Team Avatar Team 4239 - WARPSPEED (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Jennie-O Turkey Store/MinnWest Technology Campus/Marcus Construction/West Central Steel/Central Minnesota Fabricating/Duininck Inc./Rambow/Willmar Public Schools Activites/Kandiyohi Power Cooperative/Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative/Chappell Central/Gurley's Foods/Home Depot/Sherwin Williams/Perkins Lumber/Willmar Stingers/Nate Larson Electric&Willmar Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4239's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4239 attended in 2019.
Team 4239 had a record of 11-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:09A
3839 4646 2169 31
2239 4239 4506 42
Qualification 10
10:28A
2883 3292 3036 52
4239 6175 2077 60
Qualification 18
11:31A
4239 3026 3277 27
2177 4818 2512 55
Qualification 35
2:37P
2077 3750 4009 63
4239 5658 5998 28
Qualification 42
3:38P
3750 4549 4239 65
6709 5172 4506 80
Qualification 47
4:13P
3313 3293 4239 64
7578 876 6175 45
Qualification 59
5:36P
5658 8 141 71
877 4239 4656 68
Qualification 66
9:17A
4239 3278 3036 46
7532 3298 4539 53
Qualification 73
10:09A
7048 2508 4239 44
7257 3026 3042 46
Qualification 80
10:56A
3036 7529 2175 37
5929 4239 7677 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
876 2502 4239 73
2883 3293 4360 63
Quarterfinal 8
876 2502 4239 66
2883 3293 4360 43
Semifinal 2
6175 4506 2227 64
876 2502 4239 73
Semifinal 4
6175 4506 2227 34
876 2502 4239 63
Final 1
3750 5172 7048 85
876 2502 4239 77
Final 2
3750 5172 7048 86
876 2502 4239 74


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:50A
7048 3692 93 55
5442 5976 4239 59
Qualification 13
10:40A
4239 7432 6166 40
2338 7629 171 52
Qualification 20
11:30A
1986 648 6420 69
1306 4239 2977 62
Qualification 28
1:14P
4239 6381 4011 54
6630 3061 4818 78
Qualification 37
2:17P
4624 5903 4239 62
5442 4054 1306 57
Qualification 51
4:00P
5914 5019 3723 52
4239 1625 3090 67
Qualification 61
5:10P
2667 4239 4021 60
967 93 4655 79
Qualification 72
9:55A
6421 4239 7596 44
5442 6359 2531 62
Qualification 81
11:00A
4021 2081 167 51
4239 6317 4786 50
Qualification 88
11:59A
1625 1091 5339 55
167 4239 7048 48
Playoff Matches
Team 4239 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 4239's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:09A
3839 4646 2169 31
2239 4239 4506 42
Qualification 10
10:28A
2883 3292 3036 52
4239 6175 2077 60
Qualification 18
11:31A
4239 3026 3277 27
2177 4818 2512 55
Qualification 35
2:37P
2077 3750 4009 63
4239 5658 5998 28
Qualification 42
3:38P
3750 4549 4239 65
6709 5172 4506 80
Qualification 47
4:13P
3313 3293 4239 64
7578 876 6175 45
Qualification 59
5:36P
5658 8 141 71
877 4239 4656 68
Qualification 66
9:17A
4239 3278 3036 46
7532 3298 4539 53
Qualification 73
10:09A
7048 2508 4239 44
7257 3026 3042 46
Qualification 80
10:56A
3036 7529 2175 37
5929 4239 7677 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
876 2502 4239 73
2883 3293 4360 63
Quarterfinal 8
876 2502 4239 66
2883 3293 4360 43
Semifinal 2
6175 4506 2227 64
876 2502 4239 73
Semifinal 4
6175 4506 2227 34
876 2502 4239 63
Final 1
3750 5172 7048 85
876 2502 4239 77
Final 2
3750 5172 7048 86
876 2502 4239 74

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:50A
7048 3692 93 55
5442 5976 4239 59
Qualification 13
10:40A
4239 7432 6166 40
2338 7629 171 52
Qualification 20
11:30A
1986 648 6420 69
1306 4239 2977 62
Qualification 28
1:14P
4239 6381 4011 54
6630 3061 4818 78
Qualification 37
2:17P
4624 5903 4239 62
5442 4054 1306 57
Qualification 51
4:00P
5914 5019 3723 52
4239 1625 3090 67
Qualification 61
5:10P
2667 4239 4021 60
967 93 4655 79
Qualification 72
9:55A
6421 4239 7596 44
5442 6359 2531 62
Qualification 81
11:00A
4021 2081 167 51
4239 6317 4786 50
Qualification 88
11:59A
1625 1091 5339 55
167 4239 7048 48
Playoff Matches
Team 4239 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:56A
3102 2220 4239 92
3313 2264 4859 61
Qualification 7
9:34A
2883 4009 3102 74
4239 1816 2574 75
Qualification 16
10:56A
4239 4728 5690 66
7028 2957 5991 71
Qualification 19
11:23A
2175 3206 4239 73
7541 4728 3926 64
Qualification 27
12:22P
4239 3926 4607 75
2500 5172 3630 76
Qualification 36
2:11P
4703 4539 2500 42
5638 4239 3100 33
Qualification 40
2:43P
2175 2823 7850 50
2500 4239 3750 61
Qualification 44
3:14P
3883 2502 5172 72
2823 4239 2883 74
Playoff Matches
Team 4239 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.