Team Avatar Team 3297 - Full Metal Jackets (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Pentair Foundation / Kitmasters / Central Minnesota Credit Union / ACE Hardware / The Stolee Family & Perham High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3297 attended in 2020.
Team 3297 had a record of 3-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 9:32 AM 2500 2227 5658 2450 3297 876 47 50
Qualification 11   Fri 2/28 - 10:37 AM 4239 4360 4506 3206 2239 3297 37 112
Qualification 24   Fri 2/28 - 1:07 PM 8188 4239 3297 4198 5638 3313 58 143
Qualification 39   Fri 2/28 - 3:02 PM 3297 3042 5929 8298 5913 1619 69 101
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 4:21 PM 5998 3297 5172 7257 6175 4648 114 45
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 5:10 PM 3007 7048 7858 3297 3871 1792 126 73
Qualification 64   Sat 2/29 - 9:05 AM 5653 3277 4539 3297 2129 4607 168 115
Qualification 72   Sat 2/29 - 9:59 AM 3299 3926 3297 7677 8002 2883 103 125
Qualification 81   Sat 2/29 - 11:11 AM 3299 4663 8255 3130 3297 7257 151 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   876 1619 4593 7028 4539 3297 240 113
Quarterfinal 7   876 1619 4593 7028 4539 3297 214 131

Team 3297's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 9:32 AM 2500 2227 5658 2450 3297 876 47 50
Qualification 11   Fri 2/28 - 10:37 AM 4239 4360 4506 3206 2239 3297 37 112
Qualification 24   Fri 2/28 - 1:07 PM 8188 4239 3297 4198 5638 3313 58 143
Qualification 39   Fri 2/28 - 3:02 PM 3297 3042 5929 8298 5913 1619 69 101
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 4:21 PM 5998 3297 5172 7257 6175 4648 114 45
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 5:10 PM 3007 7048 7858 3297 3871 1792 126 73
Qualification 64   Sat 2/29 - 9:05 AM 5653 3277 4539 3297 2129 4607 168 115
Qualification 72   Sat 2/29 - 9:59 AM 3299 3926 3297 7677 8002 2883 103 125
Qualification 81   Sat 2/29 - 11:11 AM 3299 4663 8255 3130 3297 7257 151 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   876 1619 4593 7028 4539 3297 240 113
Quarterfinal 7   876 1619 4593 7028 4539 3297 214 131