Team Avatar Team 3061 - Huskie Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Navistar/Molex/KLA Foundation/Grid Connect/Meson Sabika/Playing With Fusion/Parallax/Prismier/NNHS Boosters&Naperville North High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3061 attended in 2020.
Team 3061 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/6 - 10:05 AM 3488 2725 3061 8122 6906 7237 46 105
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 101 4296 3488 8160 3061 4645 46 109
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:25 PM 7411 2358 4702 3061 3197 4191 90 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:08 PM 1781 3061 111 4191 4096 1675 167 52
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:31 PM 7608 3352 3061 3197 3410 3734 138 22
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:49 PM 3061 1732 2151 8160 5125 1739 91 27
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 6:30 PM 4787 2451 4645 7560 3067 3061 108 68
Qualification 68   Sat 3/7 - 9:20 AM 5934 111 7560 3061 5847 5350 119 160
Qualification 74   Sat 3/7 - 10:02 AM 6237 930 1625 1675 1739 3061 107 96
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:18 AM 8014 3061 2022 2136 8096 2151 89 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7411 2338 2022 3061 5148 8122 167 109
Quarterfinal 7   7411 2338 2022 3061 5148 8122 145 109

Team 3061's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Jasmine Zhang)
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jasmine Zhang)
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/6 - 10:05 AM 3488 2725 3061 8122 6906 7237 46 105
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 101 4296 3488 8160 3061 4645 46 109
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:25 PM 7411 2358 4702 3061 3197 4191 90 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 2:08 PM 1781 3061 111 4191 4096 1675 167 52
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:31 PM 7608 3352 3061 3197 3410 3734 138 22
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:49 PM 3061 1732 2151 8160 5125 1739 91 27
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 6:30 PM 4787 2451 4645 7560 3067 3061 108 68
Qualification 68   Sat 3/7 - 9:20 AM 5934 111 7560 3061 5847 5350 119 160
Qualification 74   Sat 3/7 - 10:02 AM 6237 930 1625 1675 1739 3061 107 96
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 11:18 AM 8014 3061 2022 2136 8096 2151 89 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7411 2338 2022 3061 5148 8122 167 109
Quarterfinal 7   7411 2338 2022 3061 5148 8122 145 109