Team 5658 - STORMBOTICS (2020)


2020 Robot: Data
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Medtronic/Stephen American Legion Post 390/Terog Manufacturing/Nordic Fiberglass/Bremer Bank/Rominski Plumbing & Heating Inc/United Valley Bank/KodaBank/Nordling Farms/King of the Road Trailers/Sunsdahl TV & Appliance/Douglas Insurance Agency/Mortenson & Rygh CPA's/AGSERV Consulting, Inc/Jensen Seed Company/Ag Country Farm Credit Services/Mattracks Inc/Northern Sanitation/Phil Thompson & Associates/Storm Insurance Agency/D&D Commodities/Argyle Co-Op Warehouse Assn/CHS/H&S Manufacturing/Labine Electric Inc/Johnson Oil Co/True North Equipment/Gary Whitlow&Stephen-Argyle Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5658's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5658 attended in 2020.
Team 5658 had a record of 6-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:32A
2500 2227 5658 47
2450 3297 876 50
Qualification 14
10:57A
3750 6707 2654 160
3871 5658 5913 143
Qualification 28
1:40P
7858 3082 5653 173
5929 5658 877 73
Qualification 38
2:55P
4648 2239 7677 68
5658 2129 4198 104
Qualification 43
3:30P
3293 5658 3007 109
7048 7028 4239 82
Qualification 52
4:34P
5658 7532 4239 67
3926 2977 7578 47
Qualification 62
5:47P
1619 3298 3042 149
5658 1792 3299 101
Qualification 74
10:23A
3130 4607 5658 160
7532 8298 4198 42
Qualification 90
12:15P
4536 3313 5658 114
5998 8002 6175 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 5913 5658 152
3130 2450 3206 138
Quarterfinal 8
4607 5913 5658 144
3130 2450 3206 159
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4
4607 5913 5658 97
3130 2450 3206 106


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:32A
2500 2227 5658 47
2450 3297 876 50
Qualification 14
10:57A
3750 6707 2654 160
3871 5658 5913 143
Qualification 28
1:40P
7858 3082 5653 173
5929 5658 877 73
Qualification 38
2:55P
4648 2239 7677 68
5658 2129 4198 104
Qualification 43
3:30P
3293 5658 3007 109
7048 7028 4239 82
Qualification 52
4:34P
5658 7532 4239 67
3926 2977 7578 47
Qualification 62
5:47P
1619 3298 3042 149
5658 1792 3299 101
Qualification 74
10:23A
3130 4607 5658 160
7532 8298 4198 42
Qualification 90
12:15P
4536 3313 5658 114
5998 8002 6175 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 5913 5658 152
3130 2450 3206 138
Quarterfinal 8
4607 5913 5658 144
3130 2450 3206 159
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4
4607 5913 5658 97
3130 2450 3206 106
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.