Team Avatar Team 4096 - Ctrl-Z (2020)


2020 Robot: Atla-Z
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Caterpillar/CS+X Engagement Center/University of Illinois 4-H Extension/Bayer Fund/Boeing/NASA/Illini Robotics&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4096 attended in 2020.
Team 4096 had a record of 9-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 9:58 AM 5847 2022 3352 4096 1732 2358 53 118
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:00 AM 6381 5133 5822 4096 1625 2136 73 106
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 12:14 PM 4096 111 2725 7560 3734 2136 143 21
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:08 PM 1781 3061 111 4191 4096 1675 167 52
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 4:01 PM 8096 8160 930 2451 5822 4096 55 131
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 5:03 PM 5934 4096 3488 4292 7411 4296 157 115
Qualification 57   Fri 3/6 - 5:45 PM 2151 2039 6237 5350 7237 4096 37 100
Qualification 65   Sat 3/7 - 8:57 AM 4241 4096 8184 3110 8029 8122 71 76
Qualification 79   Sat 3/7 - 10:47 AM 8029 4096 4292 7237 4702 3067 96 82
Qualification 87   Sat 3/7 - 11:46 AM 8184 101 63 1739 4702 4096 39 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 159 132
Quarterfinal 6   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 130 161
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 118 94

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 9:58 AM 5847 2022 3352 4096 1732 2358 53 118
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:00 AM 6381 5133 5822 4096 1625 2136 73 106
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 12:14 PM 4096 111 2725 7560 3734 2136 143 21
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:08 PM 1781 3061 111 4191 4096 1675 167 52
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 4:01 PM 8096 8160 930 2451 5822 4096 55 131
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 5:03 PM 5934 4096 3488 4292 7411 4296 157 115
Qualification 57   Fri 3/6 - 5:45 PM 2151 2039 6237 5350 7237 4096 37 100
Qualification 65   Sat 3/7 - 8:57 AM 4241 4096 8184 3110 8029 8122 71 76
Qualification 79   Sat 3/7 - 10:47 AM 8029 4096 4292 7237 4702 3067 96 82
Qualification 87   Sat 3/7 - 11:46 AM 8184 101 63 1739 4702 4096 39 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 159 132
Quarterfinal 6   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 130 161
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 118 94