Team Avatar Team 4191 - IMC (2020)


2020 Robot: Feyzullah
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Fikret Yüksel Foundation/Tekfen Holding/Turkish Education Foundation(TEV)/İbrahim Çeçen Foundation/UPS&TEV Inanc Turkes High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4191 attended in 2020.
Team 4191 had a record of 4-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:13 AM 3067 4787 4191 930 4296 4241 68 112
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 6:54 PM 5847 2039 2451 2725 4191 8014 162 7
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:25 PM 7411 2358 4702 3061 3197 4191 90 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:08 PM 1781 3061 111 4191 4096 1675 167 52
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 3:19 PM 1625 4191 7237 8014 7560 101 106 37
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 4:22 PM 8184 1756 8029 4191 6237 5133 108 60
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 5:51 PM 4191 4296 1739 4292 3734 7608 52 29
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:12 AM 5148 4191 6381 3488 1732 1675 131 119
Qualification 78   Sat 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4191 3410 1781 5822 4787 2151 71 20
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:39 AM 2338 3067 5148 5934 3352 4191 181 53
Playoff Matches

Team 4191's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Hasan Arda Sezer)
Midwest Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:13 AM 3067 4787 4191 930 4296 4241 68 112
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 6:54 PM 5847 2039 2451 2725 4191 8014 162 7
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:25 PM 7411 2358 4702 3061 3197 4191 90 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:08 PM 1781 3061 111 4191 4096 1675 167 52
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 3:19 PM 1625 4191 7237 8014 7560 101 106 37
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 4:22 PM 8184 1756 8029 4191 6237 5133 108 60
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 5:51 PM 4191 4296 1739 4292 3734 7608 52 29
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:12 AM 5148 4191 6381 3488 1732 1675 131 119
Qualification 78   Sat 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4191 3410 1781 5822 4787 2151 71 20
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:39 AM 2338 3067 5148 5934 3352 4191 181 53
Playoff Matches