Team 5658 - STORMBOTICS (2020)


2020 Robot: Data
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Medtronic/Stephen American Legion Post 390/Terog Manufacturing/Nordic Fiberglass/Bremer Bank/Rominski Plumbing & Heating Inc/United Valley Bank/KodaBank/Nordling Farms/King of the Road Trailers/Sunsdahl TV & Appliance/Douglas Insurance Agency/Mortenson & Rygh CPA's/AGSERV Consulting, Inc/Jensen Seed Company/Ag Country Farm Credit Services/Mattracks Inc/Northern Sanitation/Phil Thompson & Associates/Storm Insurance Agency/D&D Commodities/Argyle Co-Op Warehouse Assn/CHS/H&S Manufacturing/Labine Electric Inc/Johnson Oil Co/True North Equipment/Gary Whitlow&Stephen-Argyle Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5658 attended in 2020.
Team 5658 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 9:32 AM 2500 2227 5658 2450 3297 876 47 50
Qualification 14   Fri 2/28 - 10:57 AM 3750 6707 2654 3871 5658 5913 160 143
Qualification 28   Fri 2/28 - 1:40 PM 7858 3082 5653 5929 5658 877 173 73
Qualification 38   Fri 2/28 - 2:55 PM 4648 2239 7677 5658 2129 4198 68 104
Qualification 43   Fri 2/28 - 3:30 PM 3293 5658 3007 7048 7028 4239 109 82
Qualification 52   Fri 2/28 - 4:34 PM 5658 7532 4239 3926 2977 7578 67 47
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 5:47 PM 1619 3298 3042 5658 1792 3299 149 101
Qualification 74   Sat 2/29 - 10:23 AM 3130 4607 5658 7532 8298 4198 160 42
Qualification 90   Sat 2/29 - 12:15 PM 4536 3313 5658 5998 8002 6175 114 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 152 138
Quarterfinal 8   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 144 159
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 97 106

Team 5658's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 9:32 AM 2500 2227 5658 2450 3297 876 47 50
Qualification 14   Fri 2/28 - 10:57 AM 3750 6707 2654 3871 5658 5913 160 143
Qualification 28   Fri 2/28 - 1:40 PM 7858 3082 5653 5929 5658 877 173 73
Qualification 38   Fri 2/28 - 2:55 PM 4648 2239 7677 5658 2129 4198 68 104
Qualification 43   Fri 2/28 - 3:30 PM 3293 5658 3007 7048 7028 4239 109 82
Qualification 52   Fri 2/28 - 4:34 PM 5658 7532 4239 3926 2977 7578 67 47
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 5:47 PM 1619 3298 3042 5658 1792 3299 149 101
Qualification 74   Sat 2/29 - 10:23 AM 3130 4607 5658 7532 8298 4198 160 42
Qualification 90   Sat 2/29 - 12:15 PM 4536 3313 5658 5998 8002 6175 114 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 152 138
Quarterfinal 8   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 144 159
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4607 5913 5658 3130 2450 3206 97 106