Team Avatar Team 4096 - Ctrl-Z (2019)


2019 Robot: Atla-Z
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caterpillar/CS+X Engagement Center/University of Illinois 4-H Extension/Bayer Fund/Boeing/NASA/Illini Robotics&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4096 attended in 2019.
Team 4096 had a record of 12-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:38 AM 6968 1736 4096 4645 3067 2252 40 20
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 2039 6651 5125 4096 7560 5350 31 23
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:21 PM 2062 1781 2022 2451 4096 6651 35 45
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5847 7738 6823 2338 111 4096 54 58
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 4096 4702 5148 2358 4241 101 37 28
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 3110 4096 930 3061 4787 5934 42 56
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 8:58 AM 2136 6906 1884 4096 16 2709 15 42
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 7237 4096 4292 4296 2016 1675 43 35
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:00 AM 2151 2022 4096 930 48 1736 30 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 69 36
Quarterfinal 6   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 74 40

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 6651 2013 6237 3695 7417 4096 44 66
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2013 4096 1781 2039 2022 1288 54 56
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 10:52 AM 4096 2022 323 1756 1329 1288 55 74
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 2704 1756 4096 5847 5442 5690 59 53
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:19 PM 6651 5442 7465 5126 4096 2709 41 37
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:57 PM 4213 6055 4096 4646 2040 4143 84 66
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 323 2481 2039 6651 4096 81 85 59
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5126 1781 7417 7465 1094 4096 63 57
Qualification 56   Sat 3/23 - 8:57 AM 4096 4655 4143 2709 81 4212 71 12
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4256 1094 2358 4096 2481 1736 60 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4213 2081 5822 4096 1288 6237 89 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 72
Quarterfinal 6   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 69

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:40 AM 4039 5926 4946 5740 319 4096 79 66
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 1729 2062 2075 2611 4096 1574 104 73
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:21 PM 3550 4096 1922 7491 120 2702 65 73
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:35 PM 7797 5724 4096 223 2200 2614 71 103
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 4130 4728 1787 4096 3414 2869 80 65
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:06 AM 2619 4096 1091 4003 7530 7523 77 68
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:57 AM 4096 7530 4593 4680 4903 3990 63 77
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:44 AM 558 862 3075 4728 176 4096 69 85
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:05 PM 3641 5724 2883 4096 3075 3630 90 75
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1718 2957 172 4096 6016 4970 79 72
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:38 AM 6968 1736 4096 4645 3067 2252 40 20
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 2039 6651 5125 4096 7560 5350 31 23
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:21 PM 2062 1781 2022 2451 4096 6651 35 45
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5847 7738 6823 2338 111 4096 54 58
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:04 PM 4096 4702 5148 2358 4241 101 37 28
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 3110 4096 930 3061 4787 5934 42 56
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 8:58 AM 2136 6906 1884 4096 16 2709 15 42
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 7237 4096 4292 4296 2016 1675 43 35
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:00 AM 2151 2022 4096 930 48 1736 30 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 69 36
Quarterfinal 6   111 48 2830 4096 4156 6968 74 40

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 6651 2013 6237 3695 7417 4096 44 66
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2013 4096 1781 2039 2022 1288 54 56
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 10:52 AM 4096 2022 323 1756 1329 1288 55 74
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 2704 1756 4096 5847 5442 5690 59 53
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:19 PM 6651 5442 7465 5126 4096 2709 41 37
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:57 PM 4213 6055 4096 4646 2040 4143 84 66
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 323 2481 2039 6651 4096 81 85 59
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5126 1781 7417 7465 1094 4096 63 57
Qualification 56   Sat 3/23 - 8:57 AM 4096 4655 4143 2709 81 4212 71 12
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4256 1094 2358 4096 2481 1736 60 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4213 2081 5822 4096 1288 6237 89 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 72
Quarterfinal 6   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 69

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:40 AM 4039 5926 4946 5740 319 4096 79 66
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 1729 2062 2075 2611 4096 1574 104 73
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:21 PM 3550 4096 1922 7491 120 2702 65 73
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:35 PM 7797 5724 4096 223 2200 2614 71 103
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 4130 4728 1787 4096 3414 2869 80 65
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:06 AM 2619 4096 1091 4003 7530 7523 77 68
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:57 AM 4096 7530 4593 4680 4903 3990 63 77
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:44 AM 558 862 3075 4728 176 4096 69 85
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:05 PM 3641 5724 2883 4096 3075 3630 90 75
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1718 2957 172 4096 6016 4970 79 72
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/27 - 9:36 AM 4096 9985 4645 4655 111 2202 27 80
Qualification 10 Sat 7/27 - 10:19 AM 4655 167 2704 5125 1306 4096 63 53
Qualification 13 Sat 7/27 - 10:49 AM 1625 2062 1736 5934 4096 2039 49 46
Qualification 17 Sat 7/27 - 11:21 AM 967 4096 461 2194 2039 9985 48 75
Qualification 27 Sat 7/27 - 12:54 PM 5442 1732 648 4096 4143 4655 67 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4655 2039 1625 2040 1736 4096 66 58
Quarterfinal 8 4655 2039 81 4096 1736 1675 52 50