Team Avatar Team 2883 - F.R.E.D (Fighting Rednecks Engineering and Design) (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Marvin Windows/Rockwell Automation/Polaris & Warroad High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2883's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2883 attended in 2020.
Team 2883 had a record of 9-4-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:22A
2883 1792 3130 152
2129 5653 2654 91
Qualification 18
11:26A
5929 2472 4198 33
7028 2883 3007 91
Qualification 25
1:16P
3871 2549 4607 90
8255 3300 2883 132
Qualification 31
2:03P
3293 2883 5638 183
4593 4506 876 133
Qualification 49
4:13P
3313 2883 3082 139
8298 3298 7858 19
Qualification 56
5:04P
5913 5998 8188 144
4506 5653 2883 123
Qualification 67
9:25A
2883 5929 3750 164
5638 3206 8002 143
Qualification 72
9:59A
3299 3926 3297 103
7677 8002 2883 125
Qualification 85
11:37A
3277 1619 2227 185
2883 4239 2847 154
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2883 3082 2847 150
5653 3750 7858 132
Quarterfinal 6
2883 3082 2847 187
5653 3750 7858 129
Semifinal 1
5172 3293 4198 233
2883 3082 2847 100
Semifinal 3
5172 3293 4198 206
2883 3082 2847 122


***SUSPENDED*** Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020



Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:22A
2883 1792 3130 152
2129 5653 2654 91
Qualification 18
11:26A
5929 2472 4198 33
7028 2883 3007 91
Qualification 25
1:16P
3871 2549 4607 90
8255 3300 2883 132
Qualification 31
2:03P
3293 2883 5638 183
4593 4506 876 133
Qualification 49
4:13P
3313 2883 3082 139
8298 3298 7858 19
Qualification 56
5:04P
5913 5998 8188 144
4506 5653 2883 123
Qualification 67
9:25A
2883 5929 3750 164
5638 3206 8002 143
Qualification 72
9:59A
3299 3926 3297 103
7677 8002 2883 125
Qualification 85
11:37A
3277 1619 2227 185
2883 4239 2847 154
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2883 3082 2847 150
5653 3750 7858 132
Quarterfinal 6
2883 3082 2847 187
5653 3750 7858 129
Semifinal 1
5172 3293 4198 233
2883 3082 2847 100
Semifinal 3
5172 3293 4198 206
2883 3082 2847 122

***SUSPENDED*** Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.