Team 4645 - The Chicago Style BotDogs (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: IDEX Corporation / Fluid Management / The Best Friends Club / S&C Electric Company / DevLinks Automation & Robotics / ASME Chicago Section / RAM Mechanical Services, Inc. & Lane Technical College Prep HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 9 (90%) 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 13 10 (77%) 3 (23%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/6 - 9:16 AM 7411 7608 1756 3110 8014 4645 115 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 101 4296 3488 8160 3061 4645 46 109
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:03 PM 1675 4645 8096 3352 1625 8184 90 82
Qualification 29   Fri 3/6 - 2:01 PM 1739 4645 2022 7237 5133 2725 82 57
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:38 PM 4645 5350 63 8029 5125 6906 63 22
Qualification 49   Fri 3/6 - 4:38 PM 2136 3197 930 4645 1781 2338 75 215
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 6:30 PM 4787 2451 4645 7560 3067 3061 108 68
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:43 AM 5133 4645 7411 2151 4292 3410 108 27
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 10:20 AM 5934 4241 8014 4645 111 5125 71 141
Qualification 85   Sat 3/7 - 11:32 AM 3734 2039 3110 4292 4645 5847 75 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 159 132
Quarterfinal 6   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 130 161
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1625 1732 3488 4096 4645 4296 118 94

Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Potassium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019