1619 4593 3130 2450 3206 159 63
Semifinal 4   876 1619 4593 3130 2450 3206 233 153

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 2/28 - 10:22 AM 2883 1792 3130 2129 5653 2654 152 91
Qualification 17   Fri 2/28 - 11:18 AM 2227 7858 3293 8188 3130 3300 111 88
Qualification 27   Fri 2/28 - 1:33 PM 3007 3130 4539 4360 7257 5998 152 35
Qualification 35   Fri 2/28 - 2:30 PM 2847 3926 3082 2472 3313 3130 145 84
Qualification 47   Fri 2/28 - 4:01 PM 877 2977 8002 1619 4506 3130 85 176
Qualification 55   Fri 2/28 - 4:55 PM 3130 4648 6707 3298 3277 4536 47 47
Qualification 66   Sat 2/29 - 9:18 AM 6175 3871 2500 4360 7677 3130 61 67
Qualification 74   Sat 2/29 - 10:23 AM 3130 4607 5658 7532 8298 4198 160 42
Qualification 81   Sat 2/29 - 11:11 AM 3299 4663 8255 3130 3297 7257 151 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 152 138
Quarterfinal 8   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 144 159
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 97 106
Semifinal 2   876 1619 4593 3130 2450 3206 159 63
Semifinal 4   876 1619 4593 3130 2450 3206 233 153