Team Avatar Team 7048 - Red River Rage (2020)

Davies High School & Fargo South High School & Fargo North High School


From: Fargo, North Dakota, USA
Rookie Year: 2018

2020 Robot: X Factor
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: John Deere, Microsoft, McNeilus Steel, Argosy Foundation / Kjos Investments / Midwest Coatings / Sherwin Williams / Doosan Bobcat / Molex / Verizon / Osh Kosh / JLG / Diamond J Customs, LLC / Classic AlumaDeck / Appareo / Argosy Foundation & Davies High School & Fargo North High School & Fargo South High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7048 attended in 2020.
Team 7048 had a record of 2-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 2/28 - 9:16 AM 3042 8002 4607 3082 7048 5998 162 44
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 10:51 AM 7677 876 4539 3042 4536 7048 161 36
Qualification 30   Fri 2/28 - 1:56 PM 2450 3750 1619 2472 7048 7677 154 49
Qualification 36   Fri 2/28 - 2:37 PM 4663 5653 7048 8255 7578 2500 66 56
Qualification 43   Fri 2/28 - 3:30 PM 3293 5658 3007 7048 7028 4239 109 82
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 5:10 PM 3007 7048 7858 3297 3871 1792 126 73
Qualification 70   Sat 2/29 - 9:46 AM 5172 4506 2472 7048 2227 3313 182 42
Qualification 80   Sat 2/29 - 11:05 AM 7048 5638 7578 4648 3277 2549 68 71
Qualification 89   Sat 2/29 - 12:08 PM 2129 8188 7048 2654 3298 3206 87 113
Playoff Matches

Team 7048's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 2/28 - 9:16 AM 3042 8002 4607 3082 7048 5998 162 44
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 10:51 AM 7677 876 4539 3042 4536 7048 161 36
Qualification 30   Fri 2/28 - 1:56 PM 2450 3750 1619 2472 7048 7677 154 49
Qualification 36   Fri 2/28 - 2:37 PM 4663 5653 7048 8255 7578 2500 66 56
Qualification 43   Fri 2/28 - 3:30 PM 3293 5658 3007 7048 7028 4239 109 82
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 5:10 PM 3007 7048 7858 3297 3871 1792 126 73
Qualification 70   Sat 2/29 - 9:46 AM 5172 4506 2472 7048 2227 3313 182 42
Qualification 80   Sat 2/29 - 11:05 AM 7048 5638 7578 4648 3277 2549 68 71
Qualification 89   Sat 2/29 - 12:08 PM 2129 8188 7048 2654 3298 3206 87 113
Playoff Matches