Team Avatar Team 111 - WildStang (2020)


2020 Robot: WildStang
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
Pre-Qualified: Team 111 is Pre-Qualified for the 2020 FIRST Championship

2020 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Bosch/Nu-Way Industries/Fermilab/Methode Electronics/Bosch Rexroth/Township High School District 214/District 23/DevLinks Automation & Robotics/GCAMP/Slack/European Painting and Decorating/AvTech/Lendrex/Automatic Precision/ATS Sortimat/The Ortman Group/Koch Family&Township High School District 214

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 8 (80%) 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 14 10 (71%) 4 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New England Tournament

  March 28 to March 30, 1996


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


FIRST Championship

  April 18 to April 18, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/6 - 9:24 AM 101 1739 8029 111 3410 2136 23 113
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:19 AM 6237 2338 1756 63 111 8096 142 56
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 12:14 PM 4096 111 2725 7560 3734 2136 143 21
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:08 PM 1781 3061 111 4191 4096 1675 167 52
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 4:09 PM 5148 2151 3110 111 2358 2039 56 106
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 5:16 PM 111 3110 2451 3352 5822 8122 192 110
Qualification 62   Fri 3/6 - 6:23 PM 1625 4702 111 8160 7411 3488 167 124
Qualification 68   Sat 3/7 - 9:20 AM 5934 111 7560 3061 5847 5350 119 160
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 10:20 AM 5934 4241 8014 4645 111 5125 71 141
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:25 AM 2358 7237 3410 4296 6381 111 96 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   930 2451 5822 2358 111 3067 120 209
Quarterfinal 8   930 2451 5822 2358 111 3067 92 110
Semifinal 2   7411 2338 2022 2358 111 3067 195 175
Semifinal 4   7411 2338 2022 2358 111 3067 203 148

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Illinois Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019