Team Avatar Team 4239 - WARPSPEED (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Google/Jennie-O Turkey Store/MinnWest Technology Campus/Marcus Construction/West Central Steel/Central Minnesota Fabricating/Duininck Inc./Rambow/Willmar Public Schools Activites/Kandiyohi Power Cooperative/Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative/Chappell Central/Gurley's Foods/Home Depot/Sherwin Williams/Perkins Lumber/Willmar Stingers/Nate Larson Electric&Willmar Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 4239's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 2/28 - 9:48 AM 5172 4536 877 4239 2549 3750 107 141
Qualification 11   Fri 2/28 - 10:37 AM 4239 4360 4506 3206 2239 3297 37 112
Qualification 24   Fri 2/28 - 1:07 PM 8188 4239 3297 4198 5638 3313 58 143
Qualification 34   Fri 2/28 - 2:24 PM 7257 6707 4239 7858 3300 8002 49 127
Qualification 43   Fri 2/28 - 3:30 PM 3293 5658 3007 7048 7028 4239 109 82
Qualification 52   Fri 2/28 - 4:34 PM 5658 7532 4239 3926 2977 7578 67 47
Qualification 69   Sat 2/29 - 9:38 AM 4239 4648 8298 2654 8255 7532 56 53
Qualification 77   Sat 2/29 - 10:43 AM 4539 2450 5913 3293 3082 4239 173 188
Qualification 85   Sat 2/29 - 11:37 AM 3277 1619 2227 2883 4239 2847 185 154
Playoff Matches

Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019