Team Avatar Team 1792 - Round Table Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Ben So-Low
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: PPG/Rockwell Automation/Zünd Swiss Cutting Systems/Rexnord/Everbright/Grunau/AIM Transport/Oak Creek Lions Club/PMMI, The Association for Packaging and Processing Technologies/Yaskawa/Nucor/American Legion Post 434/Oak Creek Frainklin Schools&Oak Creek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 1792's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 2/28 - 10:22 AM 2883 1792 3130 2129 5653 2654 152 91
Qualification 15   Fri 2/28 - 11:04 AM 8002 1792 5172 4607 7578 2847 182 107
Qualification 23   Fri 2/28 - 1:00 PM 2239 8298 4536 1792 2977 3293 72 87
Qualification 32   Fri 2/28 - 2:10 PM 3206 6175 7028 2549 4539 1792 100 111
Qualification 42   Fri 2/28 - 3:23 PM 876 8188 4360 1792 4663 3750 117 165
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 5:10 PM 3007 7048 7858 3297 3871 1792 126 73
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 5:47 PM 1619 3298 3042 5658 1792 3299 149 101
Qualification 76   Sat 2/29 - 10:37 AM 5998 3206 1792 4593 2472 3871 95 82
Qualification 83   Sat 2/29 - 11:24 AM 2500 4198 1792 5913 3293 5172 89 241
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Helium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018