Team Avatar Team 4239 - WARPSPEED (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Google/Jennie-O Turkey Store/MinnWest Technology Campus/Marcus Construction/West Central Steel/Central Minnesota Fabricating/Duininck Inc./Rambow/Willmar Public Schools Activites/Kandiyohi Power Cooperative/Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative/Chappell Central/Gurley's Foods/Home Depot/Sherwin Williams/Perkins Lumber/Willmar Stingers/Nate Larson Electric&Willmar Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 7 (37%) 10 (53%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 7 (37%) 10 (53%) 1 (5%)

Team 4239's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 4239 5913 2499 2511 4778 4624 43 34
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 10:52 AM 6132 3023 1792 2511 4239 8372 61 17
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4786 930 4239 3883 4624 6044 51 36
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 5:48 PM 2491 3042 2470 4239 537 4778 58 26
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 2512 4239 4226 5172 2177 5232 42 45
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 4:05 PM 4182 930 6147 4239 3297 4623 45 40
Qualification 60   Fri 3/4 - 5:39 PM 5232 6758 4239 3926 3755 3100 41 33
Qualification 70   Sat 3/5 - 9:59 AM 4663 1816 2847 3042 2823 4239 48 36
Qualification 76   Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 3212 5720 3054 2491 4239 2846 10 35
Playoff Matches

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:54 AM 3275 4239 3300 5929 3058 7038 46 17
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 4728 4238 4674 8298 4239 5929 67 26
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 4239 2654 8255 876 2450 5913 59 92
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 7235 3297 4239 5172 6453 6709 44 92
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 7858 3630 4607 7677 4239 8887 70 28
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 6628 4539 4239 7048 5658 7235 37 47
Qualification 53 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 2538 4198 4239 4480 7028 3297 54 100
Qualification 60   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 2531 3134 3293 4239 3313 4607 75 75
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 4239 8188 4728 3298 6175 877 59 27
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:26 AM 3297 2508 8586 4360 876 4239 53 75
Playoff Matches