Team Avatar Team 2977 - Sir Lancer Bots (2020)


2020 Robot: Sasha
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Acentek / Mathy Construction / La Crescent Booster Club / La Crescent Community Foundation / Flex-Craft / Wieser Brothers General Contractor / Rosie's Cafe / Werner Electric & Seven Rivers Robotics Coalition & La Crescent High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2977 attended in 2020.
Team 2977 had a record of 1-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 1 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 2/28 - 10:04 AM 2977 2847 8188 4539 8255 4593 112 146
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 11:12 AM 6175 3299 5653 2977 8298 3277 74 34
Qualification 23   Fri 2/28 - 1:00 PM 2239 8298 4536 1792 2977 3293 72 87
Qualification 40   Fri 2/28 - 3:08 PM 3871 2977 3298 2227 5172 2450 52 140
Qualification 47   Fri 2/28 - 4:01 PM 877 2977 8002 1619 4506 3130 85 176
Qualification 52   Fri 2/28 - 4:34 PM 5658 7532 4239 3926 2977 7578 67 47
Qualification 65   Sat 2/29 - 9:12 AM 2977 7858 2549 876 3926 5913 96 146
Qualification 79   Sat 2/29 - 10:58 AM 3750 4360 3300 3313 3042 2977 134 57
Qualification 87   Sat 2/29 - 11:51 AM 4360 6707 2977 3082 5929 4648 44 124
Playoff Matches

Team 2977's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 2/28 - 10:04 AM 2977 2847 8188 4539 8255 4593 112 146
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 11:12 AM 6175 3299 5653 2977 8298 3277 74 34
Qualification 23   Fri 2/28 - 1:00 PM 2239 8298 4536 1792 2977 3293 72 87
Qualification 40   Fri 2/28 - 3:08 PM 3871 2977 3298 2227 5172 2450 52 140
Qualification 47   Fri 2/28 - 4:01 PM 877 2977 8002 1619 4506 3130 85 176
Qualification 52   Fri 2/28 - 4:34 PM 5658 7532 4239 3926 2977 7578 67 47
Qualification 65   Sat 2/29 - 9:12 AM 2977 7858 2549 876 3926 5913 96 146
Qualification 79   Sat 2/29 - 10:58 AM 3750 4360 3300 3313 3042 2977 134 57
Qualification 87   Sat 2/29 - 11:51 AM 4360 6707 2977 3082 5929 4648 44 124
Playoff Matches