Team Avatar Team 3230 - PrototypeX (2019)


2019 Robot: TetriX
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Leonardo/Northrop Grumman/Boeing/Fidelity&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 29 18 (62%) 11 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 3230's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:23 AM 6871 4063 2840 5539 2240 3230 38 47
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:07 AM 2240 5429 498 3230 3187 1726 59 67
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:11 PM 6922 3230 7897 4565 5539 7426 33 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 3187 4183 996 3230 2486 1891 45 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 3230 3577 118 6656 1165 1828 72 38
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:41 PM 3230 2403 5133 6546 5678 3577 44 24
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 1622 7424 4146 5429 6821 3230 39 57
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2486 2478 6824 6474 3230 687 75 74
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:18 AM 7214 5059 3230 3853 3009 1011 45 33
Qualification 81   Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 6821 842 6674 996 3230 6127 41 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   842 3230 6474 2403 4565 60 94 50
Quarterfinal 7   842 3230 6474 2403 4565 60 77 80
Tiebreaker 3   842 3230 6474 2403 4565 60 67 72

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:26 AM 1339 3230 1828 3288 4585 399 72 19
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 5071 3006 3230 6844 3200 3243 53 52
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 12:00 PM 1332 3288 5430 3230 6844 2993 41 43
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:58 PM 7436 3230 7634 2102 6546 1339 50 57
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 3478 3405 3598 5933 3230 2102 75 69
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 3230 4388 3289 3045 3480 4068 66 45
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 3374 5159 7905 399 1700 3230 36 64
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 7906 6844 3501 3245 4585 3230 39 36
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3230 3243 7151 6411 4738 2972 47 72
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:39 AM 7906 7436 4944 3230 3225 4598 54 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5